2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sidney Doren Memorial
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie (Corinthian) Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Trip Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 BBYC
   5. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 5   USA 1167 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Peter Coleman Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 14   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Luke Lawence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Clare American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line (Corinthian) Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patric Shanahan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   10. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Wes Graman / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense / John Harford / Fred Strammer / Chelsea Carlson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 77   USA 1177 Gamecock Peter McClennen / Tony Rey / John von Schwartz NYYC Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 45   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Chris Larson / Ian Gordon / Paul Sevingy Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Tom Lihan / Chuck Norris / Brian Fatih Coral Reef YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 32   GBR 1432 Highlife Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Ben Cooper / Ben Cassford Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Zack Mason Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   17. 49   USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Greg Stevens NYYC / CRYC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   18. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Emory Williams / George Peet CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   19. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Paul McKenzie / Skip Shields Coral Reef Yacht Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   20. 61   USA 1461 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   21. 12   USA 1412 Lion heart (Corinthian) Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   22. 81   USA 1481 Louise Vince Brun / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   23. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   24. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Katie deLisser / Ashley deLisser Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Mark Converse CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   26. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Ben Lamb American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   27. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker (Corinthian) Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 19   USA 1198 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Gonzalo Ribiero / austen anderson / Lucas Calabrese NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 0   USA 1000 Resolute Michael Morley / Gerard Coleman / Max Mayol / Chris Nesbitt Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   30. 52   USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Orrin Starr / Chuck Eaton NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 20   USA 1220 Shades Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Geoff Eweson RORC / BYC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   32. 92   USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Raefel Melendez / Bill Mauk / Liam McCarthy Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   33. 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Irek Zubko / Ted Bartlewski / Robert Burek YCZC Grimsby, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   34. 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Joseph Morris Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   35. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Wilson Stout / Nikki Bruno / Dvan Aras Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   36. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelmann / Andy Beadsworth RBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   37. 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Andy Horton / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Andrea Fisher Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   38. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 (Corinthian) Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   39. 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red (Corinthian) Sean Cornell / Franny Schulte / Lars Osell / Brendan Feeney USEYT Geneva, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   40. 55   USA 1055 Vertigo (Corinthian) Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   41. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
 
 


2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sidney Doren Memorial
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Trip Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 BBYC
   3. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patric Shanahan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   5. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Mark Converse CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Sean Cornell / Franny Schulte / Lars Osell / Brendan Feeney USEYT Geneva, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 55   USA 1055 Vertigo Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020