2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A
 Division: CSA 
   CSA Ocean Racing 1
   1.   NED 8 Childhood 1 Gideon Messink Stockholm Yacht Club Ijmuiden, NED Volvo 65 20.37 1.411 (Asy 2)
   2.   CAN 91 Esprit de Corps III Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 60 1.239 (Asy)
   3.   GBR 5005X Grace O'Malley Zoe Taylor & Chris Way CYCA Manly, New South Wales, AUS Cookson 50 15.22 1.201 (Asy)
   4.   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Rafal Sawicki Yacht Club Sopot POL Volvo 70 70 1.409 (Asy)
   5.   POL 20180 I Love Poland Grzegorz Baranowski Szczecin, POL Volvo 70 70 1.433 (Asy)
   6.   POL 22021 Nova Scotia - Sailing Poland Robert Probe YKP Gdynia Sopot, pomorskie, POL Volvo 65 20,37 1.434 (Jib)
   7.   AUT 1 Ocean Challenge Yacht Club - Austrian Ocean Racing Project Przemyslaw Tarnacki Ocean Challenge Yacht Cub POL Volvo 65 19.8m 1.400 (Jib 2)
   8.   ESP 11 Telefonica Black Lance Shepherd RORC Marlow, Bucks, UK Volvo 70 21m 1.402 (Asy)
 
   CSA Ocean Racing 2
   1.   CAN 1213 Hermes Ocean Racers Morgen Watson RORC Calgary, AB, CAN Pogo 12.50 40 1.005 (Asy)
   2.   FRA 43 Palanad II Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint François Petit Bourg, FRA Class 40 40 1.046 (Asy 2)
   3. 30   FRA 30 Up sailing Morgane Ursault Poupon Saint Malo Nevez, FRA Class 40 12.19 1.043 (Asy)
 
   CSA Sportboat 1
   1.   SXM 0143 Kick em Jenny 2 Ian Hope Ross SMYC NA, NA, SXM Melges 32 32 0.990 (Asy)
   2.   USA 36 Next Jon Desmond NYYC Cohasset, MA, USA KP 36 36 1.031 (Asy 2)
   3.   PUR 113 Soca Luis Juarbe PUR San Juan, PR, PUR Melges 32 32 0.990 (Asy)
   4.   ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37 0.998 (Asy)
 
   CSA Sportboat 2
   1.   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Erwan Le Normand Club Voile Friars Bay St. Martin, FRA Melges 24 24 0.882 (Asy)
   2.   AH0 05 F.K.G. Andrea Scarabelli St. Maarten Yacht Club Cole Bay, SXM Melges 24 24 0.882 (Asy)
   3.   SXM 007 IGY Racing Garth Steyn SMYC Simpson Bay, Philipsburg, SXM J 70 22.75 0.840 (Asy)
   4.   AHO 69 Island Waterworld 2 Alec Scarabelli SMYC Philipsburg, SXM Melges 24 24 0.882 (Asy)
   5.   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Frits Bus SMYC Pelican, SXM Melges 24 24 0.882 (Asy)
   6.   SXM 850 Wanna B Jan Vanden Eynde Sint Maarten Yacht Club Cole Bay, St. Maarten, SXM Esse 850 8.49 0.909 (Asy)
 
   CSA 1
   1.   RUS 931 Anna Mikhail Mataruev SpbRyC Saint-Petersburg, RUS Mobile 53 16.19 1.087 (Asy)
   2. North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd Antigua St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54 0.949 (Asy)
   3.   GBR 66702 Enigma VIII Oivinn Brudevoll CSF Kristiansand, Agder, NOR Swan 66 20m 1.116 (Asy)
   4.   ITA 17017 Fra Diavolo Vincenzo Addessi Yacht Club Gaeta Itri, Lazio, ITA Mylius 60 18.35m 1.160 (Asy)
   5. 282   Gwint Alberto Portugal V&V Marina Mexico, MEX Oceanis 62 62 0.987 (Asy)
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 1418 Maiden Liz Wardley St. Martin Putney, London, UK Farr 58 58 1.035 (Both)
   7.   GBR 7860X Octanes Memoirs Shahid Hamid SNST Bucks, Bucks, UK Jeanneau 57 57 0.955 (Asy)
   8.   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18 1.083 (Asy)
   9.   GBR 80003X Umiko Philip Rann n/a Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR Swan 80 24.88 1.247 (Asy)
   10.   FRA 53043 Zampano Jean Paul Laval Sbyc Saint Martin, FRA Bordeaux 60 18.38 1.005 (Asy)
 
