2019 Tri State: Chicago to St. Joe - CASRA
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Tri-Sate Chicago to St Joe Regatta
1 PHRF NON-SPINNAKER PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta
2 T-10 One Design
3 J 105 One Design
4 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
5 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
6 PHRF SECTION 5 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF SECTION 4 PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF SECTION 3 PHRF_ToT
9 PHRF SECTION 2 PHRF_ToT
10 PHRF SECTION 1 PHRF_ToT
11 Multihull PHRF_ToT
40 PHRF PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Tri-Sate Chicago to St Joe Regatta
   PHRF NON-SPINNAKERToD / ToT
   1. 9974   5399 AHMEEK MICHAEL/ Paul KOWRACH/ Falk SJRYC Benton Harbor, MI, USA PEARSON 35 35 189.0 / 0.8796
   2.   16770 Edward B Stein Dennis Hansen Jackson Park Yacht Club Evergreen Park, IL, USA C&C 39 39  
   3.   USA 43697 Escape Thomas Mikos None Orland Park, IL, USA C&C 33-2 32.7 147.0 / 0.9326
   4.   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Marlon Harvey Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson Alberg 35 34.75 207.0 / 0.8587
   5. 8539   USA 10064 Narwhal Fergus Clare Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 34 34 153.0 / 0.9246
   6.   6200 Night Watch Jim Lett Jackson park Chicago, Il, USA Pearson 30 195.0 / 0.8725
   7.   USA 61134 Vivace' Charlie Mueller CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Merit 25 25 183.0 / 0.8868
 
Racing Area: Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA LS 10 33
   7.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   9.   26318 Mischief David Travis JPYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Robert Cohen & Adam Collins Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 23928 Proving Run Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   14. 27 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   15.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   16.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Jamie Sunderland Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   17.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand NONE Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   18.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   19. 11   USA 403 WILDebeest Christopher Manick Catalina Yacht Club Munster, IN, USA LS 10 33
   20.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 406 Black Diamond Dale Brown Michigan City Yacht Club Michigan City, IN, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club / GLSS Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   usa 386 Y-Not Gerhard Zinserling ccyc Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 52051 Free Radical Anthony Bowker none Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 52934 Roisin Dubh Joseph Curnyn None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   PHRF SECTION 5ToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60703 Bonne Vie Kelley Kerns SJRYC SAINT JOSEPH, MI, USA Jeanneau 41DS 40.6 111.0 / 0.9834
   2. 3188   USA 6869 Cynthia Andrew Grootendorst St. Joseph River Coloma, MI, USA Morgan 41 41 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   50897 Dionysus Edward Valente Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, Il, USA Olson 911SE 30 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 037 Elixir Ron Groth SJRYC St Joseph, MI, USSA Catalina 400 40 102.0 / 0.9969
   5.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Chicago Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   6.   USA 50662 Karizmaddie patrick reynolds Hammond. IN chicago, IL, USA Catalina 320 32'6 162.0 / 0.9129
   7.   6710 KUTTY’S ARK George Morrissey Columbia Romeoville, IL, USA PEARSON 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   8.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   9.   41265 Silvergirl Jay Raymond Storm Trysail Club Whitefish Bay, WI, USA Frers 33 33.25 111.0 / 0.9834
   10.   USA 54951 Tenacity Peter Cooper Burnham Park Yacht Club Batavia, IL, USA Olson 34 34 105.0 / 0.9924
   11.   27 Touring Machine Todd Gayley MORF Naperville, IL, USA Catalina 275 Sport 27.5 189.0 / 0.8796
   12.   USA 40202 Truant Walter Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, United States S2 9.1 30 132.0 / 0.9531
   13.   84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 123.0 / 0.9658
 
   PHRF SECTION 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25199 Assassin Robert Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 32.80 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 26159 Break Away David Jankura Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA NA 40 39.73 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 88 Exile Andy & Sarah Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 32121 Fastnet Tracy Stevenson Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Baltic 38 DP 38'1 90.0 / 1.0156
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun John Dunlevy MORF Park Ridge, IL, USA Tartan 4100 41 99.0 / 1.0015
   6.   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dan Emery Saint Joseph River Yacht Club Saint Joseph, MI, USA Dehler 34-2 34 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C SR33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   8.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   USA 59 Nemo Michael Tuman GLSS Roselle, IL, USA Seascape 27 26.25 96.0 / 1.0062
   10. 1366   52983 Nirvana David Hoff Morf Wheaton, il., USA Beneteau First10R 34 84.0 / 1.0252
   11.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 84.0 / 1.0252
   12.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   13.   USA 6204 RUSH Dean Doman Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA Nelson/Marek 36 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   14. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   15.   USA 75 USA 75 Jorgen Christiansen N/A Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
 
   PHRF SECTION 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   42998 Captain Blood Patrick Nelson St Joseph River Yacht Club Saint Joseph, MI, USA Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 60538 Celestial Emanuele Bianchi Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 4300 43 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 51909 Fandango Martin Luken CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster Mitchell Weisman Morf kyc Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Chicago, IL, USA Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 11508 MASKWA Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, Il, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   8.   USA 43835 Mercedes Christopher Koch St. Joseph River Yacht Club Coloma, MI, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   9.   USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C 37 39.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   10.   USA 51572 Nancy Jo Bruce Carter Michigan City Yacht Club Elkhart, IN, USA C&C 110 36.5 78.0 / 1.0350
   11.   42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   12.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! Rick Reed Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   13.   USA 42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan 46 46 63.0 / 1.0604
   14. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0 / 1.0450
   15.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 39 72.0 / 1.0450
   16.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 1.0450
   17. North Sails  USA 52940 Silk Jud Brown SJRYC St. Joseph, MI, USA C&C 110 36 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   PHRF SECTION 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau First 40 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 44 45 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 Turbo 35 27.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   5. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   6.   USA 39505 IMAGINE Gintaras, Aras, Vytenis Karaitis SJRYC Union Pier, MI, USA Farr 395 39.4 30.0 / 1.1207
   7.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   8.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   9.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA MUMM 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   10. UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker Daniel Kitchens Chicago Yacht Club Huntleigh, MO, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   11.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker J. Andrew Woodruff South Haven Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0 / 1.1324
   12.   USA 51651 St. Francis Jairo Cruz Burnham Olympia Fields, IL, USA X-482 48.2 27.0 / 1.1265
   13. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil CCYC,STC Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   14.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   15.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton CCYC Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
 
   PHRF SECTION 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40016 Bandit John Sieracki CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40.75 -12.0 / 1.2082
   2.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   3.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Y. C. Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -84.0 / 1.3948
   4.   POL 9146 Husaria Kaminski Kris Inter Pro Sailing Team Lake Bluff, IL, USA FARR ILC 47 47.38 -12.0 / 1.2082
   5. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40 -33.0 / 1.2573
   6.   48006 Reject Matthew Rubsam Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Newton, IL, USA 1D48 48.42 -33.0 / 1.2573
   7.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Y.C. Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0 / 1.1504
   8.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Y.C. La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -18.0 / 1.2218
   9.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Y. C. Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP-52 52 -81.0 / 1.3859
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020