90th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: WMYA Championship Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   E Scow
   1.   TO 99 Bad Dog Reed Loirmer Torch Lake Franklin, MI, USA E scow 28
   2.   WH-111 Bandit Douglas McNeil White Lake YC Spring Lake, MI, USA E scow 28
   3.   CR-66 Black Pearl Rob Terry Crystal Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   4.   WH 11 CrazE Train Christian Oertel White Lake Yacht Club denver, CO, USA E Scow 28
   5.   SL 18 Honey Badger Chris Eggert Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA E-Scow 28
   6.   WH-77 In The Mun-E Tom Munroe White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   7.   CR 54 Knot A Clew Michael Terry CLYC Vanderbilt, MI, USA E Scow 28
   8.   M 22 Let it Ride Jessica Haverstock Minnetonka Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA E scow 28
   9.   V 41 Maiden America Michael Considine Pewaukee Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA E scow 28
   10.   CH-2 Penny Benjamin Chadwick Hough San Diego Yacht Club/SLYC Muskegon, MI, USA E scow 28
   11.   WH 88 Pintail Brian (M) McMurray White Lake Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 27
   12.   WH 12 SLED Don Nelson (M) White Lake Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
   13.   TO 44 Spotswood Casey Christensen TLYC Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   14.   SL-3 Ted E William Knape Spring Lake Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA E Scow 28
   15.   SL 4 TIPS-E Brett Hatton SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
   16.   SC 55 Vamoose Robby Wilkins Charleston Yacht Club Lexington, SC, USA E-Scow 28
   17.   SC 55 Vamoose Robby Wilkins Charleston Yacht Club Lexington, SC, USA E-Scow 28
   18.   CR11 Wasn't Me Pete Price CLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E scow 28
   19.   WH22 WH22 Sam Gill White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
 
   C Scow
   1.   LD-43 Alces Alces Charles Manis Lake Davenport Sailing club Moline, IL, USA C Scow 20
   2.   SL 11 Blitz Cam McNeil WLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
   3.   SL 21 Cake Baby Adam Hohmeyer SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
   4.   SL 111 Carpe Diem Scott Harestad SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
   5.   B 317 Cookie Sue Holly-Peterson WLYC Whitehall, MI, USA C scow 20
   6.   B22 Honker Glenn McMurray LBYC St Charles, IL, USA C Scow 20
   7.   SL88 KARMA Todd Bosgraaf SLYC Grand Haven, MI, USA C-Scow 20
   8.   SL 17 Lean In Hike Out Brian DeBlanc SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
   9.   LF 88 Mitina Tom Keenan (M) Lake Fenton Highland, MI, USA C Scow 20
   10.   SL 0 MOE Dan McCormick WLYC Whitehall, MI, USA C Scow 20’
   11.   USA LS 6 Phantom Bob Green IBYC LINCOLN, IL, USA C Scow 20
   12.   SL 89 Sl 89 Keaton Smith WLYC Whitehall, Mi, USA C Scow 20
   13.   T 17 Spindrift VIII Joe Schaub Maxinkuckee Culver, In, USA C Scow 20
   14.   SL-10 Spring Lake Dan Bowen Spring Lake YC Spring Lake, Mi, USA C Scow 20
   15.   T-13 Sun Stroked Steven Streets USA C Scow 20  
   16.   SL 68 Tan Feet Karl Lanka Spring Lake White Cloud, MI, USA C Scow 20
   17.   LF11 WHYKNOT Bill De Coste Lake Fenton Sailing Club Novi, MI, USA C Scow 20
 
