2013 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Governors Cup
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF E
   1.   USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   2.   USA 93096 EnPointe Frank Kups Lakeside YC Cleveland, OH, USA Dehler 39 78.0
   3.   USA 32871 Flyer Jeff Clark Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 72.0
   4.   USA 6969 Mojito Albert Gossman North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 42.0
   5.   USA 25475 Northern Spy John Steigenga DYC Huntington Woods, MI, USA Ben 40.7 39.3 51.0
   6.   USA 10101 Overkill Tom McNeill Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA C&C 101 33' 78.0
   7.   USA 789 Rush Zack Rush Forest City Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA FT 10M 33 48.0
   8.   USA 51657 Smile Thomas Zacher Vermilion boat club Vermilion, Oh, USA Beneteau 40.7 SD 39.3 63.0
 
   PHRF F
   1.   USA 16826 ABSOLUTE Donald Hinckfoot North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Peterson` 37 96.0
   2.   USA 51433 Baci Beth Eischen North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA C&C 110 36 84.0
   3.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Andrews / Vaughan NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   4.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Dennis Psota Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Andrews 30 29.97 96.0
   5.   USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Y.C. Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 42211 Racer X Matt Dubois Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA X 3/4 Ton Mk II 33 111.0
   7.   USA 25458 Send in the Clowns Terry/David Timm/Laidlaw North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 105 34' 6 90.0
   8.   USA 616 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
   PHRF G
   1.   USA 137 Ariel George Steinemann Sandusky yacht club Sandusky, Oh, USA Swan 36 36 123.0
   2.   USA 236 Avatar Lease Schock Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 15066 Consigliere Michael/Brad D'Archangelo NCYC USA Santana 35 35 129.0
   4.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Robb Finicle Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 33 Sea Turtle James Miller Storm Trysail/Port Clinton YC Port Clinton, OH, USA Lindenberg 28 28 117.0
   7.   USA 30351 SKIM James Johns Sandusky Sailing Club Milan, OH, USA T-10 33' 126.0
 
   PHRF H
   1.   USA 52503 AfterMath2 Jonathon Vosler North Cape Yacht Club Grand Blanc, MI, USA Oday 34 159.0
   2.   USA 25459 Camelot Ronald Konczalski Grosse Ile Grosse Ile, MI, USA Tartan 33 33' 9 150.0
   3.   USA 32866 Conundrum Donald King Lake Shore Sail Club Oxford, MI, USA J 30 30 144.0
   4.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait Duane and Dar Burgoyne NCYC Riga, MI, USA C&C 33 33 150.0
   5.   USA 31928 Sand Dollar Dale & Maggie Gormley Forest City YC North Royalton, OH, USA J 30 30 144.0
   6.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   7.   USA 40221 Splash Dance Laszlo Goda North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   8.   USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 132.0
   9.   USA 101 Whatta Schock Bob Sheppard ACSA London, OH, USA Wavelength 24 24 159.0
   10.   USA 41230 Wildcat Russ Atkinson North Cape Yacht Club Rockwood, MI, USA J 30 30 141.0
 
 
Racing Area: Mills Trophy
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 105 Abracadabra Roger Stark North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Melges 30 30 36.0
   2. 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley McSweeney Sheehan Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/EYC Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   4.   USA 25669 Notso E Z Money Michael Medwid BYC Commerce Twp, MI, USA Dehler 44 sq 44'11 21.0
   5.   USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 42.0
   6.   USA 40025 Shazzam William Francis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   7.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Canton, MI, USA FT 10 32'8 48.0
   8.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
   9.   USA US7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Bayview Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48 -18.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   10 10 Forward Jim Norris Cedar Island Yacht Club Kingsville, Ont, CAN Mirage 338 33.7 90.0
   2.   USA 43940 Affirmed Jason Geisz Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Tripp 36 36 72.0
   3.   USA 83272 Avenger Gary Van Tassel North Cape Perrysburg, OH, USA Carrera 29 290 90.0
   4.   60188 Corsair III Jack Bernard TYC/STC Toledo, OH, USA Sabre Spirit 36'8 90.0
   5.   USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   6.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42' 9 75.0
   7.   USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock Sandusky Sailing Club Granville, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   8.   USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick and Dan Synowiec FYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33 84.0
   9.   USA 25633 Titan James Cooley BYC USA C&C 41 41 69.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 35 35 168.0
   2.   USA 30352 Euphoria Joey Baker North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Catalina 38 38 123.0
   3.   USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Rochester Hills, MI, USA Morgan 41 CB 41 135.0
   4.   USA 15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35 129.0
   5.   USA 171 Relentless Gary Maitlen SMBC Portland, IN, USA Catalina 38 38 129.0
   6.   USA 13601 Sweet Carmela Richard Frazier North Cape YC Toledo, Ohio, USA C & C 35-2 35' 6 126.0
   7.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard NCYC Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   8.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Rob Bunn BYC/LSSC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 42 42 111.0
   9.   USA 3242 Wizard Jeff Mackay North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
 
