2019 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 83 and Lower
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37 12.0 / 1.1566
   3.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   4.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 38383 McMichael John Glynn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Dehler 38 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40' 36.0 / 1.1092
   7.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit & Victor Ansart Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   9.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Xyacht XP44 44 12.0 / 1.1566
 
   PHRF 84 - 132
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   USA 40134 Eclipse Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Norwalk, Ct, USA Elan 40 40 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   USA 60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA X-Yachts XP33 32'10 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   77287 Graffiti Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   9.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   10.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 93.0 / 1.0109
   11. 55 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate john logue Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75 123.0 / 0.9658
   12.   USA US3000 Puffin David Murphy Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA Walsted/S&S Custom 48'  
   13.   USA 33086 Quality Time Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA C&C 33-2 32'7 132.0 / 0.9531
   14.   USA 26 Redline David Kaplan / Ray Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, United States of America J 92 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   15.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
   16.   USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   17.   USA 429/1250 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   18.   175 Strange Brew Eben Walker Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 105 34.5 99.0 / 1.0015
   19.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75 123.0 / 0.9658
 
   PHRF 133 and Above
   1.   USA 2114 3 Amigos Matias Healy OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   14691 Alliance William Lewis Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 27 27 207.0 / 0.8587
   3.   USA 550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy GBYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 210.0 / 0.8553
   5.   USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   6.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   7.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   8.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Pearson 34 33'10 156.0 / 0.9207
   9. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   10.   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Timothy Harkness Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37'9 156.0 / 0.9207
   11.   USA 1 Moonrise James Weil Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 Express 28 180.0 / 0.8904
   12.   USA 1968 Old School Adam Wolfe Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   13.   41109 Phoenix Ward Davol Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Hughes 35 35'6 165.0 / 0.9091
   14.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   15.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C36 35'11 141.0 / 0.9407
   16.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9 165.0 / 0.9091
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020