2019 Norwalk Saturday Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Saturday Series
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   444 Après Ski Andrew Dinitz SHYC Westport, CT, USA Hunter 40.5 40 132.0
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel Hamilcar diCarlo Shore and Country Norwalk, CT, USA J 33 33 99.0
   3.   USA 114 Cathexis Bryan Schapperle Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38 78.0
   4.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C David Schmidt breakwater irregulars Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 90.0
   5.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34 156.0
   6.   USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5 132.0
   7.   52574 Sea Star Eric Nietsch Norwalk Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
   8.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   9.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 45.0
   10.   USA 40458 Voidoid V David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9 108.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 61084 Alexa Thomas Kamél Ghandour Ponus yacht club Stamford, CT, USA Irwin 30 30 186.0
   2.   60665 Brisa David Messenger Saugatuck Harbor YC Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40 114.0
   3.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 YouthCC/Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 96.0
   4.   32 Free Spirit John Geils Ponus Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA O'Day CC 32 0.0
   5.   H GEM Bela Rossmann Norwalk Yacht Club NEW HOPE, PA, USA Hinckley B-40 Yawl 40'-7' 177.0
   6.   USA 42569 IBIS Gordon B Whelpley JR Noroton Yacht Club West Redding, CT, USA Bristol 38.8 38.40 141.0
   7.   25567 Iris Lee Backus - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42'6 93.0
   8.   USA 32616 Jack Rabbit Owen Mehle NYC Saturday Champs Norwalk, CT, USA Ranger 23 23 222.0
   9.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 126.0
   10.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 60.0
   11.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 144.0
   12.   245 Over Time Frank Dahm Minuteman Wilton, CT, USA Sabre 34 156.0
   13.   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USCGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C & C 34 33.2 159.0
   14.   37 Pura Vida Andrew Genser Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 37 144.0
   15.   33571 US 33571 Brooks Ritchey Independent Norwalk, CT, USA Hobie 33 33 105.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019