2019 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach
1 Class 1 ORC-A ORC
1 Class 2 ORC-B ORC
2 Class 3 PHRF-A PHRF_ToT
2 Class 4 PHRF-B PHRF_ToT
3 Class 5 Multihull ToT
Racing Area: The Sprint - Ft. Lauderdale to Palm Beach
1 Class 6 IRC IRC
1 Class 7 PHRF PHRF_ToT
1 Class 8 ECRCA (ToT) ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach
   Class 1 ORC-AGPH
   1.   USA 4415 Interlodge VI Austin and Gwen Fragomen Sailfish - NYYC - Storm Trysail Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44 view
   2.   USA 56443 Marisol Seth Hall/ Tom Pollack Newport Harbor Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA J 124 40.7 view
   3.   USA 4204 Mutiny Mats Herrstromer Charleston Yacht Club Waxhaw, NC, USA Club Swan 42 42 view
   4.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40 view
   5.   USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners SIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68 view
 
   Class 2 ORC-BGPH
   1.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, RBYC, BYC Newport, RI, USA J 121 40 view
   2.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44.8 view
   3.   USA 60670 Relentless Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago US Sailing Miami Lakes, FL, USA Salona 35 34.1 view
   4.   11549 Rockstar Tim Tucker St Augustine YC Boca Raton, FL, USA C&C 115 38 view
   5.   USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26 view
   6.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent CRYC,NYYC,SBYC,STC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 37'10 view
 
   Class 3 PHRF-AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins STC/ CCA Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62 -89.0 / 1.4100
   2. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Terry McSweeney Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 25497 Kairos Thomas Anderson Hanson Bratton Bayview Birmingham, MI, USA J 120 40.2 48.0 / 1.0870
   4. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40 -11.0 / 1.2059
   5.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Biar CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   Class 4 PHRF-BToD / ToT
   1.   NA Andiamo Zachary Segal Segal Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Jeanneau 479 47 107.0 / 0.9893
   2.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Indian River Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   3.   USA 19 Jasmine John Evans US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, USA Little Harbor 54 54 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   NIL MOFN Darren McColl US SAILING Miami, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40'9 123.0 / 0.9658
   5.   USA 40344 Santarella James Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB Sloop 38 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   Class 5 Multihull 
   1.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA GunBoat 62 62 1.4750
   2.   USA 14 Tobiko Tim Britton Kollegewidgwok Peru, VT, USA Seacart 30 30’ 1.6020
 
Racing Area: The Sprint - Ft. Lauderdale to Palm Beach
   Class 6 IRC 
   1. 29   USA 29 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA IC37 37 1.186
   2. 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC/AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA IC37 37 1.185
   3. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA IC37 37 1.183
   4. 22   USA 37022 Pacific Yankee Drew Freides / Bill Ruh SDYC, Cal Yacht Club, NYYC Los Angeles, CA, USA IC37 37 1.196
 
   Class 7 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   Usa 60267 Dancin' Bare V Jeffrey Lichterman Palm Beach Tequesta, FL, USA Robert Perry 63 63 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 66 Grey Poupon II James Grey Palm Beach Sailing Club Palm Beach, FL, USA Jeaneau DS 50 49 103.0 / 0.9954
   3.   USA 61175 Jaloha Corey Park FLEOA Racing Team Coral Springs, FL, USA O'Day 34 34 175.0 / 0.8966
   4. North Sails  USA 40 Loose Cannon John Kearns Castaways Sailing Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   5. Neil Pride Sails  88 Sirocco Olivier Pouille Palm Beach Sailing Club Singer Island, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45.9 124.0 / 0.9644
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019