2013 58th Edlu Distance Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Edlu Distance Race
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
2 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF
3 PHRF II PHRF
4 PHRF I PHRF
5 IRC I IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Edlu Distance Race
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 168 Adventure John Brown III Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sabre 30 171.0
   2.   USA 50 Dancing Bear Constantine Baris Sagamore YC Locust Valley, NY, USA Sabre 34 MkI CB 33.7 174.0
   3.   USA 1763 Entropy Jed Kelly Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Bayfield 45.5 207.0
   4.   51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
   5.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 12.0
   2.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5 96.0
   3.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5 84.0
   4.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 84.0
   5.   USA 41015 Gnosis Andrew Hoffman Cedar Point New York, NY, USA Sabre 34 147.0
   6.   USA 92 Jaded Peter Rugg Fishers Island/NYYC/STC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5 85.0
   7.   USA 85 Liberty Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 100 33 75.0
   8.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 34.0
   9.   USA 61220 Patriot Sandy Weil/ Andy Giglia American Yacht Club/STC Rye Brook, NY, USA J 122 40 30.0
   10.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 27.0
   11.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   12.   USA 332 Strider Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club/STC Hartsdale, NY, USA J 109 35.5 60.0
   13.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
 
   PHRF II 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   2.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   3.   USA 21108 GADZOOKS Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 126.0
   4.   USA 40224 Karjala Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40 105.0
   5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   6.   USA 389 Morning Glory Dr. Carl Olsson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   7.   USA 138 Patience Charles Dan Horseshoe Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Laser 28 28.4 129.0
   8.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   9.   USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin Jr American Yacht Club Yorktown Heights, NY, USA J 80 26.25 126.0
   10.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   11.   USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 111.0
   12.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 
   PHRF I 
   1.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 101 33.00 78.0
   2.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Robert Johnston Rockland (ME) New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 60.0
   3.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck harbor Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0
   4.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -21.0
   5.   USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay & Jon Litt Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT , USA First 40.7 40 51.0
   6.   USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80 78.0
 
   IRC I 
   1.   US 30 3 Cheers Paul Steinborn Noroton Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 1.042
   2.   USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40 1.128
   3.   USA 50500 Dragonfly Colin McGranahan Larchmont YC / Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 130 43 1.119
   4.   USA 43554 Honalee HL DeVore Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44 1.091
   5.   USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC Katonah, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.091
   6.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.030
   7.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.175
   8.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.138
   9.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing New York YC Arlington, VA, USA Custom Ker 50 51 1.259
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy