2019 American Yacht Club - Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
1 Division 1 PHRF
2 Division 2 PHRF
3 J/70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
   Division 1 
   1.   USA 40836 Alix David Cutner American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/40 40 87.0
   2.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 99.0
   3.   USA 60 Firefly Jeffrey Feehan American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J/92S 30 102.0
   4.   USA 1 FLYER Jim Callahan / Jeff Kay American Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   5.   USA 126 Freedom Fung/Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33' 93.0
   6.   USA 34876 Gracious Max Andy & Lori Giglia American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41 41 99.0
   7.   USA 41788 Houdini Jim & Alix Hahn American Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Express 34 34 117.0
   8.   USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy / Tom Tobin / WOW American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 43.8 135.0
   9.   USA 85 Liberty Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33 93.0
   10.   USA 65 Resolute Nick Everett American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   11.   USA 43963 Saltire John & Corinne Forster American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/92 30 117.0
   12.   USA 206 Sou'Wester Erik & Claudia Asgeirsson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33 144.0
   13.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.7 78.0
   14.   USA 000 Tristar Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Beneteau 36s7 35.8 120.0
   15.   USA 324 Young American Young American American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 99.0
 
   Division 2 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/133 43 24.0
   2.   USA 5165 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Arcona 380 37 66.0
   3.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   4.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/112e 36 51.0
   5.   USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA FT 10M 33 54.0
   6.   USA 61225 Klee Wyck Tim van Biesen American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Hanse 455 45 54.0
   7.   USA 60293 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club USA Hanse 545 30.0
   8.   USA 220 Natalie Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30  
   9.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 57.0
   10.   USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J/112e 36 57.0
   11.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 33.0
   12.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio / WOW American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -3.0
 
   J/70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
   4.   USA 332 EOLO Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   5.   USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   6.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/70 22.75  
   7.   USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz American Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J/70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020