2013 Vineyard Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: A - Seaflower - Reef Course
1 PHRF 1 DH PHRF
1 PHRF 2 PHRF
Racing Area: B - Cornfield Point Course
2 PHRF 3 NS PHRF
2 PHRF 4 PHRF
Racing Area: C - Vineyard Course
3 IRC 1 DH IRC
4 PHRF 5 PHRF
4 PHRF 6 PHRF
5 IRC 2 IRC
6 PHRF 7 PHRF
7 IRC 3 IRC
7 IRC 4 IRC
8 Multihull NEMA ToD PHRF
9 IRC 5 IRC
10 IRC 6 IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A - Seaflower - Reef Course
   PHRF 1 DH 
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46.5 99.0
   2.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 84.0
   3.   USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   4.   23746 snowgoose william robinson stamford yacht club Stamford, CT, USA F & C Ketch 44 135.0
   5.   USA 60447 Trouble Maker's Richard Scierka Pequonnock Yacht Club New Haven, CT, USA Irwin 325 Ketch 32.5 249.0
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman Russail Y.C. Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 111.0
   2.   USA 52766 Blue Note Gary Nackman Raritan Yacht Club Princeton, NJ, USA Bristol 43.3 43.3 126.0
   3.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 101 33.00 78.0
   4.   USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40 96.0
   5.   USA 30428 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Olson 30 30 108.0
   6.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78 75.0
   7.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Jim Farrell STC / Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Soverel 30 30 129.0
   8.   USA 48 Sirius Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA J 33 33 87.0
   9.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 72.0
   10.   USA 680 Synergy David Spence Manhattan Sailing Club Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   11.   USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RusSailClub Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   12.   USA 41307 Wildfire (cc) Carmen Yannelli Nyack Boat Club Woodcliff Lake, NJ, USA Tripp 37 37 90.0
 
Racing Area: B - Cornfield Point Course
   PHRF 3 NS 
   1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes (wood) 41' 10 174.0
   2.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 120.0
   3.   USA 33588 Knot Again Howard Paul Raritan YC North Brunswick, NJ, USA C&C 35 MK III 34.8' 123.0
   4.   51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
   5.   USA 71199 Prevail Lawrence Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 99.0
   6.   PUR 158 Ursa Major Igor Kuzikov Brooklyn, Ny, USA C&C 40 39.8 102.0
 
   PHRF 4 
   1.   USA 21108 GADZOOKS Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 126.0
   2.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   3.   USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6 165.0
   4.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwaters Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0
   5.   USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa City Island YC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35 35.5 147.0
   6.   USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 171.0
 
Racing Area: C - Vineyard Course
   IRC 1 DH 
   1.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5 0.985
   2.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.022
   3.   USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Copiague, NY, USA J 35 35.5 1.015
   4.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 1.043
   5.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven STC/ City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 0.991
   6.   USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman Mt Sinai/Setauket Yacht Club Setauket, NY, USA Columbia Carbon 32 1.132
   7.   USA 306 WILDEYES Michael Millard Indian Harbor YC/ CCA Stamford, CT, USA Quest 30 30 1.049
 
   PHRF 5 
   1.   USA 829 Abilyn Josh Reisberg Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21 111.0
   2.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0
   4.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37 123.0
   5.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0
   6.   USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom CIYC / STC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 50 111.0
   7.   USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9 111.0
 
   PHRF 6 
   1.   USA 414 Coup d' Etat Michael Shea NYYC/AYC Farmington, CT, USA McCurdy Rhodes 46 46 99.0
   2.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 102.0
   3.   USA 79 Kyrie John DiMatteo Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 90.0
   4.   USA 43827 Patience (cc) Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen Mount Sinai Sailing Asssociation Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 81.0
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35 1.038
   2.   USA 31779 Breakaway Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37 1.012
   3.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35 1.039
   4.   USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 47 47  
   5.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford Y.C. Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35 1.043
   6.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.015
   7.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 1.024
   8.   USA 51072 Troubador Jamie Anderson Larchmont YC / Storm Trysail New York, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.032
 
   PHRF 7 
   1.   USA 61810 Arabesque Michael Mahan Bayview Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 121 40 66.0
   2.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0
   3.   USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0
   4.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 45.0
   5.   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Edward Cesare NYYC/Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA Class 40 40 -6.0
   6.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0
   7.   USA 51382 SKYE Ralph Worthington Shinnecock YC / NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 53 52.68 36.0
   8.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 66.0
   9.   USA 54024 Terrapin Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA First 40.7 40.7 54.0
 
   IRC 3 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.104
   2.   USA 42844 Charlie V (cc) Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.089
   3.   USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NE, USA J 44 44.9 1.089
   4.   USA 61220 Patriot (cc) Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 122 40 1.089
   5.   USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 1.075
   6.   USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40 1.096
   7.   USA 43600 VAMP Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.085
 
   IRC 4 
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40 1.128
   2.   USA 51601 Avra George Petriedes - Port Washington, NY, J 120 MOD 40 1.136
   3.   USA 60545 Persevere Arthur Baer / Colin Rath STC, NYYC New York, NY, USA Hanse 545 52.8 1.160
   4.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.138
 
   Multihull NEMA ToD 
   1.   USA 10 Milk and Honey III Mchael Divon Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Corsair C37 37 -25.0
   2.   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Kevin Baxley NYYC/NYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Trimaran 11m -25.0
 
   IRC 5 
   1.   USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.212
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss STC/Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.193
   3.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.179
   4.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.212
   5.   GBR 711 Maximizer Jose Diego-Arozamena NYYC, RCMS New York, NY, USA Farr 73 73 1.273
   6.   USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel NYYC Hingham, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5' 1.185
   7.   USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 John Mooney SCYC Millneck, Ny, USA Custom Farr 47 47 1.252
 
   IRC 6 
   1.   USA 61300 Conviction (cc) Jan Majer USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA TP 52 52 1.379
   2.   USA 66 Donnybrook James Muldoon Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Andrews 80 80 1.653
   3.   USA 60292 Ptarmigan6 Lawrence Dickie Storm Trysail/Riverside Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA TP 52 52 1.378
   4.   USA 25555 Rambler George David New York Y.C. Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 WB 90 1.695
   5.   USA 55155 RIMA2 John Brim STC/New York YC New York, NY, USA RP 55 55 1.421
   6.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad James Madden New York Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 601 60 1.333
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy