2020 Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race
 Division: ORR 
   ORR
   1.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA Solomons, MD, USA J 111 36.5  
   2.   USA 79 Kyrie Beth Berry EYC/SCC Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41.25  
   3.   USA 93310 The Rover S. Steven Yang NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 44 MKII 44  
   4.   USA 6825 Venturous Phil Jones AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Southern Wind Farr 72 72  
 
 
 Division: ORRez 
   CRCA
   1. 0 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 61198 Berschert Peter Scott Peers Maryland Yacht Club/ Rock Creek Racing Association Stoney Beach, MD, USA Bowman 48 48.75  
   2.   206 Footloose Jason Edelberg CRCA Hyattsville, MD, USA Ericson 35 35.5  
   3. North Sails  83494 Heaven Can Wait Uwe Mewes Riverton Yacht Club Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Beneteau 45F5 45.5  
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 1710 Luna Blu Keith Midgette OPCYC/CCV/BBSA Newport News, VA, USA Bristol 39 Yawl CB TM 39.2  
   5.   USA 61059 Makara Eric Carlson N/A West Chester, PA, USA Passport 470 47  
   6.   USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick CRCA Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 38  
   7.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams CYCOP Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35  
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 176 Shuang Hsi Joe Cummings SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Tashiba 40 39'10  
   9.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46  
 
   Celestial Navigation
   1.   USA 59011 Icebear Andy Schell KSSS (Royal Swedish Yacht Club) Leesport, PA, USA Swan 59 58.88  
   2.   USA 2 Pride of Baltimore II Jan Miles Eastport Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA Baltimore Clipper 157 0.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA / CRCA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 7070 Afterthought Craig Wright Fishing Bay Yacht Club Raleigh, NC, USA J 109 35  
   2.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42  
   3.   33969 Allegra Brett Mastropieri N/A Hunt Valley, MD, USA Cal 39 39  
   4. North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75  
   5.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36  
   6.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38  
   7.   627627 FloatingPoint Douglas Wilson CHESSS Arnold, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44  
   8.   USA 29 FuhGedAboutIt Stephen Weinstock annapolis yacht club Arlington, VA, USA Outbound 44 44  
   9.   USA 83 Impromptu John Benson N/A Pasadena, md, USA C&C 37 37  
   10.   USA 458 MaeLynn Rose George Vorwick SRYC Wilmington, DE, USA Hanse 458 45  
   11.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC/PCRC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37  
   12.   USA 60426 Placetne Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 426 42.5  
   13.   USA 60962 Sale’ Vita Rich Schafer Salt Lake Yacht Club Ashburn, VA, USA Jeanneau Regatta 39 40  
   14.   USA 369 Skoot Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA J/109 35  
   15.   USA 109 Tiamat Valhalla Sailing Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35  
 
   Double-Handed
   1.   FRA 03 La Défonce Laurent Givry AYC Fairfax Station, VA, USA Figaro 3 32  
   2. Other  USA 51791 Melantho Jack Clayton BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3. 831   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Brian Gray & Reeves Hollar Eastport Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020