2013 NYYC Annual Cruise - Astor Cup Race Day
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Astor Cup Race Day
 Division: IRC
   Class 1 - IRC 
   1.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray New York New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.274
   2.   USA 52948 Dragon Hugh Balloch Noroton/New York Darien, CT, USA Swan 48 48 1.107
   3.   UAE 400 Grundoom James Grundy New York Horsham, PA, USA Farr 400 38 1.240
   4.   USA 42739 Katana William Mooney SCYC/New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   5.   GBR 711 Maximizer Jose Diego-Arozamena New York, RCMS New York, NY, USA Farr 73 73 1.273
   6.   USA 711 Odyssey Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky New York Middletown, RI, USA J/111 36.5 1.100
   7.   USA 25555 Rambler George David New York Hartford, CT, USA Reichel Pugh 90' 90' 1.695
   8.   USA 95 Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin SCYC/LYC/New York Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.274
 
   Class 2 - IRC NS 
   1.   USA 42200 Cannonball Charles A. Robertson New York Old Saybrook, CT, USA Swan 68 70 1.233
   2.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York/STC Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48 48' 1.028
   3.   USA 51868 Defiance Peter Noonan New York San Jose, CA, USA Swan 56 56 1.126
   4.   USA 50400 Entropy Patricia Young New York Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41 1.128
   5.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Paul Koch New York East Greenwich, RI, USA Freedom 35 35 0.955
   6.   GER 6262 Passion 4 C Stefan Lehnert New York Bremen, Bremen, Germany Bill Trip 56 56 1.258
   7.   USA 60545 Persevere Colin Rath STC/New York New York, NY, USA Hanse 545 52.8 1.143
   8.   USA 4 Reef Points Joseph Huber New York Wynnewood, PA, USA RP 60 60 1.282
 
 
 Division: PHRF
   Class 3 - NYYC CR 1 
   1.   USA 134 Bolero Edward Kane New York Concord, MA, USA S&S 73 73 42.0
   2.   NY 10 Isla Henry May New York Houston, TX, USA New York 32 45' 4 99.0
   3.   USA 43848 Skagerrak Stephen Kasnet New York Manchester, MA, USA Dawn 48 48 99.0
   4.   USA 50 Sonny Joseph Dockery New York Newport, RI, USA S&S 53 53 88.0
   5.   USA 14 Sumurun Robert Towbin New York New York, NY, USA Fife Ketch 94 94 ft 0.0
   6.   USA 1280 Waianiwa Christopher Bouzaid New York Cushing, ME, USA Dixon 60 60 54.0
   7.   USA 60501 Whirlaway Daniel Evans New York Cohasset, MA, USA Bristol 47.7 47 129.0
   8.   USA 8 Windaway Allan Chace Anderson New York Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Pacific Seacraft 40 40 134.0
   9.   USA 50273 Zulu Eric Johnson New York/Bristol/Great Harbor Providence, Ri, USA Alden 54 Yawl 54 78.0
 
   Class 4 - NYYC CR 2 
   1.   USA 1001 Acadia Burt Keenan New York Hilton Head, SC, USA ketch 49 76.0
   2.   USA 40836 Alix David Cutner New York Rye, NY, USA J/40 40 70.0
   3.   USA 42100 Black Watch Thomas Harrington / Phil Lotz New York USA Hinckley SW 42 42 59.0
   4.   USA 30118 Cadre Fredrick Leighton New York USA Erickson 36 36 120.0
   5.   USA 40008 Carronade Robert James New York USA NY 40 40 78.0
   6.   USA 60224 Contingency Scott Bickford New York/SYC New Orleans, LA, USA Oyster 53 53 53.0
   7.   USA 51159 Oasis Peter Gonzalez New York Newport, RI, USA Bristol 60 60 58.0
   8.   USA 60482 Olivia Lee Christopher Fuller New York New York, NY, USA Swan 56 56.4 12.0
   9.   USA 38 Quindaro Henry Hamrock New York USA Morris 38 38 118.0
   10.   USA 43926 Satin Doll Jay Schachne New York Barrington, RI, USA Sabre Mark I 38 108.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy