2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Heineken Regatta
 Division: CSA 
   Maxi
   1.   ITA 17017 Fra Diavolo Vincenzo Addessi Yacht Club Gaeta Itri, Lazio, Italia Mylius 60 18.35 mt  
 
   Ocean Racing
   1.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43  
   2. 301   GBR 301 Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, GBR Whitbread 60 18.63  
   3.   NED 8 Childhood 1 Gideon Messink Stockholm Yachtclub Ijmuiden, NED VO65 20.37  
   4.   USA 28477 Dauntless Don Terwilliger SInt Maarten Yacht Club Simpson Bay, Sint Maarten Beneteau First 47.7 48  
   5.   GBR 66702 Enigma VIII Per Arne Nilsen CSF Kristiansand, Agder, Norge Swan 66 20 m  
   6.   CAN 91 Esprit de Corps III Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 60  
   7.   GBR 5005X Grace O' Malley Rosalin Kuiper KWV de Kaag Zoetermeer, Zuid-Holland, NED Cookson 50 15.22  
   8.   TBD Green Dragon Johannes Schwarz TBD POL VO70 70  
   9.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   10.   GER 7847 Montana Markus Bocks Trans Ocean Lörrach, GER Swan 48 14,80  
   11.   PUR 113 Soca Luis Juarbe PUR San Juan, PR, PUR Melges 32 32  
   12.   ESP 11 Telefonica Black Lance Shepherd RORC Marlow, Bucks, UK VO70 21m  
 
   Monohull
   1.   AUT 1 Austrian Ocean Racing Project Lucy Jackson N/a Locksheath, Hampshire, UK Volvo Ocean 65 19.8m  
   2. North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd Antigua St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54  
   3.   2 Bolero Patrick Tracy Kingston City Marina Wappingers Falls, NY, USA Cat Ketch 40  
   4.   Mne 3 Cristoforo Yury Demidov Sail Band Moscow, RUS SO 439 12.99  
   5.   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47.7  
   6.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Lucy Jackson N/a Locksheath, Hampshire, UK Elan 450 12.77  
   7.   GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR First 40.7 11.93  
   8.   60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32'10  
   9.   GBR 9949T Fireball Chris Clark RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR First 40.7 11.9  
   10.   SXM 007 Franny Garth Steyn SMYC Simpson Bay, Philipsburg, SXM J 70 22.75  
   11.   RUS 7212 Heaven Can Wait 2 Alexander Vodovatov / Sergey Lebedev Magnum Moscow, RUS Beneteau First 45 13.68  
   12.   NM 2477 J-aguar Andrew Guhl Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA J 120 Mod 40  
   13.   443 Jenk Remco van Dortmondt Seru Boca marina Willemstad, CUR J 105 34.5  
   14.   GBR 907 Jua kali Andy Middleton rorc Cowes, IOW, USA GS43 13.95  
   15.   SUI 4777 Kali Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club Basel, SUI Beneteau First 47.7 14.5m  
   16.   SXM 0143 Kick em Jenny 2 Ian Hope Ross SMYC NA, NA, SXM Melges 32 32  
   17.   GBR 1418 Maiden Tracy Edwards Southampton London, UK 58  
   18.   NA Mariette johan broekhuysen Herrington Harbor South Dunn Loring, VA, USA Jeanneau 54 53  
   19.   GBR 4726L Myxy James Barker Aberdeen Boat Club Exeter, Devon, GBR X-402 12.09m  
   20.   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Parma Sailing Team Jon Tyrrell RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m  
   21.   FRA 43 Palanad II Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint François Petit Bourg, FRA Class 40 40  
   22.   GBR 43X Panther David Hall Leigh, Surrey, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43  
   23.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46  
   24.   ANT TBD Rebel Hugh Bailey Antigua Yacht Club ANT Farr 45 MOD 45  
   25.   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Alison Miller Hamble Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, UK Beneteau First 40 40  
   26.   12345 Serene Grady Brown Sisters Yacht Club Sisters, OR, USA monohull 39.5  
   27.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Ryan Schenck Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J 42 42  
   28.   USA 488 Solstice Jordan Mindich LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   29.   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 10,27  
   30.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5  
   31.   GBR 80-003X SY UMIKO Philip Rann n/a Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR swan 80 24.88  
   32.   ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37  
   33.   NED Team Extra Djinn Michel Dorsman Holland Regatta Club Rotterdam, NED Varianta 44 44  
   34.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38  
   35. 30   FRA 30 Up sailing Morgane Ursault poupon Saint Malo Nevez, FRA Class 40 12.19  
   36. Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Eduardo Lentz Carter Lake Sailing CLub Superior, CO, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 44  
   37.   BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. James, BAR J 121 40  
   38.   White Cliffs Joost van Riel NVVT Oss, Noord Brabant, NLD Jeanneau SO 45-2 14,15  
   39.   SXM 1234 Wild Woman II Erik van Engelen SBYC Philipsburg, Colebay, SXM Hunter Legend 40.5 40.5  
   40.   USA 42805 Xeito Jorge Rodriguez Club Nautico de Santo Domingo Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, DOM Beneteau 36.7 36  
 
   Bareboat
   1.   Ananda Inessa Saukh Moscow, RUS SO46 46  
   2.   TO BE ADVISE ASTERIAS TODD VAN ROTEN YES HOUSTON, TX, USA OC 46 46  
   3.   Bavastro Sven Krijgsman Eindhoven, 5628, NED SO 509 50  
   4.   Blue Tide Neil Harvey Largo, FL, USA SO 509 50  
   5.   TO BE ADVISE CROWS' NEST M VISSER YES AMMERZODEN, NLD, NLD OC 45 45  
   6.   Dakota Lulluby II Burkhard Fahrenkrog Heiligenhafen, GER SO 46 46  
   7.   Dutch Sailing Events Tijmen Elst Amsterdam Amsterdam, NL Moorings 51.4 15  
   8.   0000 Exuma Steven Verstraete Altair Koksijde, BEL Dufour 460 GL 46  
   9.   Girl Aleksei Brunov Breeze Club Moscow, RUS Dufour 455 13.76  
   10.   MEX Gwint Alberto Portugal V&V Marina Mexico, MEX Oceanis 62 62  
   11.   TO BE ADVISE HAPPY OURS M FAHRENKROG YES HEILIGENHAFEN, GER, GER OC 45 45  
   12.   TO BE ADVISE HERE AMOUNG THE CATS BOB ZANETTI YES WESTON, CT, USA OC 46 46  
   13.   TO BE ADVISE HIGH ON A BREEZE PETER APPELMAN YES GRONINGEN, NLD, NLD SO 509 50  
   14.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37  
   15.   TO BE ADVISE IMANE PETER APPELMAN YES GRONINGEN, NLD, USA SO 509 50  
   16.   TO BE ADVISE IVOIRE TIJMEN VAN EIST YES AMSTERDAM, NLD, NLD SO 509 50  
   17.   Jacktai II Burkhard Fahrenkrog Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45  
   18.   TO BE ADVISE KADANS ERIC STALLINGS YES ATLANTA, GA, USA SO 509 50  
   19.   000 KHS&S Contractors (Blue Tide) Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA Jeanneau 509 15.37  
   20.   Lascaris Adam Szpindor Palos Park, IL, Poland SO 509 50  
   21.   TO BE ADVISE LEGACY II M VISSER YES AMMERZODEN, NLD, NLD OC 45 45  
   22.   Maguy Jens Hermann Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45  
   23.   Miaw Petr Kochnev SAILEXP Moscow, RUS Bavaria 41 Cruiser 11.91  
   24.   Moosey M Moog Heiligenhafen, GER SO 46 46  
   25.   Odin II M Brinkhof Ammerzoden, NED SO 509 50  