   MC Scow
   1.   2090 2090 Ryan Gates Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   2.   2102 2102 Cam McNeil WLYC spring lake, mi, USA MC Scow 16
   3.   2131 2131 Casey Christensen TLYC Muskegon, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   4.   2323 2323 Jason Pursell Grand Rapids Yacht Club East Grand Rapids, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   5.   2486 2486 Charles Kushell WLYC Whitehall, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   6.   2551 2551 Sam Currier WLYC Denver, CO, USA MC Scow 16
   7.   2593 2593 David Fox Spring Lake Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   8.   2700 2700 Jeff Felinski Spring lake Grant, Mi, USA MC Scow 16
   9.   2724 2724 Ted Keller Torch Lake Yacht Club Powell, OH, USA MC Scow 16
   10.   2421 Alibi Rob Kimball Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   11.   2704 America Kyle Verplank Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   12.   2496 BB Jerry GiLL White Lake Whitehall, MI - Michigan, USA MC Scow 17
   13.   2555 Blind Squirrel Austin Ritter Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   14.   1909 Boilermaker Bob Milne WLYC Denver, CO, USA MC Scow 16
   15.   5 Figjam Michael Considine Pewaukee Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA MC Scow 16
   16.   5 Figjam Michael Considine Pewaukee Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA MC Scow 16
   17.   1977 Game Board III Bob Cole Keuka Hammondsport, NY, USA MC Scow 14
   18.   2619 Gardyloo Brett Hatton slyc Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   19.   2550 Ghost Rider Stephen Novak White Lake Whitehall, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   20.   1335 Green Eyed Lady Lindsay Nienhouse Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI - Michigan, USA MC Scow 16
   21.   2703 Honker Brien Fox Spring Lake Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   22.   2485 Interceptor Rob Terry CLYC Muskegon, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   23.   2224 Jargon Todd Bosgraaf SLYC Grand Haven, MI, USA MC-Scow 16
   24.   1009 Kobayashi Maru Andy Hubbard Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   25.   2478 MC Jamie Kimball Grand Rapids Yacht Club GRAND RAPIDS, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   26.   2416 MC Lara Harper SLYC Muskegon, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   27.   USA 2305 MC Scow Tim Marvil (M) WLYC Homer, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   28.   2335 My Happy Place Ron Hull Lake Monona Sailing Club Monona, WI, USA MC Scow 16
   29.   2011 NA Charlie Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   30.   2402 Omen Cole Brower White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   31.   2433 Penny Benjamin Chadwick Hough San Diego Yacht Club/SLYC Muskegon, Mi, USA MC Scow 16
   32.   1888 Peregrine Brian McMurray White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   33.   2726 Retro Eric Hood Lake Eustis Sailing Club Schaumburg, IL, USA MC Scow 16
   34.   2702 Sail Pending Scott Harestad SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   35.   MC 2689 SOB Ande Holly WLYC Whitehall, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   36.   2720 Tailhooker Mike Keenan Hoover Sailing Club Strongsville, OH, USA MC Scow 16
   37.   1897 Why Not Tony Pugh CLYC Royal Oak, MI, USA MC Scow 16
 
   Butterfly (Open)
   1.   10519 Beagle Connor Briegel white lake yacht club whitehall, mi, USA Butterfly 12
   2.   8580 Key2Happiness.5 Gage Stasko Muskegon Coopersville, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   3.   USA 10875 L'Eau Rider Caroline Henry SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   4.   10329 Sluggo Jack Hubbard Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
 
