2014 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 80   USA 8000 Arthur Anosov / Brian Fatih Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 30   USA 6730 6730 George Macon / Neal Truluck Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 15   CAN 7315 EGM 7315 John Hokanson / Stuart MacIntosh Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN Star 22
   4. 76   USA 7611 M 7611 Ralph Grossmann III / Kip Gardner Green Pond Yacht Club Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
   5. 72   USA 8072M 8072 Doug Smith / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 84   USA 8084 EGM 8084 Robert Teitge / Thaddeus Brej Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   7. 94   CAN 8094M 8094 Manfred Kanter / Ann Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   8. 46   SWE 8446 8446 Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman Royal Swedish Yacht Club Ascona, Ticino, SUI Star 22
   9. 60   USA 8460M 8460 Paul Cayard / Rodney Hagebols St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 65   USA 8465M 8465 Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 66   USA 8466 8466 Vince Brun / Brian Terhaar San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, California, USA Star 22
   12. 68   BRA 8468 8468 Fabio Bruggioni / Marcelo Sansone Yacht Club Paulista Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   13. 47   UKR 8247GM Arctur Vasyl Gureyev / Vitaliy Kushnir FOND Kyiv, UKR Star 22
   14. 48   USA 8484GM barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Seattle Yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   15. 95   USA 8395M Big Jim Mike Hecky / Shane Zwingelberg Riverton, Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   16. 89   SWE 8489M Charlotte Mats Johansson / Stefan Hemlin GKSS Onsala, SWE Star 22
   17. 52   ITA 8452 Chimera Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi Sez. Vela G. di F. Diano Marina , ITA Star 22
   18. 18   BRA 8418 Clementine Alan Adler / Ubiratan Matos Iate Clube Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   19. 70   BRA 8172 Cosa Nostra Victor Demaison / Arthur Lopes Yacht Club Santo Amaro São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   20. 17   NOR 8317 Fat Moronic Bastards Arild Holt / Petter Fiellstad Oslo Sail Club Hosle, N, Norway Star 20
   21. 10   SUI 8409M Fram Gautschi Christoph / Schenk Dominik Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   22. 53   USA 8153GM French rabbit Joseph Pro / Joe Zandela HDe G Riverton, NJ, USA Star 22
   23. 83   USA 8404 Funky Star Brad Funk / Mark Strube Eastern Yacht club Plantation, FL, USA Star 22
   24. 16   GER 7816 EGM GER 7816 John H. Helmsing / Marco Hasche NRV/APC Hamburg, GER Star 22
   25. 96   GER 8396 M High Octane Lothar Geilen / carlos miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Springs, FL, USA Star 22
   26. 79   USA 8379GM Isabella Bill Allen / Bruce Hatfield Sheridan Shore Highwood, IL, USA Star 22
   27. 91   CAN 8389 JRWoneDesign Jerry Wendt / Michal Nichol NYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   28. 37   FRA 8237M La Pelle Xavier Rohart / Pulfer Serge La Pelle Martigues, Paca, FRA Star 22
   29. 31   GER 8450M Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrid Bartel Bodensee Yacht Club Ueberlingen Ueberlingen, BW, GER Star 22
   30. 29   SUI 8329GM Leporello Daniel Wyss / Gouda Alexander SCE Zollikon, ZU, SUI Star 22
   31. 59   BRA 8459M Maricota Admar Gonzaga / Andre Serfa Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Brasília, DF, Brasil Star 22
   32. 90   BRA 8390GM Miisca Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Bofning ICRio de Janeiro São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   33. 73   GER 8179 NN Klaus Meyer / Juergen Mueller Wassersportverein-Wulsdorf e.V. Bremerhaven, GER Star 22
   34. 75   CAN 827GM No Name Mark DeShong / John Patrick Donahue Boston Harbor YC So. Boston, MA, USA Star 22
   35. 21   USA 7621GM Owl peter costa / Joe Zambella cottage park yacht club, winthrop ,ma winthrop, MA, USA Star 22
   36. 82   ITA 8382M Panzi Renato Irrera / Manuele Laporta Yacht Club Italiano Genova Messina, ITA Star 22
   37. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich Club Náutico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   38. 63   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   39. 11   GER 8311GM Playstation Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   40. 20   USA 8320M Quantum Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   41. 43   CAN 8143 GM Remarc Brian Cramer / Rick Burgess Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   42. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel F. M. Gonzalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   43. 62   USA 8361 Robot Uprising Thomas Londrigan, Jr / Steve Cutting Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   44. 88   NED 8263 ronny rocket Marc de Haas / Erik Velhuicen K.W.V.L. Amsterdam, NH, NED Star 22
   45. 27   USA 8227 Sempre Caos Patrick Gudat / Kirk Olson Illinois Valley YC Washington, IL, USA Star 22
   46. 87   BRA 8287GM Sol e Vento Luiz Andre Reis / ALEXANDRE FREITAS Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   47. 19   USA 8215EGM Sonya John Chiarella / WiliamGottling Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   48. 28   AUS 7828 M Spax Sandy McAllister / Spencer Mcallister Tred Avon Yacht Club Cambridge, MD, USA Star 22
   49. 12   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Lorenz Zimmermann / Nils Holweg Segelclub Tribschenhorn (SCT) Luzern, Luzern, SUI Star 22
   50. 13   USA 8490M Stella John MacCausland / Phil Trinter Cooper River Yacht Club Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Star 22
   51. 44   ITA 8344 Tambu Antonio Tamburini / Renzo Ricci S.V. Viareggina Firenze, ITA Star 22
   52. 81   USA 8229M USA 8229 Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin Seattle Yacht Club Medina, , WA, USA Star 22  
   53. 14   BRA 8494M Vida Bandida Torben S. Grael / Guilheme Almeida RYC Niteroi, RJ, BRA Star 22
   54. 22   BRA 8403 Vivi Frederico Viegas / Rental Moura ICB/DF Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   55. 58   ITA 8158M Yoyo Guido Palciola / Luca Paloshi Mandello del Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 238   USA 238 Affordable Mistress Brian Henke / Ted Keller / Jim Gluek Pewaukee Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 106   ITA 106 Asante Sana Sailing Team Claudio Dutto / Gianmarco Togni / Filippo Togni Circolo Vela Torbole Arco, Trento, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 13   USA 13 Bacio Michael Kiss / Michael Kiss / Chris Rast / Joe Morris New York YC Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Rhonda Joyce / Terry Line / Matt Woodworth Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 214   CAN 214 Bella Rena Henry Demone / Drew Mitchell / Andreas Demone Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (Corinthian) John Brown / Will Demand / George Demand Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 424   ITA 42 Bombarda Andrea Pozzi / Stefano Campolini / Lorenzo Bressani Marina di Loano Milano, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Robert Wilber / David Hughes / Brian Kamilar Sachem's Head YC Stony Creek, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   9. 201   USA 201 D I E S E L (Corinthian) Tate Russack / Walter Pletcher / Cate Gundlach Cocanut Grove Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   10. 186   USA 186 Details (Corinthian) Lance Smotherman / Tom Beebe / Ian Robertson Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   11. 142   CAN 142 dp David Pollock / Mike Wolfs / Mark Ivey Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   12. 213   USA 213 Flannel Mike Keefe / Coye Harrett / Kevin Jewett Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   13. 200   USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Bill Abbott Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   14. 50   ITA 50 Fremito D'arja Dario Levi / Nicolo Bianchi / Stefano Lagi YC Chiavari London, England, UK Audi Melges 20 20
   15. 21   USA 21 Fu Marc Hollerbach / Jonathan McKee / Ben Allen Coconut Grove SC/Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   16. 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes / Brian Janney / Morgan Reeser Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   17. 227   USA 227 It's All Good Jay Golison / Steve Flam / Phil Toth Alamitos Bay YC Long Beach, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   18. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Daniel Thielman / Seadon Wijsen / Justin Hood Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   19. 131   USA 131 Le Rescator Erwan le Gall / Sam Loughborough / Thomas Allin Golden Gate YC Houston, TX, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   20. 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger / Annie Haeger / Briana Provancha Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   21. 211   USA 211 Makaira Skip Shapiro / Dave Scott / Ethan Bixby Richmond Palo Alto, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   22. 271   JPN 271 Mamma Aiuto Naofumi Kamei / Federico Armenanzas / Manuel Weiller Hayama Marina Yacht Club Palma de Mallorca, Baleares, JPN Audi Melges 20 20
   23. 270   ITA 167 Maolca 167 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei / Lorenzo Bodini / Matteo Veliconga Santa Margherita Ligure, Genova, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   24. 228   USA 228 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas / Mark Mendleblatt / Trevor Moore NYYC New York, NY, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   25. 88   USA 88 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / Mike Buckley / John Bowden NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   26. 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi John Taylor / Bill Hardesty / Joey Mello New York YC Jupiter, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   27. 19   USA 119 NoNameYet Thomas Bowen / Ann Bowen / Michael Miller Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20  
