2019 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: ALDR Div 1 Sat/Div 2 Sun |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 35 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 42979 |
Abientot |
Roger Lant
|
EYC |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 53408 |
Aunt Jean |
James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel
|
NSSA |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 67098 |
Dilligaf |
Richard Hard
|
NSSA |
Key Largo, FL, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 41870 |
T-Bone |
Bruce Artman
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Tracys Landing, MD, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 33785 |
Tiamat |
Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project
|
EYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
|
| | | J 105 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 7105 |
Allegiance |
Nicholas Hogan
|
USNA NASS |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 330 |
At-Tack |
Dennis McCloud
|
J105 Fleet 3 |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 676 |
Avenger |
Paul Jervis
|
USNA NASS |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 220 |
Bat IV |
Andrew Kennedy
|
AYC |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 98 |
Better Mousetrap |
Grealy Putnam
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 251 |
Breakaway |
Richard Hinds
|
AYC |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 407 |
Chessie |
John Kircher
|
PRSA |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 419 |
Crash |
Sara Morgan Watters
|
AYC/TAYC |
Oxford, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 586 |
Dreadnought |
Nicholas Walden
|
USNA NASS |
Bonita, CA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 527 |
Firebrand |
Jon Slabaugh
|
AYC |
Bethesda, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 351 |
inigo |
Jim Konigsberg
|
AYC |
Fairfax, VA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 43 |
Jester |
Hugh Bethell
|
Baltimore City Yacht Association |
Baltimore, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 328 |
Mirage |
Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 201 |
Paladin |
Wm Patrick McGuire
|
J-105 Flt 3 |
Crownsville, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 252 |
Peregrine |
Bill & Linsley Carruth
|
EYC |
Baltimore, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 523 |
Santas Reign, Dear |
Donald Santa
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Edgewater, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 501 |
Tenacious |
Allan Wilkins
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Severna Park, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 498 |
Wind River |
Mark Elert
|
J105 Fleet 3 |
Gambrills, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: ALDR Div 1 Sat-Sun |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 30 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 63102 |
Avenger |
David Johnson
|
HHSA |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 63300 |
Avita |
Daniel Watson
|
National Yacht Club |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 53273 |
Bebop |
Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Chevy Chase, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 122 |
Blitz |
James McGinnis
|
EYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 90 |
Cannonball 2.0 |
Doug Wallop
|
AYC |
Annapolis, md, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 221 |
Hello Mary Lou |
Ryan/Joe Gens/Donahue
|
EYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 83060 |
Infectious Smile |
Tristan & Sheila Keen
|
EYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 63242 |
Insatiable |
Ronald Anderson
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 59617 |
Mondial |
Michael Ruzzi
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 32766 |
Pogo |
Charles Lutz
|
CBYRA |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
11. |
|
53260 |
RagDoll |
Rob Lundahl
|
SVYC |
Frederick, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 33504 |
Shamrock |
Bruce Irvin
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Davidsonville, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 203 |
Suzie Q |
Heidi Frist
|
EYC |
Severna Park, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 526 |
TOTALed MAYHEM |
Doug & Amy Stryker
|
Eastport YC / Raritan YC |
Crownsville, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
|
| | | J 80 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 60 |
Meltemi |
Mike Hobson
|
STYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 80 |
27 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 788 |
More Cowbell |
Pendleton Alexander
|
AYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 80 |
27 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 259 |
Outlaws |
Derick Lynch
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Arnold, MD, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1004 |
Shenanigans |
Bill & Shannon Lockwood
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 1162 |
USA 1162 |
John White
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 739 |
Vayu |
David Andril
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1330 |
Vitesse |
Eunice Lin
|
Herrington Harbour Sailing Association |
Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 255 |
Windrider |
Tom Walsh / John Potvin
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Deale, MD, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
|
| | | J 70 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 4 |
4 Sport |
Gregg Zurmuhlen
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
University Park, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 215 |
ArtShip Design |
Lou Nardo
|
Severn Sailing Association (SSA) |
New Market, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 363 |
Down the Line |
Duffy Knoll
|
AYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 419 |
Joint Custody |
Jenn and Ray Wulff
|
AYC / NYYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 5 |
Osprey |
Roger Link
|
Severn Sailing Association |
Harwood, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 220 |
Phoenix |
Peter Firey
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Vienna, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 217 |
Rocinante |
Kevin Kenny
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
Saint Louis Park, MN, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 381 |
Tea Dance Snake |
Todd/Peter Jenner/Bowe
|
Annapolis YC / Baltimore CYA |
Elkridge, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: ALDR Div 2 Sat/Div 1 Sun |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Cal 25 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 1600 |
Caliente |
Gerard Field
|
SSC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1657 |
Chicken Little |
Charlie Husar
|
SSC/AYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 460 |
Fahrvergnügen |
Steven Milby
|
Shearwater Sailing Club |
Kettering, OH, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1203 |
Harlequin |
Leo Surla
|
PRSA |
Washington, DC, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 478 |
Love Shack |
Barton Goldenberg
|
SWSC |
Chevy Chase, MD, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 681 |
Ronin |
Peter Sheils
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD - Maryland, USA |
CAL25 |
25 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 896 |
Zephyr |
David Hoyt
|
Shearwater Sailing Club |
Glen Burnie, MD, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
|
|
| Division: PHRF_ToT |
| | | PHRF N | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 60498 |
Curlew |
David Densmore
|
SSA |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Valiant |
37 |
165.0 / 0.9091
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 30106 |
Incognito |
Greg Robinson
|
EYC |
Severna Park, MD, USA |
Andrews Star 30 turbo |
30 |
117.0 / 0.9745
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 40826 |
Kokomo Express |
Terri High / Brett Sorensen
|
GSA |
Bel Air, MD, USA |
Express 35 |
35 |
108.0 / 0.9878
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 60888 |
Lucky Eights |
Keith Cole
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 124 |
40'7 |
54.0 / 1.0762
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 60334 |
StoweAway |
Steven Director
|
CYCoP, CCA |
Wilmington, DE, USA |
Sabre 34 Mk II |
34 |
144.0 / 0.9366
|
|
|
Racing Area: ALDR Div 2 Sat-Sun |
| Division: PHRF_ToT |
| | | PHRF A0/A1 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 103 |
Funky Monkey |
Chris Helmkamp
|
PCRC |
Shady Side, MD, USA |
Melges 30 |
30 |
39.0 / 1.1036
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 61017 |
Jeroboam |
Laurent Givry
|
HHSA |
Fairfax Station, VA, USA |
Farr 400 |
40 |
-21.0 / 1.2287
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 25 |
Patriot |
US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff
|
US PATRIOT SAILING |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Farr 30 |
30.9 |
54.0 / 1.0762
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1416 |
SLY |
Bob Fox
|
AYC/STC |
Arlington, VA, USA |
XP44 |
44 |
21.0 / 1.1384
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 38012 |
ZUUL |
Benedict Capuco
|
AYC |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
Aerodyne 38 |
38 |
36.0 / 1.1092
|
|
| | | PHRF A2 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 82 |
AfterSchock |
Paul Susie
|
EYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
| |
2. |
|
NA23 |
Defiance |
Christian Hoffman
|
USNA NASS |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Navy 44 |
44 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 22 |
Delirium |
David McCullough
|
HHSA |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 33 |
33 |
84.0 / 1.0252
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 42404 |
Different Drummer |
Ryan Treat
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Chevy Chase, MD, USA |
Fast 40 |
39.8 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
5. |
|
NA24 |
Gallant |
Katie Boyle
|
USNA NASS |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
NAVY 44 |
44 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 45 |
Hornet |
John Loe
|
AYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 33 |
33 |
84.0 / 1.0252
|
| |
7. |
|
NA22 |
Integrity |
Ben Van Duyne
|
USNA NASS |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Navy 44 |
44 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 1889 |
Monkey Dust |
Craig & Dotty Saunders
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
9. |
118 |
USA 118 |
Patriot IV |
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young
|
US PATRIOT SAILING |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
99.0 / 1.0015
|
| |
10. |
|
85 |
Split Decision |
Jordan Tacchetti
|
GSA |
Essex, MD, USA |
C&C 99 |
32 |
108.0 / 0.9878
|
| |
11. |
|
NA25 |
Tenacious |
Jonathan Hitt
|
USNA NASS |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Navy 44 |
44 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|