2013 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Susan Hood Trophy Race
1 IRC 1 IRC
1 IRC 2 IRC
1 IRC 3 IRC
2 PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 1 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 2 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 3 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 4 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 5 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Full Crew PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Double Handed PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Susan Hood Trophy Race
   IRC 1 
   1.   CAN 35006 GameChanger Marcie & Dave Smith BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN 1D35 C 35 1.118
   2.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Maggie MacDonald BCC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 1.181
   3.   CAN 54403 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 145C 48 1.169
   4.   CAN 54333 The Black Prince 1 Ernest Toomath Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, On, CAN C&C 121 12.24 M 1.063
   5.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 35 1.052
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   CAN 314 Blue Streak Robert Eckersley QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 1.041
   2.   CAN 32606 Cesan Paul Delacourt BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41 1.030
   3.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt Ashbridges Bay YC Gormley, ONT, CAN J 35 35 1.020
   4.   CAN 84141 Eclipse Ken Denholm Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Guelph, ON, Canada C&C 41 41 1.035
   5.   CAN 112 EPIC Roger Ryall PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 40E 40.6 1.046
   6.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38 1.042
   7.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison ABYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35 1.033
 
   IRC 3 
   1.   CAN 42 BLAST Chris Bobyk Mimico Cruising Club (MCC) Toronto, Ont, CAN First 34.7 10R 34 1.011
   2.   103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 30 32 0.994
   3.   25202 Jaeger Leszek Siek PCYC Oakville, ONTARIO, CAN J-35 35 1.010
   4.   CAN 17 Plika Ian Struthers RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 10r 32.8 1.010
   5.   USA 61 Switch Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 92 30 0.989
   6.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 1.002
   7.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 1.010
 
   PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 74168 Coug michael cullen CBYC Peterborough, Ont, CAN Peterson 41 41 66.0 / 1.2118
   2.   CAN 1999 Masquerade Robert Dixon PCYC Guelph, Ont, CAN Peterson 42 Custom 42 69.0 / 1.2041
   3.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 66.0 / 1.2118
   4.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -18.0 / 1.4773
   5.   008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, ON, Canada Beneteau First 45 45 32.0 / 1.3069
   6.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40 45.0 / 1.2688
 
   PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, On, Canada Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   2.   CAN 636 Ali-Kat Ed Berkhout DYC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN J 105 34 78.0 / 1.1815
   3.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   4.   CAN 510 Hansome devil Alan Madill MCC Toronto, On, CAN Hanse 40 75.0 / 1.1889
   5.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   6.   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II Christopher Rankin Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41' 72.0 / 1.1964
   7.   154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring RCYC Toronto, Ontario, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   8.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   9.   CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   10.   CAN 51 Zone Ken Bruce PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1964
 
   PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 3ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 34473 Afterburn Darren Gornall Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Dash 34 34 93.0 / 1.1456
   2.   CAN 54315 Belles & Whistles Gordon McIlquham Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5  
   3.   CAN 3908 Black Diamond Edward Radonic Port Credit Yacht Club Bolton, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39iP 38' 11 97.0 / 1.1364
   4.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 92.0 / 1.1479
   5.   32062 EauZone Stefan Eyram Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, Canada S2 10.3 33.75 108.0 / 1.1119
   6.   USA 60145 Encore Tony Byrne YYC E Amherst, NY, USA Sabre 386 TM 38 96.0 / 1.1387
   7.   CAN 54365 Endeavour Bill Bevan MCC Mississauga, Ontario, Canada J 105 34.5 92.0 / 1.1479
   8.   CAN 283 Forro Drew Sutherland The Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Canada J 105 34  
   9.   17 Little Bird Malcolm Little Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Archambault 31 31 113.0 / 1.1011
   10.   CAN 83 Mandate Terry McLaughlin Rod Wilmer RCYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada J 105 34.5 ft  
   11.   CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.1319
   12.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, USA Swan 47 47' 81.0 / 1.1741
   13.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 84.0 / 1.1669
   14.   54317 The Usual Suspects John Trumpener RCYC Toronto, Ont, USA J 105 35  
   15.   CAN 476 Trident Doug Bullock Doug Farrand RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 35  
   16.   CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl Martin 'Mac' McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 108.0 / 1.1119
 
   PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 4ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 3312 Aponivi Eric Neate PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 33 33 153.0 / 1.0216
   2.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 129.0 / 1.0679
   3.   54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 122.0 / 1.0822
   4.   cdn 408 Ladywindy Mike Truffer LSYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hunter 33 29'05 156.0 / 1.0161
   5.   CAN 04356 Moonlight Mistress Dave Rodgers Newcastle Yacht Club Brighton, Ont, CAN Hughes 38' 37' 7 147.0 / 1.0328
   6.   74192 Papillon Andrew James NYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN Goman Express 30 30 141.0 / 1.0442
   7.   CAN 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood Bronte Harbour Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN C&C 38 38 120.0 / 1.0863
   8.   CAN 4628 Rodecrew bob sarna PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS 30 30 147.0 / 1.0328
   9.   CAN 9799 Sealight Nilson Ruiz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN Beneteau Cyclades 43 119.0 / 1.0884
   10.   KC 71 Sonic Boom ben gravelle BS&BC burlington, ON, Canada Aphrodite 101 33 143.0 / 1.0404
   11.   32835 UMI TAKA Dennis Dice Ashbridges Bay Town of Blue Mountains, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK III 35 123.0 / 1.0801
   12.   CAN 34016 Whisper 2 John Buckminster Bronte Harbour Y.C. Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 33 MK 1 33 144.0 / 1.0385
 
   PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 5ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5 177.0 / 0.9793
   2.   15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Morgan 27 27 180.0 / 0.9742
   3.   CAN 24200 Emerald Paul Willis TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 31'8 171.0 / 0.9895
   4.   CAN 552 Harrier Chris Chapman NYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30 171.0 / 0.9895
   5.   52653 Long Winter Jason Loewe BHYC Mississauga, ON, CAN C&C 29 mkII 29 183.0 / 0.9692
   6.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30T 30 160.0 / 1.0089
   7.   CAN 5772 Railin Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 30 TR 29' 11 165.0 / 1.0000
 
   PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double HandedToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 21735 Against the Wind Richard Rutsch Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Sabre 34 34 156.0 / 1.0161
   2.   27 Ariadna Vladimir Melnikov CBYC Ajax, Ont, CAN Hunter 35 35 147.0 / 1.0328
   3.   CAN 54924 Chariot Jamie MacCorkindale BHYC Dundas, Ont, CAN Killing 40 40 66.0 / 1.2118
   4.   CAN 97 Finito Carl Ricciuti Port Credit Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau 46 13.86m  
   5.   CAN 83583 Paladin Brayden Woods LSYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada Bavaria 38 Match 37.33 58.0 / 1.2329
   6.   CAN 80 Rogues Tom Gayford BHYC Oakville, Ontario, Canada Hobie 33 33' 105.0 / 1.1185
   7.   16 Rouleur geoff cornish rcyc Toronto, On, Canaada J 124 40 32.0 / 1.3069
 
   PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Full CrewToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 361 Ascona Kevin Hall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau Oceanis 361 36'-5 181.0 / 0.9725
   2.   CAN 4459 Black Magic Mark Ashworth WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30 168.0 / 0.9947
   3.   CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw pcyc Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40 99.0 / 1.1319
   4.   CAN 687 Keego II Peter Chalkley FBYC Markham, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 35 35 171.0 / 0.9895
   5.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 159.0 / 1.0107
   6.   738 Nepenthean Will Harney QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MK III 27 210.0 / 0.9264
   7.   CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 189.0 / 0.9594
   8.   217 Ovation David Van Every Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 380 38' 5 147.0 / 1.0328
   9.   001 Splash Jim Lamontagne RHYC Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Mirage 39 132.0 / 1.0619
   10.   CAN 811 Vitality Mark Nalewajko PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN Beneteau Farr 25 25.10 166.0 / 0.9982
   11.   can 409 WindEffect craig campbell rhyc stoney creek, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30 211.0 / 0.9249
 
   PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Double HandedToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 252 First Pilot Giles Osborne ABYC Toronto, Ontario, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 100.0 / 1.1296
   2.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30 165.0 / 1.0000
   3.   CAN 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36' 163.0 / 1.0035
   4.   CDN NSN 323 Never Say Richard Krummenacher Newport Yacht club Burlington, ON, Canada Hunter 36 36 189.0 / 0.9594
   5.   37 Southern Cross Mike Newbury RCYC Toronto, ON, Canada Sabre 402 40 108.0 / 1.1119
   6.   159 Tempo Libre Torstein Braaten PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hanse 430e 43'6 88.0 / 1.1573
   7.   CAN 23046 True Blue Tim Thomas BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 326 32 192.0 / 0.9545
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021