   28. 250   USA 250 oleander James Wilson / Sam Rogers / Bora Gulari American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   29. 236   USA 236 Pacific Yankee Drew Freides / Charlie Smythe / George Peet NYYC/Storm Trysail Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   30. 245   BRA 245 Portobello (Corinthian) Cesar Gomes Neto / Paulo Ribiero / Guilluime Barbosa Lima ICSC Miami, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   31. 134   USA 134 Problem Child Elliott James / Rory Giffen / Jeff Causey SFYC Tiburon, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   32. 14   USA 14 Red Sky Sailing Team Paul Reilly / Andy Burdick / Joe Kutschenreuter Cedar Lake Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   33. 313   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti John Kilroy / Paul Goodison / Jeff Reynolds St. Francis YC Los Angeles, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   34. 276   USA 276 Section 16 Richard Davies / Charlie McKee / Matt Pistay Winnetka, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   35. 8   USA 8 Shimmer Russell Lucas / Harry Melges, III / Federico Michetti Bay Head Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   36. 217   USA 217 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr / Max Fraser / Johnny 'Rockstar' Goldsberry Noroton YC Stamford, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   37. 65   ITA 65 STIG Alessandro Rombelli / Freddy Loof / Giorgio Tortarolo YCML Milano, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   38. 202   DEN 701 upupup Bo Boje Pedersen / Jesper Rasmussen / Kristian Sorensen Hellerup Sejlklub Copenhagen, DEN Audi Melges 20 20
   39. 207   USA 207 Velocity Bruce Broussard / Clay Broussard / David Wright Ocean Reef Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   40. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Paul Currie / Justin Barnes / Dan Cunningham RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   41. 311   USA 311 Wildman Liam Kilroy / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Stephanie Roble SFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
 
   Melges 24
   1. 10   USA 106 Evil Duer Nate Duer / diana, robison Edgewater Yacht Club Mentor-on-the-Lake, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 79   ITA 798 Little Wing Nicola Ardito / enrizo zennar, hugo rocha, nicola zennaro, stefano orlandi Circolo Nautico Chioggia Chioggia, Venezia, ITA Melges 24 24
   3. 83   USA 835 Mikey Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht CLub Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 29   USA 292 Shaka KC Shannon / Sean O'connor/ Doug kessler/Tiffany Schafer LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 39   USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho / Catherin boho, bill goldsberry, tom babel, bryan hutchison Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 62   CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid / richard reid, mike hren,billy guderham, brian pain National Y.C. Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1. 68   USA 168 Apache Robert Williams / Dennise Grenards, Pat Gibsin Houston Yacht Club Seabrook, Tx, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 55   USA 155 Arethusa Phil Lotz / Luke Lawrence, Wendy Lotz NYYC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews / Michael Mc clintock Larchmont Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 21   gbr 219 betty Jon Powell / J. Powell/Tim Powell/Steven faucett Warsash S.C. Southampton, Hampshire, UK Viper 640 21
   5. 18   USA 201 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel / Tom Loupet, Seth Siegler, Quinn Tobin Corinthian Yacht Club Charleston , SC, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 11   Aus 222 Don't Forget Alice Rod Beurteaux / jon strube , chris o'keefe SoPYC Perth, Western Australia, AUS Viper 640 21
   7. 17   USA 179 Dragon Fire Andrew Weiss / Jonathan Asch / Byron LaMotte Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 58   USA 58 Forester & Ridge Andrew Kiteley Port Huron Yacht Club Katy, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 10   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Eddy Parker / dave furna, branin thorn Blackbeards Sailing Club/WSYC Raleigh, NC, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 19   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski / Tara berlinski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   11. 81   AUS 220 Hissteria graeme monkhouse / john park , tony johnson South of Perth Yacht Club Perth, Western Australia, AUS Viper 640 21
   12. 99   CAN 211 Jackpot Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow / jim bernash phil weishan Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21  
