2019 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: ALDR Div 1 Sat/Div 2 Sun
 Division: One Design 
   J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 67098 Dilligaf Richard Hard NSSA Key Largo, FL, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 33785 Tiamat Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 7105 Allegiance Nicholas Hogan USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 676 Avenger Paul Jervis USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 419 Crash Sara Morgan Watters AYC/TAYC Oxford, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 586 Dreadnought Nicholas Walden USNA NASS Bonita, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 351 inigo Jim Konigsberg AYC Fairfax, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 201 Paladin Wm Patrick McGuire J-105 Flt 3 Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 501 Tenacious Allan Wilkins Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
Racing Area: ALDR Div 1 Sat-Sun
 Division: One Design 
   J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 63300 Avita Daniel Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 Doug Wallop AYC Annapolis, md, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan/Joe Gens/Donahue EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   9. Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   10. North Sails  USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   11.   53260 RagDoll Rob Lundahl SVYC Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   12.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   13.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
   14.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 27
   2.   USA 788 More Cowbell Pendleton Alexander AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 27
   3.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 1004 Shenanigans Bill & Shannon Lockwood Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 739 Vayu David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 1330 Vitesse Eunice Lin Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 255 Windrider Tom Walsh / John Potvin Annapolis Yacht Club Deale, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   J 70
   1. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 215 ArtShip Design Lou Nardo Severn Sailing Association (SSA) New Market, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 363 Down the Line Duffy Knoll AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 419 Joint Custody Jenn and Ray Wulff AYC / NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 217 Rocinante Kevin Kenny Wayzata Yacht Club Saint Louis Park, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Todd/Peter Jenner/Bowe Annapolis YC / Baltimore CYA Elkridge, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: ALDR Div 2 Sat/Div 1 Sun
 Division: One Design 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg SWSC Chevy Chase, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 681 Ronin Peter Sheils Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD - Maryland, USA CAL25 25
   7.   USA 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF N
   1.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   USA 30106 Incognito Greg Robinson EYC Severna Park, MD, USA Andrews Star 30 turbo 30 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Terri High / Brett Sorensen GSA Bel Air, MD, USA Express 35 35 108.0 / 0.9878
   4. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 54.0 / 1.0762
   5.   USA 60334 StoweAway Steven Director CYCoP, CCA Wilmington, DE, USA Sabre 34 Mk II 34 144.0 / 0.9366
 
 
Racing Area: ALDR Div 2 Sat-Sun
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A0/A1
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 103 Funky Monkey Chris Helmkamp PCRC Shady Side, MD, USA Melges 30 30 39.0 / 1.1036
   2.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 -21.0 / 1.2287
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff US PATRIOT SAILING Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30.9 54.0 / 1.0762
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 1416 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 21.0 / 1.1384
   5.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 36.0 / 1.1092
 
   PHRF A2
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   NA23 Defiance Christian Hoffman USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   NA24 Gallant Katie Boyle USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 45 Hornet John Loe AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   NA22 Integrity Ben Van Duyne USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   8.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 75.0 / 1.0400
   9. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US PATRIOT SAILING Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   10.   85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA Essex, MD, USA C&C 99 32 108.0 / 0.9878
   11.   NA25 Tenacious Jonathan Hitt USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 81.0 / 1.0301
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy