2013 Stratford Shoal Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Stratford Shoal Light Course
1 PHRF 1 (Rating <46) PHRF
2 PHRF 2 (Rating 46 - 95) PHRF
3 PHRF 3 (Rating 96 - 125) PHRF
5 PHRF - Doublehanded 1 PHRF
6 PHRF - Doublehanded 2 PHRF
Racing Area: The Cable & Anchor Short Course
4 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF
7 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Stratford Shoal Light Course
   PHRF 1 (Rating <46) 
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40 6.0
   2.   CAN 5 Carbonado John and Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -24.0
   3.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J/120 40 45.0
   4.   USA 61740 Moonshine Dennis Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Melges 32 32 18.0
   5.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -21.0
 
   PHRF 2 (Rating 46 - 95) 
   1.   USA 326 Hoonigan Bam Miller Seawanhaka Corinthian YC East Norwich, NY, USA J105 34.5 93.0
   2.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yach Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 90.0
   3.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   4.   USA 14 Shameless Peter Van Duyne Riverside Riverside , CT, USA J 33 33.5 87.0
   5.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   6.   USA 48 Sirius Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA J 33 33 84.0
   7.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   8.   USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80 78.0
   9.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 
   PHRF 3 (Rating 96 - 125) 
   1.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37 123.0
   2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   3.   USA 26 Risk Kevin Mackay Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0
   4.   USA 1 Seven Peter Thalheim YRALIS Old Greenwich, CT, USA Elliott 770 25 114.0
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded 1 
   1.   USA 52558 Faith Richard Fleischman Mt Sinai/Setauket Yacht Club Setauket, NY, USA Beneteau 44.7 44.92 39.0
   2.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 63.0
   3.   USA 85 Liberty Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 100 33 75.0
   4.   USA 60389 Maguelone Francois-Xavier Rouffiac Harbor House Old Greenwich, CT, USA Dufour 36P 36 75.0
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded 2 
   1. 829   USA 829 Abilyn Josh Reisberg Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo2 21 111.0
   2.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0
   3.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
   4.   USA 52483 Whalerider Christiaan Brakman noroton yacht club Darien, CT, USA X-34 34 102.0
 
Racing Area: The Cable & Anchor Short Course
   PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 24.0
   2.   USA 320 Hazelnut Stephen Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0
   3.   USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0
   4.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46.5 99.0
   2.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   3.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30 171.0
   4.   USA 8 First 35 Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0
   5.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 120.0
   6.   USA 3971 MARIAH John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C35 34.67 129.0
   7.   51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
   8.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0
   9.   USA 55 truant Dick Sanford Stamford Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 42 42 81.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021