2013 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: HHPDO - Orange
6 F 18 One Design  
7 Viper 640 One Design  
8 K6 One Design  
9 International 5O5 One Design  
Racing Area: HHPDO - Yellow
1 Fireball One Design  
2 Portsmouth - Division 1 Portsmouth  
3 Portsmouth - Division 2 Portsmouth  
3 VX One Portsmouth  
3 Weta Trimaran Portsmouth  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: HHPDO - Orange
    F 18 
   1.   USA 147 147 Gregory Vadasdi Old Greenwich, CT, USA AHPC - Capricorn 18
   2.   USA 1 Bad Toro Kenneth Madsen Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA F18 Infusion 18
   3.   AUS 325 C2 LUKE PUK SHBCC KINNELON , NJ, USA F18 18
   4.   USA 214 E.Witte Eric Witte Fairfield, CT, USA F-18  
   5.   USA 1065 NACRA Ben Setareh CSS Croton-on-Hudson, USA F18 18
   6.   USA 281 Rocket Bob Merrick PYC Branford, CT, USA F18 18
   7.   USA 11 Ronstan Mike Easton / Parker Shinn NENSA Bedford, MA, USA F18 18
   8.   CAN 112 Tecno-Metal Anthony Boueilh Québec, QC, CAN Cirrus R 18
   9.   USA 1620 UPGRAYEDD Blair Toland Sail Newport Somerville, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 18
   10.   USA 0 Vikingsprayer Peter Libre Fitch Pt Multihull Club Norwalk, CT, USA F-18 18
 
    Viper 640 
   1.   USA 206 Amelie Peter Fernberger Larchmont Yacht Club New York City, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 22   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   CAN 29 Black Sheep Darren Gilbert / Steve Gilbert Fanshawe Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 52 Business Time Fletcher Boland Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Byron LaMotte / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 16   BRA 54 Mambo Kings Paulo Milko Clube de Campo de Sao Paulo (CCSP) San Paulo, MA, Brazil Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 42 Mojito Mark Engelhardt Lake Champlain Yacht Club Montpelier, VT, USA Viper 640 21
   12. 17   USA 22 Mongoose Ben Steinberg Portsmouth, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 209 Nene Nicholas Custer None Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 82 None Robert Bayer Stamford Yacht Cub Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   15.   CAN 87 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Brittania Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   CAN 166 Porkchop Luke Porter RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Viper 640 21
   18.   USA 83 Purplexed Barry Canton Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   19.   USA 95 RedRhumb Brian McCloskey / Matt Hart / Marion Maneker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21  
   20.   USA 201 Rondar Raceboats Paul Zimmerman Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   21. 25   USA 175 Short Lived Ted Green Pete Largess Wickford Mudheads North Kingstown, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   22.   USA 171 Strong Medicine Jeff / Doug Slocum Eastern Yacht Club Boxford, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   23.   USA 177 Tomoka Gabe Jostrom / Patrick Mauro Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   24.   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Tyler Moore HYC Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   25.   USA 56 USA 56 Olaf Bleck Marblehead Sailing Chelsea, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   26. 27   USA 81 USA 81 Bob McHugh Cedar Point YC Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   27.   USA 28 Vaporize David Dougall LGCYC Diamond Point, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   28. 21   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   29.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
    K6 
   1.   USA 174 174 Avi Robbins AYC New York, NY, USA K6 18
   2.   USA 186 186 Robert Schmicker American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 22
   3.   USA 210 Escapologist Jim Wilson American YC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   4.   USA 181 K5 William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA K6 19
   5.   USA 182 Odyssey Patrick McGrath AYC Pleasantville, NY, USA K6 19
   6.   USA 177 Risky Business Conor O'Driscoll American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 5.8m
   7.   USA 185 Trading Partners Rob Fear American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA K6 19
   8.   USA 194 Two Gumbas Marshall Saffer American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   9.   USA 178 Zest Clemmie Everett American YC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
 
    International 5O5 
   1.   USA 8012 505 Whit Duncan Sail Newport Bristol, RI, USA 505 5.05m
   2.   USA 8013 AMF Jonathan Wenderoth West Mystic, CT, USA 505 5.05m
   3.   USA 7685 Boat Bill Platt Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA 505 5.05m
   4.   USA 8194 Katiebear Thomas Kivney Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   5.   USA 8830 Kokatat Andrew Buttner Westwood, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   6.   USA 9007 License to Kill Matt Barry YCYC Riverside, CT, USA 505 5.05m
   7.   USA 8850 Marini Sol Marini Littleton, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   8.   USA 6985 No Surrender Michael Breton Sail Newport Charlestown, RI, USA 505 5.05m
   9.   USA 8919 Safety Word Bryan Richardson Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA 505 5.05 m
   10.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse John Wyles American Yacht Club Union Hall, Co Cork, IRL 505 5.05m
   11.   USA 8083 The Bassmaster Nathan Rosenberg STYC Somerville, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   12.   USA 7346 USA 7346 Eric Ristad SHBCC Princeton, NJ, USA 505 5.05m
   13.   USA 8854 USA 8854 Craig Thompson Kittery Point Yacht Club Portsmouth, NH, USA 505 5.05m
   14.   USA 8930 USA 8930 Ted Ferrarone Larchmont , NY, USA 505 5.05M
 
