2013 LYRA Centennial Race / Founders Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Centennial Race Course
1 IRC 1 IRC  
1 IRC 2 IRC  
1 8 Metre One Design  
2 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Centennial Race Course
    IRC 1 
   1.   USA 50025 Amorita Rj Moon RYC Rochester, Ny, USA Benetau 40.7 40 1.067
   2.   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen Jim McGuinness Highland Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN IMX-38 37.5 1.042
   3.   CAN 35006 GameChanger Marcie & Dave Smith BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN 1D35 C 35 1.118
   4.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Maggie MacDonald BCC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 1.181
   5.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30 1.073
   6.   CAN 54403 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 145C 48 1.169
   7.   CAN 54333 The Black Prince 1 Ernest Toomath Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 121 12.24 M 1.063
   8.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 35 1.052
 
    IRC 2 
   1.   103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 30 32 0.994
   2.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt Ashbridges Bay YC Gormley, Ont, CAN J 35 35 1.020
   3.   USA 419 One Stuart Rice Alexandra Yacht CLub Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30 0.995
   4.   CAN 67573 Panther Bryan Sims Bronte Harbour Y.C. Oakville, Ont, CAN Olson 30 OB 30 0.981
   5.   USA 61 Switch Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 92 30 0.989
 
    PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35.75 77.0 / 1.1839
   2.   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Jody Pepper Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN Tripp 37 37 90.0 / 1.1526
   3.   CAN 49391 Loyalist Andrew Kooiman National Yacht Club Markham, Ont, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   4.   USA 50737 Redline Mike Stasko Oak Orchard Yacht Club Kent, NY, USA Tripp 26 26 112.0 / 1.1032
   5.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   6.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
 
    PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 157 Black Rose Lawrence Quinn YoungstownYacht Club Buffalo, New York, USA Beneteau 37 37 132.0 / 1.0619
   2.   USA 586 Crusader Daniel Mather Oswego Oswego, NY, USA J 30 30 133.0 / 1.0599
   3.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 122.0 / 1.0822
   4.   CAN 4404 Trimpus Chris Robbins ABYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 30 30 147.0 / 1.0328
   5.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown National Yacht Club Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 174.0 / 0.9844
 
Racing Area: Founders Race Course
    One Design 
   1.   CAN 18 Fantome Hans- Henrich Piersig National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN R-Class 39.33
 
    PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Cameron Smith Whitby Ajax, Ont, CAN Tripp 33 33 78.0 / 1.1815
   2.   USA 33984 Symmetry William M Walton Selkirk Yacht Club Syracuse, New York, USA Avance 36 35.66 138.0 / 1.0501
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
North Sails Antigua and Barbuda Manulife Cowan Marine Insurance
Dynamic Funds Evolution Ford Hogtown Brewers
IRC Porter Airlines Xerox True North Yachts
Marsh Nonsuch Bat   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022