2013 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC-A Div 1 IRC
2 Swan 42 Div 2 One Design
3 IRC-B Div 3 IRC
4 PHRF-A Div 4 PHRF
5 J 44 Div 5 One Design
Racing Area: South Course
1 PHRF-B Div 1 PHRF
2 J 109 Div 2 One Design
3 J 105 Div 3 One Design
4 PHRF-C Div 4 PHRF
5 Etchells Div 5 One Design
6 Classic Yachts Div 6 CRF
7 Classic Yachts Div 7 CRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC-A Div 1 
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka New York Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41 1.210
   2.   USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC/NYYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.168
   3.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.192
   4.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.184
   5.   USA 1200 High Noon Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97 1.202
   6.   USA 51695 Oacliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 OD 40 1.180
   7.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Kerr 11.3 37.5 1.150
   8.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.274
 
   Swan 42 Div 2 
   1.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5
   2.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele New York Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   3.   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
   4.   USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane / Drew Shea American/NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   5.   USA 4217 Orbit Midn. A.J. Bailey USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   6.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   7.   USA 4223 Tiburon Midn. Andrew Groody USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
 
   IRC-B Div 3 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 1.126
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.104
   3.   USA 31779 Breakaway Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37 1.012
   4.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda S Minneford YC Yonkers, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 1.051
   5.   USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer STC/Atlantic Highlands Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37 1.027
   6.   USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 122 12.20 1.089
   7.   USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40 1.096
   8.   USA 12241 Wings Wings Syndicate American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 122 40 1.090
 
   PHRF-A Div 4 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 111 36 36.0
   2.   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA J 111 36 36.0
   3.   CAN 5 Carbonado John & Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -18.0
   4.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 9.0
   5.   USA 61740 Moonshine Dennis Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   6.   USA 16 Partnership David and Maryellen Tortorello Black Rock Yacht Club Bridgeport, CT, USA J 111 36 39.0
   7.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Danbury, CT, USA C-32 32 54.0
   8.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 30.0
   9.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -15.0
   10.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna John Schimenti Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA N/M 35 Custom 35 33.0
 
   J 44 Div 5 
   1.   USA 42880 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis Storm Trysail / LLoyd Harbor Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades Coast Guard Sailing Club New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 42739 Katana William Mooney Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC Katonah, NE, USA J 44 44.9
   7.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   8.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave Lloyd Harbor/STC Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   9.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
Racing Area: South Course
   PHRF-B Div 1 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   3.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   4.   USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Raritan Yacht Club Morganville, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   5.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   6.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   7.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
 
   J 109 Div 2 
   1.   USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor , NY, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Haverstraw Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 260 Mad Dogs and Englishmen Adrian Begley Atlantic Highlands YC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Neptune Boat Club Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford Y.C. Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 93272 Reliant Matthew Baker Eastport Yacht Center Skillman, NJ, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall Storm Trysail Club/Cedar Point Y.C. Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
 
   J 105 Div 3 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Za & Libby Jelliffe American Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 567 Bad Medicine Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   656 Circe Mark van Schalkwyk Manhattan Sailing Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 418 Ghost Dog Scott Willard/ Rick Swann Cedar Point Yacht Club Weston, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 629 Kestrel Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich lhyc / hyc Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 144 skål Paul Zajac Raritan YC Brookside, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 489 SunnysideUp John Maltz Huguenot YC Chappaqua, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 93111 War Pony Art Guerrera Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 324 Young American Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF-C Div 4 
   1.   USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 29.5 114.0
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75 117.0
   3.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
   4.   USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0
   5.   USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito Morris Yacht & Beach Club Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   6.   USA 53448 Katoendra Thijs Hovers American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 29 29 114.0
   7.   83214 Project Mayhem Doug & Amy Stryker Raritan YC Cranford, NJ, USA Santana 30/30 29'11 120.0
   8.   USA 43963 Saltire John Forster American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
   9.   USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29.5 114.0
   10.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy Megan & Madelyn Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75 117.0
   11.   32152 Tizona Cesar Vallejos Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33 132.0
   12.   USA 2004 Wild Child Brad Stone City Island Yacht Club Fresh Meadows, NY, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
   Etchells Div 5 
   1. 11   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Scott Kaufman New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1212 Carina Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 54 Christine Francis Daniel Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Robert Mangone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5. 26   USA 1085 Cougar Ethan Doyle St. Francis Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1209 Etchells Dave Smalley Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1206 FRISBEE John McConnell Indian Harbor YC Southbury, CT, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   10. 18   USA 1308 KGB Senet Bischoff New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   11.   USA 1388 KSB Benjamin/Jud Kinney/Smith NYYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   12.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   13.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
   14.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C / Royal Thames Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Etchells 30
   15.   USA 743 USA 743 John Stitzer Philadelphia, PA, USA Etchells 30
 
   Classic Yachts Div 6 
   1.   USA USA Angelita Skelsey / Croll American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA 8 Metre 50.33
   2.   US 71 Black Watch Lars Forsberg NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA S&S Yawl 67.86
   3.   USA 3 Hope Ray Scanlan American Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Q Class 50
   4.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'11
   5.   USA 9 Salty A. Kirke Bartley New York Yacht Club New York, N.Y., USA NY-32 45
 
   Classic Yachts Div 7 
   1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes (wood) 41' 10
   2.   USA Mary Loring Leonard Sinowitz Orienta Yacht Club Closter, NJ, USA Winthrop Warner Cutter 39'10
   3.   USA black ball mollyrose peter arguimbau Greenwich, CT, USA Catboat 28
   4.   USA 197 Natanya joseph hliva GBYC greenwich, ct, USA friendship sloop 31'
   5.   USA 85 North River 2 George Conk City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 14 17
   6.   USA None Tiger Maru Julien Davies Cold Spring, NY, USA Laurent Giles sloop 37'
 
Racing Area: x Fall Series
    HPR 
   1.   USA HPR1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka New York Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41 0.9606
   2.   CAN HPR5 Carbonado John & Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 0.9571
   3.   USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 0.9763
   4.   USA HPR1200 High Noon Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Trip 41 CTM 41 0.9411
   5.   USA HPR95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.0127
   6.   USA HPR407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 0.9560
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021