Racing Area: Mills Trophy - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 45.0
   2.   USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Put- in - Bay Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Trimaran 28.41 36.0
   3.   USA 24 Cheeky Rick Warner Port Huron Yacht Club Marine City, MI, USA F-31m 33 -63.0
   4.   USA 25411 High Priority2 David Shneider Little Traverser Yacht Club E Lansing, MI, USA Corsair F31R 31 -27.0
   5.   USA 232 The Mighty Quinn Patrick Quinn Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Kirtland, OH, USA corsail trimaran 31 -18.0
 
 
Racing Area: Presidents Trophy - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising Class
   1.   USA 335 Allegro 111 Gary Byers Toledo Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA Hunter 33 33 170.0
   2.   119 Bacchus Jim Willette FYC Clarkston, MI, USA Ericson 32-2 32 207.0
   3.   USA 423 Bohemian Barry Kroeger CIC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 423 42 151.0
   4.   USA 6016 Business Ted Maitland USA Catalina 27 27 217.0
   5.   USA 16267 Ecstasea John Raguse GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Pearson 36 36.58 169.0
   6.   USA 1026 Grace Under Pressure Chrissie Humphrey Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Catalina 34WK 34 163.0
   7.   USA 52976 Sea Questered Brian Renn Mt. Adams Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA F 38 40.8 132.0
   8.   USA 4 SeaPromise E. (Bud) Aossey JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Ketch 46 191.0
   9.   USA 24 Second Wind Garry Griffith Monroe Boat Club Sylvania, OH, USA Catalina 28 216.0
   10.   USA 25636 Sir Charles Bradley Adelmann Ford Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA Beneteau 331 33ft 167.0
   11.   USA 33 Starshine David Disbennett Toledo Ice Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Endevor 32 32 204.0
   12.   USA 174 Windrush John Beck Alum Creek Sailing Assc Gahanna, OH, USA Catalina 30 30 207.0
   13.   USA 373 WindSun Andy Winson CIC Copley, OH, USA Beneteau 373 36'11 149.0
 
 
Racing Area: Presidents Trophy - Double-Handed
 Division: PHRF 
   Double-Handed
   1.   USA 3385 Moxie Jeff Gehlmann Port Huron Yacht Club Kimball, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 204.0
   2.   USA 1427 Paradigm Doug Isaacson Western Lake Erie Sailing Club Bowling Green, OH, USA Pearson 26 26 213.0
   3.   USA 25052 Saving Grace Norm Gladieux North Cape Yacht Club LaSalle, MI, USA Olson 25 25 165.0
   4.   USA 40174 Yuk Fu II Walt Norris MBC Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
 
 
Racing Area: Presidents Trophy - JAM
 Division: PHRF 
   JAM A
   1.   USA 379 BEST SISTER Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, Ohio, USA JEANNEAU 37 116.0
   2.   USA 31562 Foghorn Kent and Sandy Gardam North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 10.3 34 130.0
   3.   USA 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 39 custom 3 38.5 85.0
   4.   USA 2 jagen tim branson tiyc toledo, oh, USA hunter 40 40 115.0
   5.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, Ohio, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   6.   USA 89 Seas The Moment Jerry Porter / John Stong North Cape Yacht Club Lasalle, MI, USA Hunter 40 40 118.0
   7.   USA 25508 Severn Way Bill & Holly Burns Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 121 40 68.0
   8.   USA 15011 Sundance John Gillis Jr. Bayview/Mackinac Island Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA NA 40 40 94.0
   9.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss JRSC USA J 29 29 119.0
   10.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger and Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA 36s7 36 121.0
 
