2013 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside)
1 PHRF - Windward/Leeward <80 (75 minute Window) PHRF
2 PHRF - Windward/Leeward 80-100 (45 minute Window) PHRF
3 PHRF - Windward/Leeward 101-115 (35 minute Window) PHRF
4 PHRF - Windward/Leeward >115 (45 minute Window) PHRF
5 Navigator:Spinnaker (75 minute Window) PHRF
6 Navigator:Non-Spinnaker (90 minute Window) PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC)
    International Etchells 
   1.   USA 1212 Carina Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 54 Christine Francis Daniel Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Robert Mangone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 146 Fighting Lady RJ DeRose MBYC Great Neck, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1206 FRISBEE John McConnell Indian Harbor YC Southbury, CT, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C / Royal Thames Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1209 Tithonus David Smalley Larchmont Y C Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
    IOD 
   1.   103 Black Arrow Marion Maneker LYC Larchmont, NY, USA IOD 33
   2.   USA 118 Dark Horse Ed Briganti USA
   3.   USA 119 Makai Tim Heckschner USA
   4.   117 Nefarius James Bishop American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA IOD 33'5
   5.   5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 34
 
    Shields 
   1.   USA 183 Alice Dual/ Paul Macintyre/Massey Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
   2.   25 Checkmate Fred Werblow Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
   3.   USA 142 IN TIME Peter McWhinnie Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   4.   USA 176 Katherine Andrew Wertheim LYC NY, NY, USA Shields 30'
   5.   106 Lady John Mawe LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
   6.   23 Rascal Com Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30
   7.   USA 5 Swamp Fox Thomas K. O'Brien Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
 
    S-Boats 
   1.   67 Aeolus Jeff Whittle Horseshoe Harbor YC Jersey City, NJ, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27.5
   2.   USA 20 Allegro Bill Simmons LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   3.   USA S 68 Danae William Riley LYC North Salem, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   4.   59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   5.   USA 57 Eaglet Kirsty Scott HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   6.   17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   7.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle)
    Ideal 18 
   1.   USA 254 Bravo Talal Debs IHYC West Harrison, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   253 Foxtrot John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18'
   3.   USA OGYC Ideal 18 Richard Blackwell OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA
   4. 09   USA 256 India David Seabrook IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   USA 255 Juliet Elise Ingalls Swanton IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   USA RYC Montigue RYC Ideal Barbara Bellafiore RYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   USA 122 NYC 5 Edward Cesare Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   USA OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Kees van Meel OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   9. 123   USA 258 Romeo Thomas Clark Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   USA United States RYC Ideal Tyson Cynny Smith RYC Riverside, CT, USA ideal 18 18
   11.   USA 257 Sierra Steve Schmidt Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   12.   RYC 4 STARR Bradley Neuberth Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   13.   USA 186 Tango Christopher Bigos Indian Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   14.   USA 260 Whiskey Michael Millard Indian Harbor Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   15.   USA 259 Yankee Beth Forbes IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
    Laser 
   1.   USA 167232 Hells Bells Hale Holden Indian Harbor New York, NY, USA Laser 14
   2.   USA 186557 Laser Nick Sheppard Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   3.   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   4.   USA 147567 Lazer Chuck Zeigler Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Lazer 14
   5.   USA 172496 N/A John Killeen Stamford, CT, USA Laser 14
   6.   USA 194563 N/A David Kubik Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   7.   USA 201266 N/A Alejandro Matoso RYC Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   8.   USA 12 Snot Rocket Rick Dominique USMMA Carle Place, NY, USA Laser 14
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle)
    Viper 640 
   1.   USA 206 Amelie Peter Fernberger Larchmont Yacht Club New York City, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont YC Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts LARCHMONT YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 15   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 22
   6.   USA 94 Flying Thunder James Cummiskey Indian Harbor YC Cos cob, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 40 JunkYard Dog J. Joseph Bainton NYYC/Stamord YC Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   95 RedRhumb Matthew Hart Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 159 The Wild Hogs Lou Magarelli Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Peter Beardsley & David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   13. 28   USA 172 Viper 172 Charles Goodrich NYYC, Storm Trysail, Stamford YC Rowayton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   14. 07   USA 56 Viper 56 Lawrence Cutler LYC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   15. 21   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
 
    J 70 
   1.   USA 202 Brava Charlie Neagoy Cedar Point Yacht Club West Simsbury, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 97 Loki Ryan Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 320 Windsong Nick Wagner AYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside)
   PHRF - Windward/Leeward <80 (75 minute Window) 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 111 36 39.0
   2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   3.   CAN 5 Carbonado John and Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -18.0
   4.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   5.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
   6.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78 69.0
   7.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford Y.C. Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35 60.0
   8.   USA 31 Raven Stamford YC Juniors Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 51.0
 
   PHRF - Windward/Leeward 80-100 (45 minute Window) 
   1.   USA 31779 Breakaway Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37 84.0
   2.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   3.   USA 41810 Deviation Bill Heintz Huguenot Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   4.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 101 33.00 84.0
   5.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   6.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   7.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 96.0
 
   PHRF - Windward/Leeward 101-115 (35 minute Window) 
   1.   USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33 111.0
   2.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona CIYC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
   3.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 114.0
   4.   USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0
   5.   USA 43963 Saltire John Forster American yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 92 30.00 111.0
   6.   USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29.5 114.0
   7.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
 
   PHRF - Windward/Leeward >115 (45 minute Window) 
   1.   83214 Project Mayhem Doug & Amy Stryker Raritan YC Cranford, NJ, USA Santana 30/30 29' 11 120.0
   2.   USA 73007 River Rat Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Olson 911s 30 135.0
   3.   USA 30001 Smiles John McArthur Cedar Point Yacht Club Stratford, CT, USA J 30 30 135.0
   4.   32152 Tizona Cesar Vallejos Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA T-10 33 132.0
   5.   USA 2004 Wild Child Brad Stone City Island Yacht Club Fresh Meadows, NY, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
   Navigator:Non-Spinnaker (90 minute Window) 
   1.   USA 32617 Janann II Charles Powers Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club Huntington Station, NY, USA Hunter 34 34 171.0
   2.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 120.0
   3.   USA 3972 MARIAH John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C35 34.67 129.0
   4.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser none Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34' 162.0
   5.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, New York, USA Ericson 39 39 111.0
   6.   USA 257 Rift Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   7.   USA 51241 South Wind Walter & Joy Pierson Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 44 44' 96.0
   8.   USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay & Jon Litt Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT , USA First 40.7 40 60.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022