   26.   SWI X1888384 Pegasus Roland Wagner Ocean-Cruise Hergiswil, SWI J 35 35  
   27.   Pelican Pat Wayne Crann Whitby Yacht Club ON Canada, CAN Beneteau Oceanis 45 44.29  
   28.   TO BE ADVISE PELICAN PAT WAYNE CRANN YES WELLINGTON, CAN, CAN OC 45 45  
   29.   Saleya M Leemhuis SchipholSCHIPHOL, NED SO 509 50  
   30.   Salsa M Saukh Moscow, RUS SO 509 50  
   31.   TO BE ADVISE SAN FREDELEAU INESSA SAUKH YES MOSCOW, RUSSIA, RUS OC 45 45  
   32.   001 Sea Hound Kras Sports Ammerzoden, NED SO 41 41  
   33.   Sea Senora M Kras Ammerzoden, NED SO 509 50  
   34.   TO BE ADVISE SEA TIMES M VISSER YES AMMERZODEN, NLD, NLD OC 45 45  
   35.   TO BE ADVISE SEA'S THE DAZE M FAHRENKROG YES HEILIGENHAFEN, GER, GER OC 45 45  
   36.     Shape Up Stijn Gerrits Eindhoven, OC 51 51  
   37.   NED 000 Sohcahtoa Paolo Ciamarone Amsterdam, NED Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 41  
   38.   TO BE ADVISE SOUKHA AJ NETJES NO KAMPEN, NLD, NLD OC 45 45  
   39.   TO BE ADVISE SOUTHERN WIND M VISSER YES AMMERZODEN, NLD, NLD OC 45 45  
   40.   Squeakybrat II Mark Fitzgerald Sherborn, MA, USA SO 46 46  
   41.   TO BE ADVISE STEADY AS WE GO KEVIN MITCHELL YES EINDHOVEN, NLD, NLD SO 509 50  
   42.   Sunshine Jim Brewer Virginia Beach, VA, USA SO 509 50  
   43.   TO BE ADVISE TABULA TASA ROBERT KESER YES AMSTERDAM, NLD, NLD OC 46 46  
   44.   TO BE ADVISE TANTALIZER RENE KEMPES YES AMMERZODEN, NLD, NTH OC 45 45  
   45.   10 TenMen Han van den Berg WK13 Ravenstein, NED  
   46.   TO BE ADVISE TONIC III TOM PAS YES LAKE WYLIE, SC, USA OC 45 45  
   47.   Tropical Oasis Arwin Karssemeier Eindhoven, NED SO 509 50  
   48.   Windfall M Hamel Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45  
   49.   TO BE ADVISE WINDFALL M HAMEL YES AMMERZODEN, NLD, NLD OC 45 45  
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull (IMHRR)
   1.   USA 61272 Cassandra Michael Taylor Royal Canadian YC Melbourne, FL, USA Catana 39 39  
   2.   NED 8 Eight Robbert Verboon Scheveningen Alphen, Zh, Ned Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 13.96  
   3.   La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Ocean World, Puerto Plata, DOM Catamaran Leopard 50 50  
   4.   Mere Cat Vladimir Kulinichenko Wesley Chapel, FL, USA Leopard 45 45  
   5.   SXM 2005 Seaduction Petro Jonker SMYC Phillipsburg, SXM Leopard 47 47  
   6.   None Spellbound Ian Martin szm Cole Bay, SXM Leopard 45 44 10  
   7.   51094 Sun Child Denis Toskin Saint-Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, RUS Sailing Catamaran Privilege 482S 14.7  
   8.   White Pearl Iskander Rakhimov Orpington Kent, GBR Leopard 45 45  
 
   Island Time
   1.   USA 51235 Avocation Hank Schmitt St. Maarten Halesite, NY, USA Swan 48 48  
   2.   AHO blank Bunglebird Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO Nonsuch 33 33  
   3.   USA Cameo Douglas Hauck SCYC Ocean Ridge, FL, USA Leopard 48 48  
   4.   111 Feeks Marcel B. Smit WSV Almere-Haven Almere Haven, Flevoland, NED Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I 9,40  
   5.   USA 40224 Karjala Walter Garschagen OPO Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40  
   6.   USA 73421 Kohana Kent Richardson Stage Harbor YC N Chatham, MA, USA Peterson45 45  
   7.   45 Parceira Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club Roxbury, MA, USA Bavaria Cruiser 45 45  
   8.   GER 6497 Peer Gynt Norbert Hoessermann ASC Kappeln, GER Hanse 470 14,3  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020