2019 Star Vintage Gold Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Vintage Gold Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 29   USA 4650 Baboon Jack Rickard / Gil Cole sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   2. 19   USA 4663 Bottoms Up Terry Gibney / Bill Hawk Crescent Sail Yacht CLub Northville, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 18   Usa 4187 Cautious Joe Londrigan / John Wysockey Ibyc Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   4. 6   USA 4876 Chips Bobby Lippincott / Chad Easley Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   5. 0   usa 4100 Conflict Tom Price / Saidee Price Potapskut Sailing Association Pasadena, MD, USA Star 22
   6. 17   NOR 5177 Dilly Dilly Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin KNS Oslo, NOR Star 22
   7. 25   USA 5225 Djinn John Chiarella / Don Eberly Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   8. 23   ARG 5235 Esrline Luis Bustelo / Ariel Simonet Club Nautico Olivos Buenos Aires, Caba, ARG Star 21
   9. 26   USA 4748 Fantastic Andy Ivey / Roger Cheer Lake Sunapee Belmont, MA, USA Star 22
   10. 11   USA 4648 Flapper Tomas Hornos / Jon Klerk Boston / Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Star 23
   11. 14   USA 4125 Hope Mike Hecky / Michael Brundage Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   12. 8   USA 4985 Magic Arthur Anosov / Dave Caesar Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   13. 10   USA 1010 Mahero Don Parfet / Craig Lockerbie Gull Lake Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   14. 24   SWE 4724 Mari Leif Carlsson / Thomas Gross KSSS Saltsjobaden, SWE Star 22
   15. 20   USA 4736 Mya Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   16. 9   BAH 5093 Pearl II Myles Pritchard / TC Belco Nassau Yacht Club / California Yatch Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Star 22
   17. 12   USA 4583 Pink Lady Luke Lawrence / Bryan Milne Twisted Tuna Yacht Club Palm city, Fl, USA Star 21
   18. 4   USA 4504 Quantum Mark Reynolds / Hal Haenel SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
   19. 3   USA 3779 Sashay Elliott Oldak / Andy Noel Annapolis Y.C. Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   20. 1   USA 4789 Scimitar Paul Cayard / Danny Cayard St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22'
   21. 2   USA 4554 Shirttail Too Jon VanderMolen / Mac Waldorf Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   22. 22   USA 3855 Siren Jim Revkin / David Bolles Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   23. 5   BRA 5805 Star of the Sea Lars Grael / Arnis Baltins ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   24. 50   USA 5050 Toss-Up Malin Burnham / John Burnham San Diego San Diego, CA, USA Star 22  
   25. 7   USA 4837 Whim Gregory Smith DDS / Kelly Belco Gull Lk Gull lake, MI, USA Star 22
   26. 21   USA 4621 Zig Zag John MacCausland / Rick Burgess Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020