66th Annual Y.R.A. Day Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: PWYC Annual Day Race
1 PHRF 1 PHRF
2 PHRF 2 PHRF
3 PHRF 3 - Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: PWYC Annual Day Race
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0
   2.   USA 42844 CHARLIE v Norman Schulman New York AC Glen Cove, NY, USA J-44 44 Feet 36.0
   3.   USA 9 Cinderella Charles Lamberta Oyster Bay Cove, NY, USA Brenta 38 38 42.0
   4.   USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 9.0
   6.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
   7.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Robert Johnston Rockland (ME) New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 60.0
   8.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Peter Beardsley Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21 96.0
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 30648 Chaika Richard Coar City Island YC Bronx, NY, USA Taylor 34 34 117.0
   2.   USA 1313 Courageous Gary Panariello North Shore Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA J 80 26 129.0
   3.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona CIYC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
   4.   USA 381 Excalibur Charles Hurd City Island New York, New York, USA J30 30 135.0
   5.   USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito YRALIS Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   6.   USA 274 Kinsale Michael White Cresthaven Bayside, New York, USA J-30 30 135.0
   7.   USA 30432 Mustang Sally James Dennis City Island Yonkers, ny, USA Tartan 10 33 129.0
   8.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0
   9.   USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 50 117.0
 
   PHRF 3 - Non-Spinnaker  
   1.   USA 33055 Balderdash John McStocker Glen Island New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29 201.0
   2.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46.5 99.0
   3.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   4.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda S Minneford YC Yonkers, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0
   5.   USA 34470 Evelyn Bob Dryer Stuyvesant W. Orange, NJ, USA C+C 29 mk11 28.5 189.0
   6.   USA 588 ShadowFox alex helfand NYAC YC new rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37.5 114.0
   7.   USA 257 Sundance Joel Ziev North Shore YC Port WAshington, NY, USA Pearson 30 30 186.0
   8.   USA 637 Vision Marc Epstein North Shore Yacht Club Great Neck, New York, USA J 105 34.5 99.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021