2014 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week
 Division: ToT 
   Fun Fleet
   1.   Kea David Empson UK Moorings 41.3 41.3 0.8230
   2.   ESP 9544 Luzula Armando Guilarte RCN Laredo San Mames de Meruelo, Cantabria, ESP Dufour Gibsea 43 12,83 0.8350
   3.   FRA 37335 Tropical Christian Nelias Societe Nautique de Saint Tropez Saint Tropez, FRA Baltic 42 12.77 0.8670
 
   Multihulls
   1.   BVI None Freedom Michael Lakin None Lance aux Epines, St. Georges, GRN Lagoon 52 52 1.5000
 
   Classics
   1.   PP 13 Brett Ashley Luis Pepe Nicoloso Grenada Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Cheoy Lee 41 41 0.9500
   2.   None Desiderata Stuart Armstrong No Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire, UK John Alden Malabar XIII 66 0.8600
   3.   1 Savvy Danny Donelan Grenada Yacht Club St. George's, GRN Petite Martinique Sloop 43 0.9500
   4.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Mougins, France Cutter rigged sloop 65 0.9000
 
 
Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising
 Division: CSA 
   CSA Cruising 1
   1.   CAN XX Boxxer Scott Watson Vancouver, BC, CAN Jeanneau 51 51 0.9220 (Jib)
   2.   GRN 2904 Chao Lay Bluewater Sailing Alex Johnstone Grenada Yacht Club St George, GRN Beneteau Oceanis 461 13.67 0.8440 (J/P)
   3.   USA 5100 Critical Path Bill Dooley Longboat Key Club Longboat Key, FL, USA First 51 51 0.9100 (J/P)
   4.   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings Hal Slentz-Whalen Annapolis Sailing Association New Bern, NC, USA J 125 41 0.9490 (Jib)
   5.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Annie O'Sullivan Girls For Sail Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Beneteau First 40.7 11.92m 0.9000 (J/P)
   6.   TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris TTYA Port of Spain, TRI Frers 43 43 0.9270 (2Jib)
   7.   SIN 434 Kinabalu Robert Howison RPAYC Sydney Australia Singapore, SIN √Član impression 434 13.41 0.8630 (J/P)
   8.   USA La Vida Gary Lohman n/a La Quinta, CA, USA Beneteau 51.5 50 0.8880 (Jib)
   9.   B B46 My Mistress Robert Mills Barbados Heywoods, St. Peter Parish, BAR Sloop 14.3m 0.8700 (Jib)
 
   CSA Cruising 2
   1.   USA 43225 Adleme Victor Cox St. George, MD., GRN Beneteau 432 41.2 0.8270 (J/P)
   2.   GRN 2 Apero Jason Fletcher Grenada Yacht Club St. George's, GRN Albin Stratus 36 36 0.7840 (Jib)
   3.   Bloody Mary Jerry Stewart Dog, Carriacou, GRN H 38 38 0.7940 (J/P)
   4.   USA 1553 Buffalo Soldier Jerry Bethell St.Lucia Yacht Club Gros Islet, SLU J 24 24 0.7420 (Jib)
   5.   ANU 112 Cricket Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU Beneteau First 35 10.67m 0.7830 (Jib)
   6.   GRN 000 Dione Rene Froehlich PCYC Westerhall, St. David's, GRN Nautiber Dione 98 32 0.7810 (Jib)
   7.   USA 143 Done Talking Chris Robertson TTSA St. Clair, TRI Hunter Legend 430 43 0.8170 (Jib)
   8.   GRN 4167 IWW Die Hard Robbie Yearwood Grenada Yacht Club St George's, GRN J 24 24 0.7420 (Jib)
   9.   AUT OE 24 Rasmus Dieter Huppenkothen Wien, AUS Swan 43 43 0.8030 (J/P)
   10.   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Mike Bingley Petit Calivigny Yacht Club Calivigny, St Georges, GRN Beneteau 38 38 0.8260 (J/P)
 
 
Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week - Racing
 Division: CSA 
   CSA Racing
   1.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St George, GRN Hobie 33 Mod 32 0.9130 (Asy)
   2.   GBR 9419T Dingo Mark Chapman TTSA Port of Spain, TRI RP 37 37 0.9960 (Asy)
   3.   TRI 19 Hightension Bernard Evan-Wong Antigua Yacht Club St. John's, ANT Mumm 36 36 0.9330 (Asy)
   4.   GBR 8405R Southern Child Lucy Reynolds RORC Southsea, Hampshire, UK First 40 12.24 0.9470 (Spin)
   5.   BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. Michael, BAR J 105 34.5 0.8910 (Asy)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Water World Prickly Bay Marina Camper Nicholson Marinas

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021