2013 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Long Course
 Division: One Design 
   Ultimate 20
   1.   USA TBD BYC Club Boat Clifford Papin Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   2.   USA TBD Legen...wait for it...dary Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3.   USA tba No Worries tommy kozyn byc west bloomfield , mi, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4.   USA TBD Number 6 Michael Hoey BYC GPP, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   5.   USA TBD Sea Plane Ryan Seago Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   6.   USA TBD Second Chance Greg LaPorte BYC Clarkston, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   7.   USA TBD Shoe Gary Shoemaker USA Ultimate 20 20
   8.   USA 173 Target Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   9.   USA TBD U20 Matt Graham Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA U20 20ft. 10in.
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 75 - 126
   1.   USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 29 29 117.0
   2.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller BYC Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau 42 42 87.0
   3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40 84.0
   4.   USA TBD Legend Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0
   5.   USA 26158 Macho Duck David Klaasen BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards BYC Troy, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   7.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 43 75.0
   8.   USA 280 Phantom Cynthia Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
   9.   USA 17 RumKist Harry Bloom USA 81.0
   10.   USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 34 34 120.0
   11.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   12.   USA 15044 Velero VII J. Sammy Barbour BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40 84.0
 
   PHRF 72 and Lower
   1.   USA 20119 Aristeia Eric Hollerbach BYC, Detroit Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA S&S Custom 46 66.0
   2.   USA 31377 Blitz larry Soutar BYC Oxford, Michigan, USA Peterson43 43 60.0
   3.   USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy B.Y.C. Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -21.0
   4.   USA 22077 Eagle One Tim LaRiviere BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Sparkman Stephens 46 54.0
   5.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0
   6.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J120 40 48.0
   7.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   8.   USA 50666 J-Hawker Ken Brown BYC Linden, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   9.   NZL 5189 Karma Police Kenneth Flaska Bayview Yacht Club/GPYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Shaw 9 30 24.0
   10.   USA 25580 Sagitta Son Somes BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 44 44 30.0
   11.   USA 25633 Titan James Cooley Bayview Detroit, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0
   12.   USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton BYC Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48 -18.0
 
 
Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Short Course
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 129 and Higher
   1.   USA 1035 1035 Blake Arnold Detroit Sail Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA CAL25 25 222.0
   2.   USA 108 Air Force Ryan Farrell Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   3.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, Mi, USA CAL 25 25 222.0
   4.   USA 746 Crackerjack James Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA CAL 25 25  
   5.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   6.   USA 15790 Defiant Kate Lech BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA morgan 27 27 174.0
   7.   USA 1633 Draco Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   8.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Matt Quam Bayview Dearborn, MI, USA Catalina 25 Tall FK 25 222.0
   9.   USA 10864 Impulse Nick Seraphinoff Detroit, Mi, USA Wayfarer 16 219.0
   10.   USA 2503 No More Mr Nice Guy commodor john pappas byc saint clair shores, mi, USA C&C25 25 225.0
   11.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Tom Keene BYC/GPSC Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 216.0
   12.   USA 332 Slainte Cari Kar Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0
   13.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25 ft 222.0
   14.   USA 4861 Tiempo Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C Redline 41 41 135.0
   15.   USA 397 Yare John Tipp Bayview Troy, MI, USA S & S 36 177.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021