2020 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Antigua Sailing Week
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Monohull Racing
   1.   USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40  
   2. North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd Antigua St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54  
   3.   ESP 7676 CMR ORIOL CORNUDELLA Club Nautic El Balis SANT VICENC DE MONTALT, BARCELONA, ESP COMET 45 S 45  
   4.   ANU 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda, Antigua & Barbuda Beneteau First 35 35  
   5.   GBR 4778R EH01 - GYR Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47  
   6.   GBR 4860R EL OCASO-McFLY Chris Body RSrnYC Esher, Surrey, GBR J 122 40  
   7.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Richard Oswald RORC Winchester, Hants, UK Elan 450 45  
   8.   GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   9.   GBR 9949T Fireball Chris Clark RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   10.   ITA 17017 Fra Diavolo Vincenzo Addessi Yacht Club Gaeta Itri, Lazio, Italia Mylius 60 60  
   11.   GBR 11152 Gladiator Tony Langley Royal Thames YC Retford, Nottinghamshire, GBR TP52 52  
   12.   AUT 2002 Green Dragon Steve Travis CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA Volvo 70 70  
   13.   ANU 150 High Tide Robbie Ferron AYC falmouth, Antigua, Antigua Deheler 34 34  
   14.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37  
   15.   USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 36  
   16.   GBR 2729R Jellyfish Jason Eker RORC London, London, GBR Sun Fast 3600 36  
   17.   GBR 907 Jua Kali - GYR Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Grand Soleil 43 43  
   18.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   19.   FR 9833 PepsiMax Sophie LANGLOIS SQUARCIONI Pointe à Pitre Pointe à Pitre, Guadeloupe, FRA FC 10 30  
   20.   GBR 8668 PHAN Jeremy Thorp RYS Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK GP 42 42  
   21.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46  
   22.   ANT 3030 Rebel Sir Hugh Bailey ANU St. Paul's, Antigua Farr45 45  
   23.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey RLymYC/RORC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 48  
   24.   MLT 115 Sojana Sir Peter Harrison RTYC Reigate, Surrey, UK Farr 115 35  
   25.   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 34  
   26.   ANU 4 Spirit of Juno Pete Anthony Antigua Farr 65  
   27.   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Roger Whyld RYS St Helier, Jersey, GBR Oyster 82 82 feet  
   28.   ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37  
   29.   GBR 5058R The Project Andrew Budgen warsash sc fareham, hampshire, Uk Sigma 38 38  
   30.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38  
   31.   USA 61136 Tschuss Christian Zugel NYYC, RCYC Lymington, Hants, UK Ker 40 Fast 40+ 40  
   32. Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Eduardo Lentz Carter Lake Sailing CLub Superior, CO, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 44  
 
   CSA - Sportboat
   1.   ANU 2 Challenger Joshua Daniels AYC Antigua CORK 1720  
   2.   ANU 1 Spirit Jules Mitchel Antigua CORK 1720  
   3.   ANT 1976 Whiplash Ashley Rhodes Antigua Yacht Club English Harbour, St. Paul's, ANU Melges 24 24  
 
   CSA - Multihull Racing
   1.   6605 FLASH Dave Welch Collington YC Atherton, CA, USA HH66 66  
   2.   USA 61002 Flow Stephen Cucchiaro New York Y.C. Boston, MA, USA Gunboat 60 60  
 
   CSA - Multihull Cruising
   1.   GBR 828M Addictive Sailing MacPat TEAM Brieuc Maisonneuve Quebec Frampton, Que, CDN TS 52 52.5  
 
   Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats Only
   1.   GER 2 KH&P Bavastro Gerd Eiermann GER SO509 51  
   2.   GER 6 KH+P Bermuda Nicole Lameter GER Dufour 412 GL Liberty 41  
   3.   SUI 4 KH+P Braque Jakob Oetiker SUI Dufour 520 GL 52  
   4.   GER 7 KH+P Curacao Herbert Muenzel GER Dufour 412 GL Liberty 41  
   5.   22171 KH+P Hawking Philip Walters Lloyd Harbor/Centerport YC Plainview, NY, USA Dufour 425 L 42  
   6.   USA 6 KH+P Lascaris Andreas Krause GER SO509 51  
   7.   SUI 5 KH+P Moby Sick Tropical, Francois Kunz SUI Dufour 520 GL 52  
   8.   GER 4 KH+P Odin II Ingo Althoff GER SO509 51  
   9.   GER 3 KH+P Sea Senora Alexander Pfeiffer GER SO509 51  
   10.   GER 1 KH+P Sunshine Thomas Sparrer GER SO509 51  
   11.   GER 7 KH+P Tropical Update II MAX RIEGER Württembergischer Yacht Club USA Dufour 412 GL Liberty 51  
   12.   USA 5 KH+P Wind Shadow Tim Ford USA SO509 51  
   13.   Liaison Gary Schrodt Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Dufour 412 41  
 
   Doublehanded - Spin Racing
   1. 63   USA 7016 Hotel California Too Stephen Schmidt Santa Barbara Yacht Club St Thomas, USVI, USA Cruising SC70 69  
 
   Club Class - Spin Optional
   1.   GBR 4427L Boomerang Stephen Stokes RORC Minster, Kent, UK Elan 340 34  
   2.   USA 25725 Heart of the Dolphin Paul Wooley Port Huron Yacht Club Lexington, MI, USA Jenneau 45 DS 45  
   3. 44   - Imagine Of Falmouth Jon Constantine Jolly Harbour Yacht Club St Minver, Cornwall, UK Feeling 39 39  
   4.   5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith Clyde Corinthian Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53  
   5.   GBR 000 Team Seaview Yacht Club Ben Few Brown Sea View Yacht Club Salisbury, Wiltshire, GBR Jeanneau 47 47  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020