   CSA 2
   1. Other  ESP 7676 CMR Oriol Cornudella Club Nautic El Balis Sant Vicenc de Montalt, Barcelona, ESP Comet 45 S 45 0.953 (Both)
   2.   USA 28477 Dauntless Don Terwilliger SInt Maarten Yacht Club Simpson Bay, SXM Beneteau First 47.7 48 0.969 (Spin)
   3.   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Gareth Glover RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47.7 0.951 (Spin)
   4.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Katy Campbell N/a Locksheath, Hampshire, UK Elan 450 12.77 0.937 (Asy)
   5.   GBR 970R Jua kali Andy Middleton rorc Cowes, IOW, USA GS 43 13.95 0.957 (Spin)
   6.   SUI 4777 Kali Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club Basel, SUI Beneteau First 47.7 14.5m 0.947 (Asy)
   7. North Sails  GBR 43X Panther David Hall Leigh, Surrey, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43 0.962 (Spin)
   8.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 0.928 (Spin 2)
   9.   ANT Rebel Hugh Bailey Antigua Yacht Club ANT Farr 45 MOD 45  
   10.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey RSrnYC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 14.6m 0.946 (Both)
 
   CSA 3
   1.   GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR First 40.7 11.93 0.917 (Both 2)
   2.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37 0.943 (Spin)
   3.   NM 2477 J-aguar Andrew Guhl Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA J 120 Mod 40 0.942 (Asy)
   4.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40 0.954 (Asy)
   5.   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Parma Sailing Team Jon Tyrrell RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m 0.940 (Spin)
   6.   GBR 7207T Playing Around Ken Docherty Portsmouth Sailing Club Portsmouth, UK First 40.7 11.96m 0.927 (Both)
   7.   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Mike Axford Hamble Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, UK Beneteau First 40 40 0.931 (Spin)
   8.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5 0.962 (Asy)
   9.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38 0.937 (Asy)
   10.   BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. James, BAR J 121 40 0.976 (Asy)
 
   CSA 4
   1.   SBH 770 Bonheur Bertrand Charneau St. Barth Yacht Club St, Jean, St Barthelemy, FRA Sensei 30 29'10 0.844 (Asy)
   2.   60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32'10 0.885 (Asy)
   3.   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles Raphael Magras SBYC St-Barthelemy, FRA X-Yachts 34 34 0.851 (Spin)
   4.   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf Tristan Marmousez CN Le Marin Sainte Luce, Martinique, FRA J 109 35 0.890 (Asy)
   5.   USA 488 Solstice Jordan Mindich LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5 0.880 (Asy)
   6.   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 10,27 0.837 (Spin 2)
 
   Multihull 1
   1.   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Anthony McVeigh RORC, RTYC, ASC, JHYC London, UK Schionning 51C 53 1.054 (Both)
   2.   Island Water World Arawak Francois Nel/Rodney Williams NA Sint Maarten, DWI, SXM Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 52 1.144 (Scr)
   3.   BEL 618 Enola Mitch Sylvano SXM St. Maarten, FRA KL28 28 0.983 (Spin)
   4. North Sails  HKG 2511 Ineffable Stephen Bourne Royal Hong Kong Yacht club sai kung, New Territories, HKG Rapido 60 trimaran 18.4m 1.333 (Scr)
   5.   FRA 80 Ultim'Emotion 2 Antoine Rabaste La grande Motte Nimes, FRA Ultimate trimaran 24.3 2.306 (Scr)
 
 
Racing Area: Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B
 Division: CSA 
   CSA 5
   1.   ANT 227 Absolute Properties (Blue Peter) Tanner Jones Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANU J 30 30 0.798 (Spin)
   2.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43 43 0.906 (Jib)
   3.   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU Beneteau First 35 35 0.802 (Asy)
   4. 290   Cristoforo Yury Demidov Sail Band Moscow, RUS SO 439 12.99 0.883 (Jib)
   5. 287   Geminga Luc Godefroy NICE Marigot, St. Maarten, FRA Oceanis 400 40 0.839 (J/P)
   6.   SXM 2322 Kidz at Sea/ IGY Racing Tony Burn SMYC Simpson Bay, NED Catalina 36 36 0.776 (J/P)
   7.   GER 7847 Montana Markus Bocks Trans Ocean Lörrach, GER Swan 48 14,80 0.886 (Both)
   8.   GBR 4726L/5084R/8399 Myxy James Barker Aberdeen Boat Club Exeter, Devon, GBR X-402 12.09m 0.874 (Spin)
   9. Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Eduardo Lentz Carter Lake Sailing CLub Superior, CO, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 44 0.852 (J/P)
   10.   NED 8489 Westwind - Team Extra Djinn Michel Dorsman Holland Regatta Club Rotterdam, NED Varianta 44 44 0.876 (Jib)
 
