2013 NUCORE Triangle
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: NUCORE Triangle
1 Jib & Main (JAM)- Division A PHRF_ToT
2 Spinnaker Racing - Division B PHRF_ToT
3 Melges 24 - Division C PHRF_ToT
4 Spinnaker Racing - Division D PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: NUCORE Triangle
   Jib & Main (JAM)- Division AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 448 Apothecary John Ochs Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 210.0 / 0.8553
   2.   USA 4818 Bald Eagle Bob Muneio Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   USA 15671 Booma Chuck Gosling Charlevoix Y.C. Grayling, MI, USA C&C 27 MKI 27'2 198.0 / 0.8690
   4.   USA 17 Couer De La Mer Tim Thiel gtyc Traverse City, MI, USA Kirby 25 25.2 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   USA 2987 Ghost Hap Wright boyne city yacht club Boyne City, MI, USA J 24 24 168.0 / 0.9053
   6.   USA 32529 Knuckles Matt Kato BTLYC Brighton, MI, USA J 29 29.5 117.0 / 0.9745
   7.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Sam Williamson CYC Charlevoix, mi, USA Tartan 31 31 156.0 / 0.9207
 
   Spinnaker Racing - Division BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40456 Indigo S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Farr 33 33 102.0 / 0.9969
   2.   USA 44 Knockout Rob Lovell Libby Tomlinson Traverse City, Mi , USA B 25 25 129.0 / 0.9573
   3.   USA 560 Paleface Lite Robert Grove CYC Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 612 Team NuCore Steve Pirie CYC Charlevoix , MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   5.   USA 238 Zuni Bear Rich Bergmann CYC Charlevoix, MI, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   Melges 24 - Division CToD / ToT
   1.   USA 397 Nuke LaLoosh Neal Thompson Crescent Sail Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 617 Padawan Roger Cyr Boyne City Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 73 Psycho Michael Franklin Charlevoix Yacht Club Alanson, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 625 Zig-Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   Spinnaker Racing - Division DToD / ToT
   1.   USA 975 FishTales Mike Fisher Grand Traverse YC Lake Leelanau, MI, USA A40RC 39.21 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 308 Montuno Matt Henninger Charlevoix Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Farr/Mumm 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   USA 60611 nosurprise David Irish LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 111 11.1 m 39.0 / 1.1036
   5.   USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Schock 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
   6.   USA 10 Stinger Ray Leyman LTYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   7.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Keith & Karen Attee Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021