2019 Anchorage Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: JAM
1 JAM 2 PHRF
2 Jam 1 PHRF
Racing Area: Multi Hull
3 Multi Hull PHRF
Racing Area: Spin
4 PHRF Spin 5 PHRF
5 PHRF Spin4 PHRF
6 PHRF Spin 3 PHRF
7 PHRF Spin 2 PHRF
8 PHRF Spin 1 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: JAM
   JAM 2 
   1.   60612 Abby Marie David Wilson White Lake Muskegon, MI, USA Irwin 43 CC 43  
   2.   15442 Añejo Andrew Koop Bayshore Grand Rapids, mi, USA Chaser 33 33  
   3.   H33 Certain Way Chad Warden Anchorage Yacht club Jenison, MI, USA Hunter 33 33.5  
   4.   323 Gallivant Patrick Coady South Haven Yacht Club South Haven, MI, USA 36' Catalina Tall 35.58 153.0
   5.   1618 Maid Of Glass Bryan Kapteyn Bayshore Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA 30 MK 1 30  
   6.   454 Meistari Brian Kelly Grand River Sailing Club Grand Haven, MI, USA J 30 29.83  
   7.   16307 Redemption Lance sjoerdsma Muskegon Bailey, MI, USA C&C 35  
 
   Jam 1 
   1.   TBD 2NXS Shawn Hudson N/A Grand Rapids, MI, USA Catalina MKII 42  
   2.   none Celestial Keith Ackerman Harbour Towne Marina Buckley, mi, USA Morgan 50 50  
   3. 3899374   314 Dean’s Dream Greg Cullimore Harbor Town Hudsonville, MI, USA Cruiser 41’-10”  
   4.   US 31837 ENCORE Robert Johnson ANCHORAGE YC Holland, MI, USA S2 10.3 33' 10  
   5.   52806 Legacy Alan Silverman South Haven YC SOUTH HAVEN, United States, USA Hanse 370e 37  
   6.   61419 Nancy Anne Patrick Nowak Bayshore YC Holland, MI, USA Jeanneau 419 40 ' 6  
   7.   31730 Rhumb Liner James Lanting None Dyer, IN, USA C & C 40  
   8. North Sails  NA Water Lily Jack Wolf Lakeshore Yacht Harbour YC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Hunter 376 37' 3  
   9.   USA 31320 Whitecap Todd Beyer Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Hamilton, MI, USA Pearson 37 37  
 
Racing Area: Multi Hull
   Multi Hull 
   1.   G32 08 Grateful Eric Dykstra None Hudsonville, MI, USA Gougeon 32 32  
   2.   285 grin Marc Hagerman US Sailing LOWELL, MI, USA Corsair F-24MkII 24 81.0
 
Racing Area: Spin
   PHRF Spin 5 
   1.   USA 273 Hold On! Todd DeBoode US Sailing Hudsonville, MI, USA Holder 20 20'7  
   2.   43650 hydro-therapy Pat McGann NONE Comstock Park, MI., USA Hunter 28.5 28.5  
   3.   USA 60361 Julianna Timothy Klaff The Poor Man's Yacht Club Porter, IN, USA Beneteau 361 36'  
   4.   1542 Red Dog Daniel Grabowski Grand Rapids Yacht Club East Grand Rapids, M.I., USA S2 7.9 27  
   5.   507 Second Wind Do & Jean Bergman MBYC Holland,, MI, USA S2 7.9 25 ft.11 in.  
   6.   USA 73 Talaria Tom Slanec Macatawa Bay Yacht Club holland, mi, USA Pearson 32 31'8  
 
   PHRF Spin4 
   1.   USA 787 De Stijl Mark Beckman Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA J 80 26.3  
   2.   usa 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard dennis Dryer GRSC grand Haven, MI, USA J-30 OD 30  
   3.   00054 Jobsite Robert Smithe Grand River Sailing MARNE, MI, USA Pearson 36  
   4. 8759   102 Marauder Walter Parker Bayshore Yacht Club Holland, Mi, USA J29 29.07 111.0
   5.   41489 MiiAmo Blake Moe South Haven Yacht Club South Haven, MI, USA Frers 30  
   6.   USA 60030 Svensk Flicka Gail & Doug Frye Muskegon Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Ericson 35-3 35.5  
   7.   USA 33539 Yachtzy Mac Schoolmaster Harbour Towne Grand Rapids, MI, USA S2 9.1 30  
 
   PHRF Spin 3 
   1.   USA 150 Barracuda Eric Sloterbeek Muskegon YC Hudsonville, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   2. 137   USA 137 Gecko Eric Landman Muskegon Grand Haven, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   3. 86   USA 86 Green Sam Nedeau Muskegon North Muskegon, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   4.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy thomas redmond muskegon gobles, mi, USA Hunter 'legend' 37.6  
   5.   USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Macatawa Bay Yacht Club grand rapids, MI, USA Tartan 4000 40.7  
   6.   30304 Rumors William Osterink Anchorage Marina Yacht Club Grandville, MI, USA Islanders 40 39'6  
   7.   USA 50504 Zapada Brian VanWieren AMYC Grandville, MI, USA Islander 40 40  
 
   PHRF Spin 2 
   1.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Tom Jansen Bayshore yacht club Caledonia, MI, USA Dufour 44 44  
   2. 49 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter Mark & Colin Caliban South Haven YC Tinley Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5  
   3.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Rod Leonard Bay Shore Yacht Club Byron Center, MI, USA Hunter Legend 45  
   4.   USA 43 Solution Tracy Brand Macatawa Bay Holland, MI, USA J111 36.5  
   5.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker J. Andrew Woodruff South Haven Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Sydney 41 41  
   6.   82328 TICKLISH GORDON JULIUS ELDEANS Holland, MI, USA SR33 33  
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah Bradley and Ian Faber MBYC Holland, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
   8.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen LTYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
 
   PHRF Spin 1 
   1.   USA 4304 abracadabra Donald Thinschmidt NYYC & MBYC Holland, MI, USA Ker 43 43.01  
   2.   USA 52791 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA NEB 52 52  
   3.   USA 61211 Mas tiempo Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club Hamilton, MI, USA GP42 42  
   4.   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay yacht Club Holland, MI, USA Club Swan 42 42.6  
   5.   USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Bayshore Wyoming, MI, USA N/M IOR 50 50  
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 7747 Trippwire Scott Vander Linde Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Tripp 47 47  
   7.   USA 406 Usual Suspects Eric Wynsma Macatawa Bay Yacht Club East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Farr 400 40  
   8.   USA 43996 Vivienne Tom Tabor Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA NM 43 43  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019