2019 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Twilight
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF <=89
   1.   USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37  
   2.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl Philip Zecher IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35  
   3.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40  
   4.   USA 40134 Eclipse Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Norwalk, Ct, USA Elan 40 40  
   5.   123 ideal 18 Lara Laitala OGYC Riverside, CT, USA ideal 18 18  
   6.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   7.   USA 41269 Vitesse Robert Krasnor Old Greenwich YC Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35  
 
   PHRF 90 to 159
   1.   USA 33897 Bulldawg Robert King Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30  
   2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24  
   3.   USA 68 Crusader Adam Zakka IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 402 40  
   4.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33  
   5.   USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30  
   6.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Pearson 34 33'10  
   7.   USA 8384/77287 Graffiti Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30  
   8. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5  
   9.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34  
   10.   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Timothy Harkness Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37'9"  
   11.   USA 33086 Quality Time Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA C&C 33-2 32'7  
   12.   USA 26 Redline David Kaplan / Ray Gustin indian harbor yacht club Greenwich, CT, United States of America J 92 30  
   13.   USA none Resurrection Lawrence Sterne IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Hanse 31.7  
   14.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33  
   15.   USA 429/1250 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30  
   16.   USA 216 Switchback David Daigle Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 23  
   17.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C36 35'11"  
   18.   USA 91 Vixen James Weil / EJ Haskell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30  
 
   PHRF >=160
   1.   USA 2114 3 Amigos Matias Healy OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24  
   2.   USA 220 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34  
   3.   4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75  
   4.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy GBYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33  
   5.   USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30  
   6.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92  
   7.   USA 1695 Gratis II Malcolm Woodier Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Cal 25 25  
   8.   USA 1 Moonrise James Weil Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 Express 28  
   9.   USA 205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30’ 2”  
   10.   43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4  
   11.   150 Out of the Blue Larry Bowman OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 6.7 22  
   12.   41109 Phoenix Ward Davol Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Hughes 35 35'6  
   13.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24  
   14.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020