   JAM B
   1.   USA 1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Harbor Bay Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 32 32 164.0
   2.   USA 537 Circe George Alyea Battery Park Indianapolis, IN, USA Ericson 37'8 145.0
   3.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Brenda Woodruff Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ranger 33 163.0
   4.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33 160.0
   5.   USA 30450 Maverick Mark Keesey North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Viking 33 33 140.0
   6.   USA 63022 MELAN Derek Leck North Cape Yacht Club Rossford, OH, USA C&C Mark II 33 148.0
   7.   USA 247 Wild Thing Robert Thompson North Cape Yacht Club Holland, OH, USA Morgan 382 38.4 154.0
   8.   USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31 162.0
   9.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich TIYC Toledo, OH, USA Hunter legend 35 35 149.0
 
   JAM C
   1.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 190.0
   2.   USA 361 Clannach Douglas Phares Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Beneteau 36 168.0
   3.   USA 83302 Delilah Leslie Dietsch Point Place Boat Club Erie, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 171.0
   4.   USA 2849 Dulcinea Tad Sandberg Western Lake Erie Sailing Toledo, OH, USA Cal 30-2 30 202.0
   5.   USA 15610 La Chiva Richard Hamilton NorthCape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Lindenberg 26 26 179.0
   6.   USA 1215 Ms T Neal Thurber NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA O'Day 35 35 175.0
   7.   USA 32423 Seahawk Vicki Kretz North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, Ohio , USA C&C 32 32 199.0
 
   JAM D
   1.   USA 5771 Bad Idea Kevin Crawford JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Irwin 28-3 CB 28 224.0
   2.   USA 22542 Discover Matt Kern JRSC/ NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Catalina 27 27 214.0
   3.   USA 164 Festina Tarde Steve France Sandusky Sailing Club Akron, OH, USA Pearson Vanguard 32 238.0
   4.   USA 918 Grunt David Voltz Punta Gorda Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA San Jaun 24 24 235.0
   5.   USA 60230 Impulse Bruce Garry Seven Fields, PA, USA Catalina 30 29'10 207.0
   6.   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Sue Caudell Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24/25 25 232.0
   7.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Mark Weiss Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24 24 232.0
 
 
Racing Area: Presidents Trophy - PHRF
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF I
   1.   USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb Twp, MI, USA Tartan 33 33 165.0
   2.   USA 87161 Cracker Jack David Caracci Sandusky Sailing Club & North Cape Y C Catawba Island, OH, USA Wave Length 24 24 165.0
   3.   USA 25589 Day's End Russell/Chuck Martinak/Blaty LSSC Walled Lake, MI, USA Catalina 320 32 165.0
   4.   54 Hat Trick Dan Sadoski Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Elite 29 29 171.0
   5.   USA 467 Kaotic Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe Alum Creek Sailing Association Marengo, OH, USA S2 7.9 26 171.0
   6.   USA 324 Lunasea Mike Austin Sandusky Sailing Club Clinton, OH, USA Tartan 30 30 171.0
   7.   69 Outtamind Trevor Walker Meagan Lee ACSA Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24 165.0
 
   PHRF J
   1.   USA 42659 Finnair John Ollila Fairport Harbor Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA Tartan 28 28' 183.0
   2.   USA 15932 Firebrand Keith Walker FYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Pearson 30 30 174.0
   3.   USA 354 Hey Jude Bill and Judy Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA C&C 29-2 29 177.0
   4.   USA 15918 Kicks Scott Boettner Ford Yacht Club Trenton, MI, USA Catalina 27 204.0
   5.   USA 15271 Meridian Ronald Soka Toledo Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 32 180.0
   6.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 33 33 186.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020