2019 USS America Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: USS America Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Ideal 18
   1.   257 IHYC 257 Jon-Claude Zucconi Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   266 IHYC 266 Gregg & Breit Delany Belle Haven Club Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   43 IHYC 43 Christine D'Amico Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18 ft
   4.   RYC 1 Montegue Adam LaRosa Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   1 OGYC 1 Patricia Quis OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18
   6.   2 OGYC 2 Lou Casolo OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   3 OGYC 3 Cheryl Lewy Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   4 OGYC 4 Michael Sullivan Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   9.   6 OGYC 6 Teresa Laughlin LARCHMONT YACHT CLUB Larchmont, NY, USA IDEAL 18 18
   10.   US 258 Romeo Thomas Clark IHYC Stamford, Ct, USA Ideal 18 18
   11.   3 RYC 3 Benoit Ansart Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18
   12.   USA 6 RYC 6 Cynny Smith ryc/ogyc Riverside, CT, USA ideal 18 18
   13.   RYC-4 Shaw Andy Taylor Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA I-18 18
   14.   RYC 5 Tyson Ellen Quinn Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
   Laser
   1.   USA 212116 Bill Dickey Bill Dickey GLR RYC Palm Beach, FL, USA Laser 14
   2.   173 690 Larry Marner Larry Marner Cedar Point Pound Ridge, NY, USA Laser 14’
   3.   205472 Lawrence McGrath Lawrence Mcgrath RYC Stamfordd, CT, USA Laser 14
   4.   USA 214515 Peter Mark Peter Mark Rocky Point Club Old Greenwich, Ct, USA Laser 13 ft 9 in
   5.   USA 212454 Vlad Schogol Vlad Schogol RYC guest Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser 13 ft 9 in
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 40134 Eclipse Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Norwalk, Ct, USA Elan 40 40 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J92 30' 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75 198.0 / 0.8690
   2.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy GBYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 210.0 / 0.8553
   3.   518 Dawn Treader 2 Frank Salomone Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 27 26.6 189.0 / 0.8796
   4.   USA 1695 Gratis II Malcolm Woodier Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Cal 25 25 228.0 / 0.8355
   5. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   6.   70730 Nebulous William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Hunter 28.5 28.5 195.0 / 0.8725
   7.   150 Out of the Blue Larry Bowman OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 6.7 22 195.0 / 0.8725
   8.   USA 33086 Quality Time Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA C&C 33-2 32'7 132.0 / 0.9531
   9.   14628 Rhapsody in Blue George Toper OGYC Greenwich, Ct, USA J-30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   10.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9 165.0 / 0.9091
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020