   Bareboat 1
   1. 62   Bavastro Sven Krijgsman Oostvoorne, 3233, NED SO 509 50 0.914 (Jib)
   2. 63   Blue Tide - KHS&S Contractors Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA SO 509 50 0.901 (Jib)
   3. 65   High on a Breeze Peter Appelman Groningen, NED SO 509 50 0.914 (Jib)
   4. 71   Imane - Oliva Stijn Gerrits DG Nijmegen, NED SO 509 50 0.914 (Jib)
   5. 72   Ivoire Tijmen Van Eist Amsterdam, NED SO 509 50 0.914 (Jib)
   6. 73   Kadans - Heinefish Eric Stallings Atlanta, GA, USA SO 509 50 0.901 (Jib)
   7. 75   Lascaris - Sea Otter 2 Adam Szpindor Palos Park, IL, POL SO 509 50 0.914 (Jib)
   8. 76   Odin II - Anchor Steam Team Paul Brinkhof Ammerzoden, NED SO 509 50 0.901 (Jib)
   9. 79   Saleya M Leemhuis SchipholSCHIPHOL, NED SO 509 50 0.914 (Jib)
   10. 83   Salsa - Regata Club Ru Sergey Golofast Moscow, RUS SO 509 50 0.901 (Jib)
   11. 84   Sunshine - Soot Sailors Jim Brewer Virginia Beach, VA, USA SO 509 50 0.914 (Jib)
   12. 87   Wind Shadow Arwin Karssemeijer NED SO 509 50 0.914 (Jib)
 
   Bareboat 2
   1. 103   Ananda - Regata Club Ru Denis Shari Moscow, RUS SO 46 46 0.900 (Jib)
   2. 104   Asterias - Bad Buoys Whatchagonnado Todd Van Roten Houston, TX, USA OC 46 46 0.880 (Jib)
   3. 106   Dakota Lulluby II Burkhard Fahrenkrog Heiligenhafen, GER SO 46 46 0.900 (Jib)
   4. 110   Ginger (Hull 904) Yaroslav Cherednikov Ammerzoden, NED OC 46 46 0.880 (Jib)
   5. 113   Here Among the Cats Bob Zanetti Weston, CT, USA OC 46 46 0.880 (Jib)
   6. 119   Moosey M Moog Heiligenhafen, GER SO 46 46 0.900 (Jib)
   7. 120   Phat Dolphin - Something Hot Angela Brandsma Ammerzoden, NED SO 46 46 0.900 (Jib)
   8. 115   Safran - Noor(d)mannen Duco Kriele NO Ammerzoden, NED OC 46 46 0.880 (Jib)
   9. 121   Squeakybrat II Mark Fitzgerald Sherborn, MA, USA SO 46 46 0.900 (Jib)
   10. 123   Tabula Rasa - Onraedt Robert Keser Amsterdan, NED OC 46 46 0.880 (Jib)
 
   Bareboat 3
   1. 131   Bird Island - Beaufort Vermogensadvies AJ Netjes Kampen, NED OC 45 45 0.881 (Jib)
   2. 133   Crows' Nest - Fast & Frisian Albert Visser Ammerzoden, NED Oceanis 45 45 0.893 (Jib)
   3. 135   Happy Ours - Baltics 3 Lars Schoeppener Heiligenhafen, GER Oceanis 45 45 0.881 (Jib)
   4. 137   Jacktai II - Meinema Patrick Aarts Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45 0.881 (Jib)
   5. 138   Legacy II - Usian Boat Tammo Oosterhof Ammerzoden, NED Oceanis 45 45 0.893 (Jib)
   6. 140   Maguy - Baltics 1 Christian Heinritz Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45 0.881 (Jib)
   7. 160   Pelican Pat Wayne Crann Whitby Yacht Club ON Canada, CAN Beneteau Oceanis 45 44.29 0.893 (Jib)
   8. 143   San Fredeleau - Regata Club Ru Alexsandr Grudnin Moscow, RUS Oceanis 45 45 0.893 (Jib)
   9. 145   Sea Times - Sail La Vie Douwe Visser Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45 0.893 (Jib)
   10. 146   Sea's The Daze - Baltics 2 Frank Hassler Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45 0.881 (Jib)
   11. 149   Southern Wind Jan Hoekstra Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45 0.893 (Jib)
   12. 151   Tantalizer Rene Kempes Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45 0.881 (Jib)
   13. 159   Tonic III - Unsupervisable Tom Pas Lake Wylie, SC, USA OC 45 45 0.881 (Jib)
   14. 156   Windfall - not so serious Maarten Hamel Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45 0.893 (Jib)
 
