2019 Queen City / Mayor's Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Queen City / Mayor's Cup Regatta
4 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Queen City / Mayor's Cup Regatta
    PHRF - Spinnaker  
   1.   USA 7 7 Brenden Conway Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Elliott 770 25 108.0
   2.   USA 84222 Abino Hawk Peter Rains BYC/BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA F3 36 96.0
   3.   USA 40448 Amazing Potato Eric Christensen BYC/BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA J 27 27 123.0
   4.   USA 1511 Black Sheep Adam Masters Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 35 35 72.0
   5.   12068 Mary Holly Tom Burke BHSC Amherst, Ny, USA Columbia 39 132.0
   6.   677 Myouri II Paul Johnson BYC Orchard Park, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   7.   USA 352 SWAN Joe Donovan Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA Etchells 22 30 117.0
   8.   63314 The Fish Paul Schiavoni Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Depew, NY, USA J 29 29 111.0
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   038 Avalon Dwight Moldenhauer Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau 38 38 141.0
   2.   USA 30625 Dog Party Jason Redding Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Buffalo, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30 138.0
   3.   USA 2425 Enchanted Charles Obersheimer Buffalo Yacht Club, Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Buffalo, NY, USA Hinckley 41 41 144.0
   4.   122 MAD MAX Richard Ham BHSC/BYC Hamburg, NY, USA Laser 28 Int 28 135.0
   5.   USA 227 Zoar Mark Stoddard DYC/BHSC Springville, NY, USA C&C 34-1 34 147.0
 
    PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   922 Blue Bayou Kenneth Bienko Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Catalina 36 36 0.0
   2.   8253 boyhood dream Jonathan Johnsen Buffalo Buffalo, NY, USA O'Day 322 32 200.0
   3.   24149 Deja Vu Art Cardella Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Clarence, NY, USA ranger 29 202.0
   4.   USA 54959 Flak Bart Horrigan BHSCr Buffalo, NY, USA Andrews 30 30 103.0
   5.   327 Haiku Gayle Stewart Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club East Amherst, NY, USA Columbia 9.6 31 211.0
   6.   117 Luna Moth Joe Roetter Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Redwing 30 30 205.0
   7.   5673 Pisces Jeff Burghardt BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA Catalina 29.5 208.0
   8.   30513 Rainbow Connection Magdalena Jaworska BYC/BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA TMI 27 27.3 178.0
   9.   USA 16848 Sea Star Diane Quart Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Tonawanda, NY, USA C&C 33-1 33 167.0
   10.   4226 ToY David Revzin BHSC Tonawanda, NY, USA Catalina 30 30 196.0
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 2001 Damn Yankee Theodore Johnson Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Farr 47 47 -18.0
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 41999 FUTURES Derek Reinhold Buffalo Yacht Club Lakeview, NY, USA J 124 40.7 30.0
   3. North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer Tom Lewin Buffalo Yacht Club / BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA J 120 40 45.0
   4.   USA 12066 Storm Warning James Kulwicki Buffalo Yacht Club Hamburg, NY, USA J 120 40 45.0
   5.   USA 116 Vinyasa Michael Barry Buffalo Yacht Club / BHSC Orchard Park, NY, USA J 111 36 39.0
   6.   526 Winged Chariot Jennifer Gill BCC Lancaster, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 SD 39.5 60.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Towne Auto Hadley Exhibits Inc. Jack W. Hunt Associates

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019