2020 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course
 Division: CSA 
   Racing
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40  
   2. 24   USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr STTYC Mona Vale, NSW, AUS King 40 40  
   3.   60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32'10  
   4.   GBR 9949T Fireball Chris Clark RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR First 40.7 11.9  
   5.   GBR 907R JUA KALI Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, USA GRAND SOLEIL 43 12.92M  
   6.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   7.   GBR 1376R Optimus Prime Yuri Fadeev RORC, RMYC, Kabestan Brighton, East Sussex, GBR Beneteau First 40 13.26  
   8. North Sails  GBR 43X Panther David Hall JOG Offshore Racing Leigh, Surrey, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43  
   9.   AUT 1 SISI Thomas Reisinger ORCA Passail, Österreich, AUT VO65 20,37  
   10.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5  
   11.   ESP 11 Telefonica Black Lance Shepherd RORC Marlow, Bucks, UK VO70 21m  
   12.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38  
   13.   USA 42805 Xeito Jorge Rodriguez Club Nautico de Santo Domingo Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, DOM Beneteau 36.7 36'  
 
   Performance Cruising
   1.   USA 59008 Athena Jill Jinks Royal BVI Atlanta, GA, USA Hinckley SW 59 59.5  
   2.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43  
   3.   RSA 4425 First 40 David Arnott Royal Cape Yacht Club Cape Town, Western Cape, RSA Beneteau First 40 12.24  
   4.   USA 55110 Haerlem Hendrikus Wisker STC, ILYC Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan CC Sloop 55  
   5.   USA Poetry Tony Thornton Portsmouth, VA, USA Island Packet 40 40  
 
   Sport Multihull
   1.   IVB 174 Airgasm Barney Crook RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Corsair Sprint 760R 24'3  
   2.   Island Hops Mark Sanders RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Corsair 31 31  
   3.   777 Lucky 7 Eddie Brockbank RBVIYC Road Town, BVI, BVI Corsair Sprint 750 24  
   4.   Maytrix Richard May RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Corsair Sprint 760R 24'3  
   5.   ISV 3 Piglet Joseph San Martin St Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Newick Tee Gull 23  
   6.   IVB 777 Pinger Chris Haycraft RBVIYC Road Town, BVI, BVI Corsair F 27 27  
   7.   IVB f27 Whoop Whoop ! Kevin Rowlette West End Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI Corsair F 27 27  
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   Offshore Multihull
   1.   GB 6601 Coco de Mer Angus Ball Portsmouth St Hellier, Jersey, GBR Gunboat 66 66
   2.   USA 61002 Flow Stephen Cucchiaro New York Y.C. Boston, MA, USA Gunboat 60 60
   3.   USA 5301 Fujin Greg Slyngstad Seattle Yacht Club Sammamish, WA, USA Bieker 53 Catamaran 53
   4.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 62 62
   5.   6008 Moementum Fredrik Moe Montego Bay Montego Bay, St James, JAM Gunboat 60 60
   6.   USA 33060 Morello Larry Ketten None Christiansted, VI, USA Grainger 40 Trimaran 40  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course
 Division: CSA 
   Jib and Main
   1.   PUR 4702 Cachondo Jose Teixidor CNSJ San Juan, PR, PUR GS 52 52  
   2.   548 Chill Time Charles Jeffery VSV League City, TX, USA Hanse 548 54  
   3. 5   Do Not Resuscitate ~ Moxie Rob Fernandez Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron Wilsonville, OR, USA Beneteau Oceanis 440 44  
   4.   CAY 777 Mustang Bruce Gates Old Dominion Boat Club Alexandria, VA, USA Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged 83'  
   5.   BVI 1218 Portomar Juan Teixidor CNSJ San Juan, PR, USA Hanse 455 455  
   6.   Smoke & Mirrors Jose Marroig Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Tayana 48 48  
   7.   52280 Team NAIA ~ Odyssey Bob Beltrano Royal BVI Yacht Club Henderson, NV, USA Beneteau First 44.7  
 
   Bareboat
   1.   Aquaholics Raymond Perridon Breukelen, Utrecht, NED Sunsail 47  
   2.   G30218 Florian Lienau GER Moorings 45 45  
   3.   G32389 Alexsandr Kazantsev RUS Moorings 45 45  
   4.   G56559 Willem Klomp NED Moorings  
   5.   Papillion Andrew Friedman Bensalem, PA, USA Dufour 460 GL 46  
   6.   Rachel - Fun Over Speed Rob Simon Aan Lager Wal Dongen, NED SO419 12,34  
   7.   - Sunsail V45899 will update later C John Fourqurean BYRA (Blackwater Yacht Racing Assoc) Summerfield, NC, USA Jeanneau 51 51  
   8.   Team Siempre ~ Dakota Lullaby III Rob Vermeulem Watersport Vereniging Willemstad NED Sunsail 47  
   9.   V34028 Stichting Seven Seas NED Sunsail  
   10.   We'll Sea Benoit De Grace VSV Boucherville, QC, CAN Hanse 415 41  
 
   Cruising Multihull
   1.   N/A La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Cabarete, puerto plata, Dominican Republic Leopard 50 50  
   2.   NED 666 No Escape Frank Kastelein WSW Willemstad, NED Helia 44 Cat 13,41m  
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   One Design
   1.   ISV 20 huron girl Mike Finley STYC St Thomas, VI, isv IC 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020