35th Annual Dunedin Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Dunedin Cup
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 98 You Know Who Paul Guidi Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA S2 7.9 25'11 186.0
 
 
Racing Area: Dunedin Cup C
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF Cruising A
   1.   51312 18 Degrees North Steve Baumann N/A Clearwater, FL, USA C&C 27 MkV 27 214.0
   2.   USA 425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   3.   41 Chances R Tim Roberts Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA E35 35.42 201.0
   4.   6112 Kanaloa David Austin Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, FL, USA Beneteau 361 36.4 207.0
   5.   USA 30 Kokomo David Morrow N/A Crystal Beach, FL, USA Beneteau 35s5 35 162.0
   6.   32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing squadron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34.75 149.0
   7.   USA 80 Riva Tish Wold Clearwater Yacht Club Belleair, FL, USA Tartan3000 30 209.0
   8.   USA 100 Sea View Play Michael Eldridge Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, FL, USA Jeanneau 389 40 181.0
 
   PHRF Cruising B
   1.   28 3g'S II Christopher Gattas DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hunter 34SD 34 220.0
   2.   5 Challenger Dennis Bosi Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, Fl, USA Morgan 33 33 244.0
   3.   4851 Fixation Paul Auman Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, FL, USA Morgan 30CB 29 246.0
   4. 351   USA 55 Geronimo J Davis/ R Ackley DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Morgan Sloop 34 236.0
   5.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 221.0
   6.   19 Knot Sure John Fondrk dysa Palm Harbor, FL, USA hunter 33 33 225.0
   7.   72 Pilgrim Too Janet Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA ODay 272LE 27 283.0
 
 
Racing Area: Dunedin Cup Sea Scout
 Division: PHRF 
   Sea Scouts
   1.   23 Laurie Anne Sea Scout Olivia Mikkelsen Sea Scouts Palm Harbor, Florida, Compac 23 290.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020