2019 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final Ken Horne Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 430 Kinderspel2 John Bell CCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA J105 34
   3.   USA 43937 pesto john Barnett lyc Seabrook, TX, USA J 105 34
   4.   294 Rumpus Brad Robbins LYC/GBCA Houston, TX, USA J105 35
   5.   41 Spitfire Dennis Kokkinis LYC Houston, TX, USA J/105 34
   6.   USA 296 Stinger J B Bednar LYC Houston, TX, USA J105 34.5
   7.   185 Wiki Wiki V Albert Shannon Galveston Yacht Basin Galveston, TX, USA J105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
  J / ORC
   1.   Usa 77 77 George Cushing GBCA Friendswood, TX, USA J92 30  
   2.   USA 51709 Hamburg II Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA J 46 46 view
   3.   USA 45 Harm's Way Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA J 109 35.25 view
   4.   USA 74 Second Star J.D. Hill Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 122 40  
   5.   4607 Sodalis III Jim Demarest Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J-46 46  
   6.   USA 007 TBD Scott Spurlin Lakewood Yacht Club Leander, TX, USA J/99 32.6'  
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  J / Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 80 Vesper Richard Bell Corpus Christi Yacht Club Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 97e 31.5  
 
 
Racing Area: J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   Usa 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing Casey Lambert Lakewood Yacht Club Kemah, Tx, USA J22 22
   2.   307 GAS STATION SUSHI Jeff Jones Ayc Belton, TX, USA J22 22
   3.   878 Meehem Tom Meeh GBCA Seabrook, TX, USA J22 22
   4. 25   usa 951 no name Dov Kivlovitz none Seabrook, TX, USA j/22 22
   5. 36   Usa 365 None Vincent Ruder None Kemah, Tx, USA J 22 22
   6. 77   USA 892 Payaso Walter Caldwell GBCA Clear Lake Shores, TX, USA J/22 22
   7.   539 Sketchy Danny Pletsch Lakewood Yacht Club Kemah, TX, USA J 22 22
   8. 35   USA 814 STAMPEDE Colin Feik OCBC Oklahoma City, OK, USA J22 22
   9. 78   USA 578 Student Driver Gary Thies GBCA La Porte, TX, USA J22 22.5
   10.   USA 918 TILT Chris Morlan Grosse Pointe Sail Club Clear Lake Shores, TX, USA J22 22
   11. 4   USA 919 Troublemaker Kevin Orff Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 22 22
   12. 23   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 Josh Richline Corpus Christi Yacht Club Corpus Christi, TX, USA J22 22
   13.   USA 206 Why Knot? Thomas Hadel Shreveport Yacht Club Shreveport, LA, USA J22 22
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LIYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 99   USA 814 99 Barry Bailey None Houston, TX, USA J24 24
   3. 69   USA 2702 After Midnight Mark W. Smith Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 24 24
   4. 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra John Parker Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   5. 65   USA 1565 Gray Wolf Tim Johnson Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Pilot Point, TX, USA J 24 24
   6. 73   USA 1954 Phantasm Paul Cammarata Houston Yacht Club Lake Jackson, TX, USA J24 24
   7. 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag Ryan Miller J/24 Fleet 5 Friendswood, TX, USA J/24 24
   8. 5   USA 2822 Vang Go Stuart Juengst AYC Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   9. 32   USA 2624 Yikes! Gerald Rademaker GBCA League City, TX, USA J-24 24
   10. 29   USA 229 YounG'uns Andrew Theismann DCYC Corinth, TX, USA J 24 24
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 529 Bazinga Carter Wimberly Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J70 26
   2. 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 7 Boomtown James Mitchell Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J/70 7m
   4.   USA 85 Dime Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J/70 22.75
   5.   GBR 181 GB Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J70 23
   6.   USA 528 GRINGO Ryan Glaze Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, USA J70 23
   7. 24   USA 1324 Hoss Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 850 Mojito Forbes Durdin Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 590 Two Feathers Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.5
   11. Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   12. North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing Scott Spurlin Austin Yacht Club Leander, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 546 Zounds Jay /Doug Lutz/ Strebel Lakewood YC Houston, Tx, USA J70 230
 
 


2019 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019