2013 Commodore John S. Barbour Memorial Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Course 1 (14.8 NM)
1 PHRF A PHRF  
Racing Area: Course 2 (9.5 NM)
2 PHRF B PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Course 1 (14.8 NM)
    PHRF A 
   1.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 21.0
   2.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0
   3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   4.   USA 201 Jackpot Eric Vigrass CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21 99.0
   5.   USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   6.   USA 90 Legend Dan and Dave Shriner Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   7.   USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau 42 42 90.0
   8.   USA 17 Rum Kist Harry Bloom Bayview Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 10r 34 81.0
   9.   USA 26601 Seagoing Ryan Seago Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA NA 40 40 84.0
   10.   USA 15044 Velero VII Sammy Barbour and Katie Barbour BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 39.8 84.0
   11.   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colt Weatherston CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
 
Racing Area: Course 2 (9.5 NM)
    PHRF B 
   1.   USA 108 Air Force Ryan Farrell Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   2.   USA 25492 Alfresco Matthew Malley Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 33 33 153.0
   3.   3737 Ayahuasca Spencer Ford CSYC Dexter, MI, USA Catalina 25FK 25 240.0
   4.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35 129.0
   5.   USA 1029 Holmebrew J. David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   6.   USA 366 Hot Commodity Todd Tigges Crescent Sail YC Wixom, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   7.   USA 26158 Macho Duck Klaasen Family Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   8.   USA 2503 No More Mr Nice Guy Jim Pappas BYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA C&C 25 25 225.0
   9.   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   10.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Thomas Keene BYC Rochester Hills, Mi, USA Pierson 26 216.0
   11.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Bayview Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Moorings 405 40 138.0
   12.   USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35 129.0
   13.   CAN 5166 Traitor David Keys Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35 129.0
   14.   USA TBD U20 Matt Graham Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20 150.0
   15.   USA 397 Yare John Tipp BYC Troy, MI, USA S&S 36 36 189.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Your Local Car Guys Mosher's Jewelers Thomas Hardware Armadillo Printwear
Seago Family Dentistry, PC    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021