2019 Miles River Race Back
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Miles River Race Back
1 J 24 One Design
1 Cal 25 One Design
2 CRCA - ORR ORRez
3 J 105 One Design
3 PHRF N PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
4 Multihull ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miles River Race Back
   J 24 
   1.   USA 3479 Rush Hour Mike Coe Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
 
   Cal 25 
   1.   USA 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg SWSC Chevy Chase, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   CRCA - ORR 
   1.   13177 Heyda Shepherd Drain MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA Pearson P30 30 0.0(GPH)
   2. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 580.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick n/a Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 37.83 0.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30
   5.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister RBSA Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46
   6.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5  
   7.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF NToD / ToT
   1.   USA 93300 Muskrat Nicholas Iliff Jr. SMCSA Denton, MD, USA J/105 Mod 34 78.0 / 1.0350
 
    PHRF SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau 34 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   NZL 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42' -39.0 / 1.2720
 
    Multihull 
   1.   USA 1055 Endurance Jeffrey Short CMA Severn, MD, USA Catamaran 34 0.7090
   2. 62   USA 48 Entourage Ben Carver HYC Norfolk, VA, USA Corsair F-27F 27 0.9710
   3.   528 Gemini Jere Glover CMA Highland Beach, MD, USA Catamaran 34 0.7480
   4.   USA 15 Mikayla John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA F33 33 1.0920
   5.   27042 Temple of the Wind Douglas Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31 1.0170
   6.   M6 tHriLL Ride Jim Parrott CMA North East, MD, USA Reynolds 33 1.0220
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SpinSheet

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021