   13. 54   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott / tripp burd, taylor nortti Chichester YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   14. 98   USA 100 Myasasaur Craig & Deborah Wilusz / deboral wilusz, kip keelin Fort Walton YC / Bluewater Bay SC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   15. 87   CAN 87 Oshunmare Steve Chapman / warren walhavy, christopher Ledent Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   16. 30   USA 203 Peer Pressure David Hillmyer / a. dolton, ryan hager Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   17. 83   USA 83 Purplexed Barry Canton / panela silver, joshua vogel Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   18. 91   USA 91 Sidewinder Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / greg sknner, meighan mike Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   19. 22   USA 98 Skip diver Kay Van valkenburgh / paul young, dan tucker, joane tabbott USA Viper 640 21  
   20. 12   AUS 221 Sliky Sheet Slitters Nick Lewins / Michael Nearro /Andrew kearnan South of Perth Yacht Club Perth, Western Australia, AUS Viper 640 21
   21. 14   USA 201 Team EFG / Rondar David Pitman / Phillip Baxter / daniel ptman, philip baxter Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   22. 60   USA 158 Torr-Iffic Peter Denton / Eric Lawrence/dallman weiss New York Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   23. 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer / buttons padin, chris foley Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   24. 97   USA 101 XLR8 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Pawlowski/Jeffrey hayden/ Steve Hayden LMSA Longwood, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   25. 24   USA 124 Zorro XF Gary Prieto / gary prieto, addison nacstatt Old Cove YC Southold, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   J 70
   1. 39   USA 390 20/20 Racing John Arendshorst / Dani Rast, Mike Sabinash, Mamie Sturisma Macatawa Bay Y.C./Coconut Grove S.C. Holland, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 79   USA 179 Africa Jud Smith / Will Stocker, Will Felder, Rachel Silver Tsing Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Charles Zimmerman, Shuronheh, Kim Bartteff American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing Doug Strebel / jody lutz, llan terhune, jeff strebel lakewood yacht club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 49   BRA 493 BRA 403 Jose Vita / Guilherme Hamelmann Yatch Club de Ilhabela Sao Paulo, SP, BRA J 70 22.75
   6. 18   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin / Alex nadolishny/ Kerry Austin /Charles goodwhich YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 48   USA 488 Convexity Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald / Blass ross, holly futreall, nick patries Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 30   BER 308 Elusive Chuck Millican / dane bining, carola cooper RHADC Hamilton, BER J 70 22.75
   10. 16   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / John Poast / John post/Daniel Martinez/Zachary mason Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II Jack Martin / daniel havens, dafid o'relly, edward norton LTYC; Charleston YC Boca Grande, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 82   USA 482 Extreme Dan Cheresh / Ryan Taylor canfild MBYC Saugatuck , MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 10   USA 100 Gemini Blane Shea / blane shea, grand uneil, mike bruno, bill richmonds Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 97   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts / Don menegasi Davis Island YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 55   USA 55 Joust Tim Molony / Hackett cumming SYC New Orleans, LA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 15   USA 15 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 22   USA 222 Junkanoo Suzy Leech / susanne leect, elizabeth krating, scott ewing, mary myles NYYC/Conanicut YC Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 67   USA 167 Kraken Gary Tisdale/ Adam Burns / lee sackert, john goller, joson suton, adam burns Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 31   USA 317 Late Life Crisis Corbo Corbishley / Dave rumsey / dough weatherby Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 94   USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham / jim cinning , chris nesbitt, nick martin, kayla mclanb San Francisco YC / New York YC Tiburon, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 19   USA 199 Mojito Catharine Evans / Jack dean/ Tim Magnus/ Noah blacker Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 95   USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier / Heather Gregg, Garrett Woodworth, alex hood New York YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 33   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill / ricstearnsard lindsay bartel, john baxter, amy neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 57   USA 357 NN Eivind Astrup / Frederick prydz KNS Krakeroy, Ostfold, NOR J 70 22,75
