2019 Homecomers Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Homecomers Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Shark
   1.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Robert Vanderperk The Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Niagara On The Lake, ON, CAN Shark 24
   2.   CAN 713 Ala-Kazam Robert Watt Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Kitchener, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   3.   CAN 1131 All Outta Bubblegum Georgina Gardner Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the lake, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   4.   CAN 1836 Amicus Ken Greer NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   5.   CAN 723 Baby Boom Larry Huibers NOLSC St Cath., Ont, CAN Shark 24
   6.   CAN 1044 Blade Brendan Fifield Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Shark 24
   7.   CAN 1053 Cahoots Michael Cane RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Shark 24
   8.   1889 CHAOS James Roper BHYC Milton, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   9.   1454 Cheers Darcy Fuller South Port Sailing Club Windsor, On, CAN Shark 24
   10.   CAN 929 Crackerjack Jack Mitchell mc Burlington, ONT, CAN Shark 24
   11.   CAN 1767 Crunch Josh Wiwcharyk NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   12.   CAN 176 Devil with a Blue Dress John Brunt National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   13.   CAN 246 DorothyMay David Raymond Gatinau River YC Chelsea, Que, CAN Shark 24
   14.   CAN 1481 Eager for More Greg Cockburn Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   15.   CAN 252 EZEE Cam Watt BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   16.   CAN 60 Gladiator Dave Crompton RHYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   17.   CAN 1497 Invicta Toby Barwick RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   18.   CAN 276 Jonathan Livingston Seagull Peter Van Rossem Kingston Yacht Club Inverary, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   19.   CAN 1492 Jumping the Gun Paul Laderoute National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Shark 24
   20.   CAN 915 Makdaddy John Maksymiak Brockville Y.C. Brockville, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   21.   CAN 234 Malarkey Graeme Young RCYC Toronto, Ont, Can Shark 24
   22. North Sails  CAN 1783 Marilea Ric Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   23.   CAN 1847 Meltemi Warren Norwood Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   24.   CAN 1012 Rampant Levi Harper NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   25.   CAN 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   26.   CAN 165 Rocket Appliance Dave Castle Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   27.   CAN 1009 Scallywag John Baker South Port Sailing Club Windsor, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   28.   1912 Shiver Colin Dodd NOTL Sailing Club NOTL, Ont, CAN shark 24
   29.   USA 139 Tea For Two Donna Bjurlin Dunkirk Yacht Club Fredonia, NY, USA Shark 24
   30.   CAN 815 TeQuila Michele Toohey Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Grimsby, ON, CAN Shark 24
   31.   CAN 1489 Tiger Niles Peter Aker Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Belleville, ON, CAN Shark 24
   32.   CAN 718 Toga Party! Cameron Smith Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, ON, CAN Shark 24
   33. Other  CAN 488 Toreador Andrew Morgan Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   34.   CAN 1008 Watershape Brian Tink NOLSC Algonquin Highlands, CAN Shark 24
   35.   USA 120 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Greg Avila-Shah Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Shark 24 24
   36.   1000 White Boat Scott Town Sarnia Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN Shark 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019