   Butterfly (Junior)
   1.   1021 1012 Ben Keller TLYC Powell, OH, USA Butterfly 12
   2.   USA 10410 10410 Brennan Seymour WLYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   3.   USA 10810 10810 HARRY HAWKSWORTH WHITE LAKE YACHT CLUB WHITEHALL, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   4.   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   5.   10931 Atrain Aidan Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   6.   10910 BLUE SKY Buzz Oertel White Lake Yacht Club denver, CO, USA Butterfly 12
   7.   Uni 10933 breaking wind Ruben Iakiri GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   8.   10628 Butterfly Isabella Foos WLYC Eden, UT, USA Butterfly 12
   9.   10830 Downtowner Ella Towner GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   10.   10939 Harles and Charles Charlie Molesta SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   11.   10808 Hat Trick Nolan Timmer Grand Rapids Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   12.   7544 Holy Sail Owen MacNaughton White Lake Yacht Club Lowell, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   13.   10715 MN Nice Kasra Lindrup White Lake Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA Butterfly 12
   14.   10923 N/A Nyle Eggert Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   15.   7482 Pegasus Jackson MacNaughton White Lake Yacht Club Lowell, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   16.   USA 10862 Shake & Bake Ani Hough Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   17.   10950 Slainte Liam Fox SLYC Ada, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   18.   10925 SuperFly Jenna Wynsma GRYC E Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 13
   19.   10709 Unicorn Camden Seymour White Lake Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   213410 Max Oltmanns While Lake Yacht Club Ardmore, PA, USA Laser Radial 14
   2.   174279 174279 Zoe Czadzeck SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Laser 14
   3.   195876 195876 Hazel McGovern GRYC East Grand Rapids, Mi, USA Laser 14
   4.   USA 124398 8Pepsi Frank Frisinger Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 177020 Hang Ten Max Ralston GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   6.   208837 Here for the beer Cailin Considine Pewaukee Madison, WI, USA Laser Radial 4.06m
   7.   192871 Laser Alexandria Foos White Lake Yacht Club Eden, UT, USA Laser 14
   8.   187387 Luke's boat Lukas Diehm Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   9.   USA 193979 Pls don't sink Miranda Madden GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14'
   10.   183759 Rhymenocerous Noah Wolters SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Laser Radial 14
 
   Laser Standard
   1.   133952 133952 Ben Lilly Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   2.   USA 135226 135226 Jim Lopez USA Laser 14  
   3.   161992 161992 Chris Timmer Grand Rapids Yacht Club ADA, MI, USA Laser 14
   4.   USA 170105 170105 Ian Jones GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 170727 170727 KC McGovern GRYC East Grand Rapids, Mi, USA Laser 14
   6.   usa 177001 177001 Barton Seymour White Lake Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   7.   200019 200019 Jay Dunwell WLYC WHITEHALL, MI, USA Laser 14
   8.   USA 214921 214921 Steve Jones GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   9.   152071 Ahi Eating Petrel Dillon McCormick Lansing Sailing Club East lansing, MI, USA Laser 14
   10.   187681 fromage chaud Braden Johnson White Lake Yacht Club Montague, MI, USA Laser 14
   11.   159097 Fun Meter Jack Rillema II White Lake Whitehall, MI, USA Laser 14
   12.   193329 Hoodini Murphy Wynsma GRYC E Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   13.   188767 JLo Justin Lovell Grand Rapids Yacht Club Golden, CO, USA Laser 14
   14.   USA 194253 Laser Kevin Ratigan MYC Orlando, FL, USA Laser 14
   15.   167474 Nectar Sam Ralston GRYC Grand Rapida, MI, USA Laser 14
   16.   14448 The Beach Boat John Milne White Lake Yacht Club Boulder, CO, USA Laser 12
   17.   USA 149896 The Duke Jimmy Frisinger Muskegon Muskegon Heights, Mi, USA Laser 14
   18.   1 Um Ya Ya Andrea Lee LBYC Saint Charles, IL, USA Laser 14
   19.   USA 175592 USA 175592 Phoebe Whitbeck WLYC Montague, MI, USA Laser 14'
 
   Optimist Pram
   1.   18171 Cheetah Finnegan Fox Spring Lake Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA Optimist 8
   2.   USA 20857 Eggsternminator Nyle Eggert SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Optimist 8
   3.   17809 Lil Verp Rhodes Verplank Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Optimist 9
   4.   20878 N/A Payton Ruback White lake yacht club Denver, Co, USA Optimist 2.36m
   5.   USA 21750 N/A Max Eggert Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Optimist 8
   6.   18412 Opti Alida Karsten White Lake Yacht Club San Anselmo, CA, USA Optimist 8
   7.   19077 Send It Charlie Molesta SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Optimist 8
   8.   20145 The Swallow James Oltmanns White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA optimist 8
   9.   USA 18038 Thing 1 Hugh Frisinger Muskegon Grand Haven, MI, USA Optimist 9
   10.   USA 18039 Thing 2 Simon Frisinger Muskegon Grand Haven, MI, USA Optimist 9
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019