   25. 34   USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald / stive pickel, eric doyeod, ashley knox, SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 25   USA 248 Rascal Will Welles / nicole medley, rossy melor, geoffrey becker MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 50   USA 49 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan / Thomas Blackwell / Moose McClintock American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 60   CAN 360 REX Scott Weakley / paul clisson Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   29. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Chunky swanky, Collin leon Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 11   SWE 1 Rocad Racing ingemar sundstedt / Mikel Lindquist/Inafum sundstedt/Henrik Norberg/Johan larsson KSSS Stockholm, SWE J 70 22.75
   31. 17   USA 171 Running Wild Peter Vessella / collin kirby, ian coleman, wikon stout Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 45   USA 245 S.O.S Venezuela Victor Diaz de Leon / Tomas De Hornos / Ed Morry/ Nicole Popp SMCM Bethesda, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 32   USA 322 Sail22 Fäle Ed Furry / william becker, colleen, walsh, christopher chaldewck Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Stuart McNay, Thomas Barrows, Ronald Weed Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 92   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor / patric jakobson, lincohn white, michael beeg American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 58   USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel / Cesarean bentrami Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75  
   37. 21   USA 61 Sugar Daddy Mark Ploch / rob fear, stephanie karidas, mark fosl American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   38. 63   USA 36 Taipan SB Lloyd Karzen / tim mc carft; tyles woodweth, tim franceschini Chicago YC/Silver Birches Mackinac Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 24   CAN 246 Touch2Play Rob & Sandy Butler / Sandy butler / martin kulman Davis Island Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   40. 98   USA 98 USA 98 Al Poindexter / bill rosle, kurt vanderwal, Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
 
   VX One
   1. 77   USA 007 007 Jim Myers / Timothy Desmond Whyc Warwick, RI, USA VX One 19
   2. 16   USA 164 Akula Shawn Cina / Frank Beling Oklahoma City Boat Club Yukon, OK, USA VX One 19
   3. 13   USA 132 Chevere Cesar Roca / Rombel Boudreaux Mobile Yacht Club Daphne, AL, USA VX One 19
   4. 11   USA 116 Commando Andrew Walford / debby, andrew, nebby richard, - walford St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA VX One 19
   5. 35   USA 135 Exodus Racing David Reich / robey brown Buccaneer Yacht Club Trussville, AL, USA VX One 19
   6. 14   USA 145 Flash Rider Ched Proctor / phillip noris Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA VX One 19
   7. 30   USA 130 Green Flash David Woody / vickie woody thomas morris Rush Creek Yacht Club Garland, Tx, USA VX One 19
   8. 21   USA 111 Milk' o' Way Paulo Milko / tim pitts SailNewport Needham, MA, USA VX One 19
   9. 24   USA 124 mos eisley cantina Charles Brown / phip hallowell Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA VX One 19
   10. 40   USA 140 Mulva MIchael Brown / Tom Chiginsky/ Cy Thompson Conanicut Yact Club Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   11. 22   USA 122 QE John Marshall / julims bingham, Buccaneer Yacht Club Dog River, AL, USA VX One 19
   12. 33   USA 133 Quick Draw Chris McGraw / Rick Scarborough Muscle Shoals Sailing Club Madison, AL, USA VX One 19
   13. 67   USA 101 Rosebud Scott Holmgren / Jusdin haward Edmond, OK, USA VX One 19
   14. 15   USA 150 SeaFlight Terry Greenfield / darall peck Buccaneer Y.C. / Fairhope Y.C. Fairhope, AL, USA VX One 19
   15. 31   USA 131 Team Smuggler Donovan Brennan / Emily Brennan, Andrew Brennan Mobile yacht club Mobile, AL, USA VX One 19
   16. 41   VEN 110 Team Vela Rod Favela / jd.hill Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, USA VX One 19
   17. 12   USA 125 The Spaniard Rob Doolittle / Brach Smith Pontchartrain Yacht Club Mandeville, LA, USA VX One 19
   18. 48   USA 148 USA 148 Kevin Northrop / karl klemsechrods, mija newman Pass Christian Yacht Clu Daphne, AL, USA VX One 19
   19. 53   USA 153 Victory Christian Koppernaes / erik kppernaes Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club Beaufort, SC, USA VX One 19
   20. 23   USA 103 VX One John Potter / David guggenheim Beaufort Sailing Club Savannah, GA, USA VX One 19
   21. 18   USA 128 VX racing David Bolyard / Hayden Bennett Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA VX One 19
 
 


2014 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel John Brown / Will Demand / George Demand Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 201   USA 201 D I E S E L Tate Russack / Walter Pletcher / Cate Gundlach Cocanut Grove Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 186   USA 186 Details Lance Smotherman / Tom Beebe / Ian Robertson Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 245   BRA 245 Portobello Cesar Gomes Neto / Paulo Ribiero / Guilluime Barbosa Lima ICSC Miami, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018