2013 Skyway Yacht Works J/Day Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Skyway J/Day
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 36 Taipan SB Lloyd Karzen Chicago YC/Siliver Birches Mackinac Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75  
   3.   USA 16 Tylishan Andrea Krasinski CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 377 Gonzo Kenneth Ganch Columbia Wheaton, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 505 Here's Johnny John Moore Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 444 Rocking Horse Sandy Curtiss Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 60 Striking Michael Tuman MORF Roselle, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz COL Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1.   USA 336 Certainly Donald Meyer columbia Marco Island, FL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede ColYC Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 245 KIII Irv Kerbel MORF lincolnwood, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi ColYC Oak Park, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 124 Slapshot Scott Sims Chicago Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35
 
   J 111
   1.   USA 12 Kashmir Steve Henderson Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 89 Wooton William Smith Bay Harbor Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   J Boat - PHRF Class (buoy)
   1.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli ColumbiaYC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40  
   2.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43  
 
   J Boat - Cruising Class
   1.   USA 57 Bravo Zulu Lee Edwards Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA J 100 33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works Stearns Boating LLC   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020