Racing Area: HHPDO - Yellow
    Fireball 
   1.   USA 14717 At Last David White Clarksville, PA, USA Fireball 16
   2.   CAN 14464 Friar Thomas Bird Pointe-Claire Montreal, QC, CAN Fireball 16
   3.   USA 10145 Lindsey Philip Mitropoulos MBYC Frostbite Douglaston, NY, USA Fireball 16
   4.   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Mike McEvoy Nepean Sailing Club Dunrobin, ON, CAN Fireball 16
   5.   CAN 647 Sleeping Beauty Laura Malonda PCYC Montreal, QC, CAN Fireball 4.93 m
   6.   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Joe Jospe Pointe Claire Yacht Club Montreal, QC, CAN Fireball 16
   7.   CAN 14069 Wildchild Nicholas Duschenes-Best Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Beaconsfield, Qué, CAN Fireball 16
 
    Portsmouth - Division 1 
   1.   USA 69 Hang Time Marc Weilacher New Hampton, NY, USA Int. Tempest 22  
   2.   USA 1360 Honey B Catherine Coupland USA Flying Dutchman 80.1
   3.   340 It Is What It Is John Tooker Keuka Yacht Club Penn Yan, NY, USA Raven 23'10  
   4.   USA 244 Mayhem John Kells Maynard, MA, USA Int. Canoe 17  
   5.   USA 1333 Meanad Zachary White URI Sailing Center Kingston, RI, USA Flying Dutchman 19.9 80.1
   6.   USA 3 none paul hemker blsa new paris, USA Flying Dutchman 19.9 80.1
   7.   USA 241 S.Clark Steve Clark USA Int. Canoe  
   8.   USA 250 Smoke David Clark Bristol Yacht Club Warren, RI, USA Int. Canoe 17ft  
   9.   USA 327 US 327 Jeffrey Wightman None Gardiner, NY, USA Int. Tempest 22  
   10.   USA 251 USA 251 Tim Sayles Warrington, PA, USA Flying Dutchman 19.9 80.1
   11.   USA 249 W.Clark Willy Clark USA Int. Canoe  
   12.   USA tbd War Admiral Michael Costello Falmouth Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Int. Canoe 17  
 
    Portsmouth - Division 2 
   1.   USA 3138 Flutter peter becker American YC Rye, NY, USA International Moth 11  
   2.   UAE 3042 Jhanna Spencer Ogden New York YC Norwalk, CT, USA International Moth 11 69.0
   3.   1207 RS 800 Ryan Kinner The Boat Locker Westport, CT, USA RS 800 15'9  
   4.   USA 3197 Try-Foil Joe Bousquet CMBA Norfolk, VA, USA International Moth 11  
 
    VX One 
   1.   USA 007 007 Jim Myers Watch Hill Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA VX One 19 77.0
   2.   USA 111 Amateurville Lindsay Smith Eastern Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA VX One 19 77.0
   3.   USA 145 Flash Rider Michael Norris Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA VX One 19 77.0
   4.   USA 142 Q Ball Oliver Slesar LCYC Stowe, VT, USA VX One 19 77.0
   5.   USA 111 VX racing Brian Bennett TBCC Portsmouth, RI, USA VX One 19 77.0
   6.   USA 158 Water Rat Mark Witte Southern Maryland Sailing Association Leonardtown, MD, USA Vx One 19 77.0
 
    Weta Trimaran 
   1.   USA 437 437 Toni Sacco Ithaca Yacht Club Ithaca, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 14  
   2.   USA 210 Banana Blender Surprise Chris Lewis Horseshoe Harbor YC Larchmont, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 14  
   3.   USA 358 Gray Matter Ben Arthur Potomac River Sailing Association Arlington, VA, USA Weta Trimaran 14  
   4.   USA 362 Honey Richard Stephens Ithaca YC Trumansburg, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 14  
   5.   USA 254 USA 254 Keith Rice Ithaca Yacht Club Newfield, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 14  
   6.   USA 767 USA 767 Burke Blackman Sioux Falls, SD, USA Weta Trimaran 14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020