Cow Bay Cruising Association Series 2013
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Thirsty Thursday
 Division: PHRF 
   Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF)
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Al Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0
   2.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda S Minneford YC Yonkers, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 66.0
   3.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 9.0
   4.   USA 60114 NOLA Stuart Israel North Shore Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA ELAN 45 60.0
   5.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
   6.   USA 42337 Sound Wave Jonathan Flamm Port Washington Y. C. Port Washington, NY, USA J 37 37 72.0
 
   Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF)
   1.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5 99.0
   2.   USA 466 Irish Blessing Ed Gillen NSYC Port Washimngton , NY, USA J 30 29.83 138.0
   3.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage Dan Herron North Shore Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 105 34.5 99.0
   4.   USA 90761 Scarlet Eric Weintraub / David Deutsch / Kate Walz / Eytan Cotelowitz / Jordan Graubard / Dan Walz San Diego Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Santana 30/30 30 132.0
   5.   USA 637 Vision Marc Epstein North Shore Yacht Club great Neck, N.Y., USA J 105 34.5 99.0
   6.   USA 618 War Horse Daniel Griffin PWYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 105 35 90.0
   7.   USA 296 wolf casey rappold / Silviu Rusu cresthaven bellerose, NY, USA J 29 29.5 111.0
 
   Division III - (150 and higher PHRF)
   1.   USA 186 A Capella Kenneth Bordieri / Mallory Kant / Tom Reid / Den Bordieri North Shore Yacht Club Commack, NY, USA Alerion 28 28 171.0
   2.   USA 12115 ECLIPSE Jenn Nizzo Manhasset Bay Manhasset , NY, USA C & C 30 183.0
   3.   USA 244 En Passant Robert Ebenau NSYC Port Washington, NY, USA Islander B30 30 192.0
   4.   USA 845 Escape Chuck McCarthy Port Washington YC Manhasset , NY, USA Catalina 320 32 180.0
   5.   USA 1512 Eudaimonia Daniel Catanzaro MBYC Sands Point, NY, USA Catalina 36 MkII 36'4 153.0
   6.   USA 279 HerCGEm Paula Davis NSYC Port Washington, NY, USA Colgate 26 165.0
   7.   USA 287 on the beam` Bruce Joseph / jim green / rob weintraub / cheryl cohen mbyc roslyn, ny, USA colgate 26 26 165.0
   8.   390 Osprey Richard Raskin / Woody Mazur / Arlene Kase North Shore YC Port Washington, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28 177.0
   9.   USA 50 Second Wind Anthony Viola Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA C&C 32 32 177.0
   10.   USA 152 Serenity Jacques Blinbaum / Jerry Silverman / Tom Gillen North Shore Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Catalina 34 34'-6 171.0
   11.   USA 4018 Sgt. Pepper Douglas Reynolds / Steven Reynolds Stepping Stone Great Neck, NY, USA catalina 30 30 198.0
   12.   USA 257 Sundance Joel Ziev / Jeff Ziev North Shore YC Port WAshington, NY, USA Pearson 30 30 186.0
   13.   2217 Zak Attak Blaine Klusky Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Manhasset, NY , USA Tanzer 22 22 240.0
 
   Cruising (adjusted ratings)
   1.   USA 12115 ECLIPSE (cruising) Jenn Nizzo USA 203.0
   2.   USA 845 Escape (cruising) Chuck McCarthy USA 183.0
   3.   USA 1512 eudaimonia (cruising) Daniel Catanzaro USA 217.0
   4.   USA 50 Second Wind (cruising) Anthony Viola USA 190.0
   5.   USA 152 Serenity (cruising) Jacques Blinbaum USA 171.0
   6.   USA 4018 Sgt pepper Doug Reynolds USA Catalina 30 198.0
   7.   USA 2217 Zak Attak (cruising) Blaine Klusky USA 260.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022