2019 CanAm Lite - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: CanAm Lite
1 Beneteau 36.7 One Design
2 Laser 28 One Design
2 PHRF-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 J/70 One Design
4 Multihull One Design
4 Main & Jib PHRF_ToT
5 Shark One Design Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CanAm Lite
   Beneteau 36.7 
   1.   52313 Lanada II David Haller Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter Mimico Cruising Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing Youngstown YC Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. UK Sailmakers  CAN 51725 SnapShot II George Poulias Whitby YC Whitby, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Laser 28 
   1.   CAN 104 Boom! Pete Berridge / Larry Huibers Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
   2.   USA 230 Chasse David DeBoy NOLSC USA Laser 28 28
   3.   CAN 164 Unplugged John Mills Newport YC Stoney Creek Welland, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
 
   PHRF-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 16 Gaucho Dave Tufts Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 88 29 85.0 / 1.0366
   2.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.0366
   3.   52321 Infringer David McFadgen Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 64.0 / 1.0780
   4.   123456 Night Owl Richard Lohr YYC Youngstown, NY, USA J 111 36 40.0 / 1.1296
   5.   USA 54260 Perbacco Shane Vanstrom Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Schock 35 35 76.0 / 1.0540
   6.   US 408 Squirmy Alex OBrien Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29 179.0 / 0.8845
 
   J/70 
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn Peter Winkelstein Youngstown YC Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 15 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   CAN 235 Liberti Greg Berti NOLSC Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   4. 3   USA 303 Margaritaville Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 302 Maximón Paul Cannon Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 194 Napoleon Patrick Byrne Youngstown YC Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 61 Reveille Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   93 Wild Card Kevin Morgan Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Multihull 
   1.   USA 142 Trevelyan Richard Stephens Ithaca YC Ithaca, NY, USA Corsair F-28 28  
   2.   USA 19 Triumph Bryan Mackey Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Corsair F-28 28  
 
   Main & JibToD / ToT
   1. Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29 120.0 / 0.9742
   2.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Jesse Sabin Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 SD 36 99.0 / 1.0107
   3.   25262 Rogue Wave Douglas Clarke YYC Youngstown, NY, USA J 35C 35 120.0 / 0.9742
 
    Shark 
   1.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Rob Vanderperk Niagara on the lake Sailing club NIAGARA ON THE LAKE, ON, Can Shark 24
   2.   CAN 1131 All Outta Bubblegum Rod Gardner Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the lake, Ont, Can Shark 24
   3.   CAN 1836 Amicus Mark Shantz Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club St. Catharines, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   4.   CAN 1767 Crunch Josh Wiwcharyk NOLSC Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   5.   1012 Rampant Malcolm Harper NOLSC Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   6.   USA 120 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Egloff Joe Grand Island, NY, USA Shark 24  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019