2013 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: IRC 
   Class 1 - IRC
   1.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Weston, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.163
   2.   USA 1253 Catapult Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 40 40 1.194
   3.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.199
   4.   USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel NYYC Hingham, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5' 1.185
   5.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Smithfield, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40 1.006
   6.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.101
   7.   USA 60003 Tarahumara Jack Gregg Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia Bryn Mawr, PA, USA J 122 40 1.088
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 2 - PHRF
   1.   USA 41241 And She Was Timothy Keyworth Storm Trysail Deep River, CT, USA N/M 45 45 35.0
   2.   USA 14111 Aurora Andrew Kallfelz Jamestown Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Tartan 41 40.58 108.0
   3.   USA 51322 Braveheart Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 120 40.0 48.0
   4.   USA 50895 COCO Ian Scott Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Swan 36 36 115.0
   5.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse C.C. Kevin McLaughlin URI Fairhaven, MA, USA Baltic 50 50 -9.0
   6. 106   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Joe Harris NYYC/CCA S. Hamilton, MA, USA Class 40 40 -9.0
   7. 116   USA 52814 Icarus racing (Youth) Ralf Steitz USMMA Ida Lewis Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Class 40 40 -9.0
   8.   USA 40076 Nightshift Kevin McNeil Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 7.0
   9.   USA 2001 Oakcliff (Youth) Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 47 47 -24.0
   10.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne New York YC Boston, MA, USA Quest 30 30 89.0
   11.   USA 52643 Settler (Youth) Thomas Rich Ida Lewis Portsmouth, RI, USA NEB Tripp 43 43 9.0
   12.   USA 55655 Shindig Massachusetts Maritime Academy MMASS Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Andrews 70 T 70 -78.0
   13.   USA 45016 Temptress Robert Kits van Heyningen Portsmouth, RI, USA IMX-45 45 8.0
   14. 128   USA 128 Toothface2 Michael Dreese Constitution YC West Newton, MA, USA Class 40 - Akilaria3 40 -9.0
   15.   USA 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart Newport, RI, USA Swan 56 56 -4.0
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 3 - PHRF Doublehanded
   1.   USA 60426 Oronoco Adrian Ravenscroft Beverly Yacht Club Cohasset, MA, USA Sabre 426 42'6 87.0
   2.   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Edward Cesare NYYC/Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA Class 40 40 -9.0
   3.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Hyannis Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44 85.0
 
 
Racing Area: 4. Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 4 - PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
   1.   USA 55-110 Haerlem Hendrikus PLM Wisker Round Hill, VA, USA Swan 55/57 57.2 84.0
   2.   USA 60802 Shindig Kevin Flannery NOSM Waban, MA, USA P39-2 39 123.0
   3.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92S 30 96.0
   4.   USA 203 URSA Brooke Mastrorio Borden Light Marina Lakeville, MA, USA J 109 36 69.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021