2013 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Block Island
1 IRC Double Handed IRC
2 PHRF 1 PHRF
3 IRC 1 IRC
4 PHRF 2 PHRF
5 J 109 IRC
6 IRC 2 IRC
7 IRC 3 IRC
8 IRC 4 IRC
9 IRC 5 IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Block Island
   IRC Double Handed 
   1.   USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Cedar Point/ STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 1.077
   2.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5 1.003
   3.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 1.042
   4.   USA 92 Jaded Peter Rugg Fishers Island/NYYC/STC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5 1.015
   5.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen adrian begley AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35 1.016
   6.   USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.074
   7.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 1.076
   8.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Racing Michael Tolsma Haledon, nj, USA Ker 11.3 37 1.150
   9.   USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket YC Copiague, NY, USA J-35 35.5 1.015
   10.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 1.102
   11.   USA 332 Strider Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club/STC Hartsdale, NY, USA J 109 35.5 1.022
   12.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 0.991
   13.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 1.085
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RussailYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 111.0
   2.   40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33 111.0
   3.   USA 47308 AWOL Don Horton Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Frers 33 33 114.0
   4.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   5.   USA 21108 GADZOOKS Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 126.0
   6.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0
   7.   USA 20324 Innisfree Don Wyllie Storm Trysail Club / Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Contessa 35 35 126.0
   8.   23746 snowgoose william robinson stamford yacht club Stamford, CT, USA F & C Ketch 44 135.0
   9.   USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom STC / CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 111.0
   10.   USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9 111.0
 
   IRC 1 
   1.   USA 31779 Breakaway Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37 1.012
   2.   USA 32441 Cygnette William Mayer NYYC, IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 441 1.057
   3.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Stephen Kylander Hingham YC/New Bedford YC Hingham, MA, USA Swan 48 S&S 48 1.023
   4.   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Robert Forman NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Hinckley SW42 42.34 1.002
   5.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont-Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.031
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 79 KYRIE John DiMatteo Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 90.0
   2.   USA 60389 Maguelone Francois-Xavier Rouffiac Harbor House Old Greenwich, CT, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0
   3.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   4.   USA 71 Red Stripe Charlie Reynolds Pequot YC Southport, CT, USA FT 10M 32 45.0
   5.   USA 60385 SEJAA Mathew Goldsmith New York Yacht Club Southport, Connecticut, USA Custom Judel & Vroljik 82.5  
   6.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   7.   USA 35356 Solaris Marek Mirota Cedar Point Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   8.   USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay & Jon Litt Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT , USA First 40.7 40 51.0
   9.   USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 30.0
 
   J 109 
   1.   HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot Yacht Club Summit, NJ, USA J 109 35 1.033
   2.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35 1.044
   3.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35 1.039
   4.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford Y.C. Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35 1.043
   5.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 1.024
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NE, USA J 44 44.9 1.089
   2.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 1.067
   3.   USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans Seawanhaka CYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.107
   4.   USA 28990 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA Tripp 40 39.75 1.091
   5.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.085
 
   IRC 3 
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40 1.128
   2.   USA 51601 Avra Leo Vasiliev - Port Washington, NY, USA J 120 MOD 40'  
   3.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.165
   4.   USA 50400 Entropy Paul Hamilton / Patti Young NYYC, CYC Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41.0  
   5.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.179
   6.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Seth Cooley Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 12.41 1.180
   7.   USA 52875 Oakcliff Sailing Peacemaker Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.5 37.5 1.164
   8.   USA 60545 Persevere Arthur Baer Colin Rath STC, NYYCl NEW YORK, NY, USA Hanse 545 52.8 1.160
   9.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.138
 
   IRC 4 
   1.   USA 51000 Bombardino james sykes Storm Trysail Club New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.212
   2.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Lawrence Huntington STC/NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50' 1.297
   3.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC, LYC Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.272
   4.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing New York YC Arlington, VA, USA Custom Ker 50 51 1.259
 
   IRC 5 
   1.   USA 25555 Rambler George David NYYC Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 W B 90' 1.695
   2.   USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim STC/New York YC New York, NY, USA RP 55 55 1.421
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019