   Bareboat 4
   1. 175   Girl Aleksei Brunov Breeze Club Moscow, RUS Dufour 455 13.76 0.877 (Jib)
   2. 177   Mayotte - Roux Sport Steven Verstraete Altair Koksijde, BEL Jeanneau Sun Oddysey 51.8 51.8 0.897 (Jib)
   3. 179   Miaw Petr Kochnev SAILEXP Moscow, RUS Bavaria 41 Cruiser 11.91 0.822 (Jib)
   4. 77   Prosecco Dmytro Pototskyi Marinero Sailing School Kyiv, UKR Sun Odyssey 519 14,98 0.900 (Jib)
   5. 180   Sohcahtoa - Latin Touch Paolo Ciamarone Amsterdam, NED Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 41 0.839 (Jib)
 
   Multihull 2
   1. 226   Cyflotin Christoph Cols MTQ eclipse 472 47 0.865 (Asy)
   2.   NED 8 Eight Robbert Verboon Scheveningen Alphen, Zh, Ned Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 13.96 0.805 (Spi/Scr)
   3. 209   Imhotep Robert von der Veken Willemstad, CUR Nautitech 40 Open 40 0.786 (Jib)
   4. 200   Karla II VPM (Musikhin) EIS Finance VPM Courbevoie, FRA Lagoon 380 11.55 0.731 (Jib)
   5.   023 La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Ocean World, Puerto Plata, DOM Catamaran Leopard 50 50 0.824 (Jib)
   6. 206   MYG IV - Knyaz Iskander Rakhimov Orpington Kent, GBR Leopard 45 45 0.801 (Jib)
   7. 207   Phare Ouest Vladimir Kulinichenko Wesley Chapel, FL, USA Leopard 45 45 0.801 (Jib)
   8.   SXM 2005 4059 Seaduction Petro Jonker SMYC Phillipsburg, SXM Leopard 47 47 0.836 (Spin)
   9.   Spellbound Ian Martin szm Cole Bay, SXM Leopard 45 44 10 0.842 (Spin)
   10. 214   Umbulala - Piscador Val Gurvits Newton, MA, USA Leopard 40 40 0.761 (Jib)
   11. 208   Whisper Andrei Arbuzov Rossia Moscow, Moskva, RUS Lagoon 42 42’ 0.774 (Jib)
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Island Time
   1.   USA 51235 Avocation Hank Schmitt St. Maarten Halesite, NY, USA Swan 48 48 0.9570
   2. 232   Black Diamond Viktor Fetisov JC Fortuna Saint Ptersburg, RUS Delphia 47 14,48 0.8790
   3.   54 Bunglebird Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO Nonsuch 33 33 0.8370
   4.   111 Feeks Marcel B. Smit WSV Almere-Haven Almere Haven, Flevoland, NED Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I 9,40 0.6920
   5. 258   Hey Jude Regis Darlay MAF Lagoon 410 41 0.6720
   6. 266   Kohana Kent Richardson Stage Harbor YC N Chatham, MA, USA Peterson45 45 0.7530
   7. 239   Lady Nathalie David Johnston NED Beneteau 43 43 0.7690
   8.   NC 12Z Maline Jim Drijgers MAF beneteau 21 21 0.7250
   9.   45 Parceira Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club Roxbury, MA, USA Bavaria Cruiser 45 45 0.8290
   10.   GER 6497 Peer Gynt Norbert Hoessermann ASC Kappeln, GER Hanse 470 14,3 0.8800
   11. 260   Na Voodoo Andre Swart SXM Lavranos 4 48 0.9000
 
 
Racing Area: Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat C
 Division: One Design 
   12 Meter
   1.   KC-2 Canada II David Kelley CAN 12 Meter
   2.   US-56 Stars and Stripes Hopeton Morgan USA 12 Meter
   3.   KC-4 True North IV Ernie Licht USA 12 Meter
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020