2019 10th Annual The St. Petersburg Classic Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Classic Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 53311 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36  
   2.   USA 40980 Back OFF Tony Barrett Spsa St. Petersburg, FL, USA Soverel 33 33  
   3.   16 Chief Nick Carper SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Herreshoff 28  
   4.   USA 46625 Jhawk David Arata SPYC Tampa, FL, USA J 105 35  
   5.   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44  
   6.   TBD NONE Rosemary Sherman SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23  
   7. 8   unk. Salty Sonar Selga Sakss St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23  
   8.   USA 50596 Southern Cross Thomas Conwell SPYC Fort Meyer, FL, USA N/M 46 46.6  
   9.   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24  
   10.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38  
   11.   USA 98 You Know Who Paul Guidi Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA S2 7.9 25'11  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   C35/35 Barefoot wanderer Bob Burnett St. Petersburg, FL, USA S2 29’11  
   2.   USA 03 Bella Vita Michael Cichon Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Landing School 26 26  
   3.   s28 Freelance Christopher Chow DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Sabre 28-1 28  
   4.   681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Ranger 23 23  
   5.   651 Moonshine Sharon Grasmehr Boca Ciega Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Ericson 32-3 32.5 202.0
   6.   64 Pegasus Harvey Kasper None Treasure Island, FL, USA CCA 34'9  
   7.   212 The answer John Doyle none St. Petersburg, FL, USA C&C32 32  
 
   Fun Class
   1.   N Capella Kris Self Dolphin Cruising Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Navigator 33  
   2.   453 SITREP Burrell Wood SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA P 35 35.0  
 
   Cruising Class
   1.   usa 14 because richard carlson spsa s. pasadena, USA sharpie catboat 32  
   2.   M32 Bella Kathy Walsh Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, Fl, USA Morgan 32 32  
   3.   512 Buttercup Jennifer Peterson None St. Petersburg, FL, USA Pearson 35 35  
   4.   USA 138 Desiderata Richard Boler SPSA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Bristol 32 CB 32  
   5.   0144 Emerald Mistress Jack Thompson SPSA Sarasota, FL, USA O'Day 34  
   6.   USA 344 GAEL FORCE Jack O'Connell St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA H295 30  
   7.   27 Into The Mystic Mike Wessel St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Heritage West Indies 36  
   8.   206 Koinonia II Garth Reynolds Boca Ciega Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33' 9  
   9.   USA 7 Last Tango Daniel Dawson St. Petersburg Yacht Club Seminole, FL, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5  
   10.   60 Lucky Tiger Bob Meyer DIYC Lutz, Fl, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32  
   11.   USA 8 Mojo Mauro Harto WFLPHRF Sarasota, FL, USA J 34c 34  
   12.   6417 Pipa0221 Mariano Alvarez Spsa St.Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 27  
   13.   usa 1958 Purdy anna pesce America's boating club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA sloop fractional 19 287.0
   14.   32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing squadron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34.75  
   15.   USA 80 Riva Dick Crowl Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA Tartan3000 30  
   16.   035 Rose Therese Robert Kryger SPSA Lakeland, FL, USA Tartan 3500 35  
   17.   304 Surge Charles Archer SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Compass 47 47  
   18.   Uni 01 Swamp Rabbit Mark Berte Bradenton Yacht Club BRADENTON, FL, USA One Off - Hough 33 33  
   19.   4 White Hawk Greg Petrat SYC Sarasota, FL, USA Cherubini 56  
   20.   USA 38 XTC THOMAS GLEW SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA BENETEAU 46  
 
 
 Division: Support Boats 
   Motorboats
   1.   1 CAVU Joel Taliaferro SPYC PARRISH, FL, USA Hatteras 40 40  
   2.   non none Hatta Dream Ken & Andrea Beil St Petersburg Yacht Club Treasure Island, FL, USA Hatteras Convertible 41  
   3.   no sail Interlude Peter Schwarz St Pete Yacht Club Treasure Island, FL, USA DeFever Trawler 44  
   4.   non none Jolly Mo Gene Weatherup St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Hatteras 43  
   5.   USA none Julia E Steve Easton Osprey, FL, USA Hatteras 60  
   6.   non none Molly L John & Kathy Lingelbach St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Hatteras 45'  
   7.   USA none Rubber Ducky Michael Lloyd St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Hatteras 41  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019