2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: DF 65
1 DragonForce 65 One Design  
Racing Area: Red Circle
1 J 70 One Design Class
2 Etchells One Design
3 J 24 One Design
Racing Area: White Circle
1 Shields One Design Class
2 Sonar One Design
3 Colgate 26 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: DF 65
    DragonForce 65 
   1.   USA 903 903 John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA DF65 65
   2.   USA 96 Bluehho Daniel Burns CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   3.   USA 980 Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65
   4.   USA 92 Cigare Volant jr. Bill Easom Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 31
   5.   USA 57 DF 65 Lee Edwards Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   6.   USA 312 Dragon Keeper Greg Tabb NA Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65
   7.   cyc 5 Drunk on Sunday Virginia Debbink MYC 53202, WI, USA DF65 65
   8.   USA 1217 Floating Argument Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   9.   USA 1050 Fubar David Emery Indianapolis Sailing Club West Lafayette, IN, USA DF65 650mm
   10.   689 Jedi Rosemary Metzger Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65 cm
   11.   USA 292 MsDirected Bart Heimlich CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   12.   585 Outlier Liz Emery Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   13.   USA 664 Providence Greg Miarecki Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   14.   Usa 336 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago yacht club/silver birches Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   15.   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy Scott Eisenhardt Milwaukee Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA DF65 650mm
 
Racing Area: Red Circle
    J 70 
   1. 41   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 12   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz Chicago yacht club Chicago, Il, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 13   USA 549 Black Pearl Adam Bowen SSC Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 14   USA 358 Bombora Molly & Bryan Hayes Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 15   USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 16   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 24   USA 502 Hotspur Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 18   USA 100 Narwhal John Bayldon SSYC Evanston, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 19   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 33   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 21   USA 227 Norboy Leif & Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 23 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 17   USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido Christopher Palabrica Indianapolis Sailing Club Carmel, IN, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Etchells 
   1.   US 980 Brass Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago CHICAGO, IL, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1171 China Girl Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1178 Dixie Fred Joosten Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1101 Hokuleā€™a Richard Sidell CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   5.   Usa 978 Julia Rick Kaiser Cyc Chicago, Ill, USA Etchell 30
   6. 30   USA 615 Patriot William Fox, Jr. Chicago Yacht Club Glenview, IL, USA Etchells 30
 
   J 24 
   1.   USA 533 #tinotime Erica Trejo Chicago, IL, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 3962 2XS Mark Soya Sheridan Shores Wilmette, IL, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 4520 Bubbles Eric Christenson Wayzata Yacht Club St Louis Park, MN, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 5277 Goldrush Daniel Walsh SSYC Winnetak, IL, USA J 24 24
 
Racing Area: White Circle
    Shields 
   1.   USA 45 Hellcat Sam Veilleux Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 196 Insidious Gary Ropski Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Shields 30
   3.   USA 88 Peanut Kristian Martincic N Chicago, IL, USA Shields 30
   4.   USA 130 Sundance Michael Schwartz Chicago Yacht Club Highland Park, IL, USA Shields 30
   5.   USA 67 Trouble Chris Economos Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Shields 30
 
   Sonar 
   1.   1 Beef Jerky Amy Baxter Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
   2.   2 Feelin' Nauti Eileen ONeill Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
   3.   3 olive garden Luke LeCoche Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
   4.   4 Team Falcon Punch Justin Falconer Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 20
   5.   5 True Spirit Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA Sonar 23
   6.   7 White Claw Robert Hann Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
 
   Colgate 26 
   1.   USA 342 Cretin Hop Michael Leslie CCYC Oak Park, IL, USA Colgate 26 26
   2.   SC 17 Meridian Benjamin Carls Sail Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 26
   3.   SC 52 Naked Dance Robert Tepper sail chicago Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 26
   4.   USA 224 Paco Columbia Sailing School Columbia Sailing School Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 26
   5.   18 Riverfolk Aldo Caronia Sail Chicago Lindenhurst, IL, USA Colgate 26 26
   6.   SC 23 Rubato Adam Hinz Sail Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 26
   7.   SC 22 WindHorse Timothy Sheehan Sail Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 26
 


2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Red Circle
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 41   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 12   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz Chicago yacht club Chicago, Il, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 13   USA 549 Black Pearl Adam Bowen SSC Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 24   USA 502 Hotspur Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 18   USA 100 Narwhal John Bayldon SSYC Evanston, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 33   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido Christopher Palabrica Indianapolis Sailing Club Carmel, IN, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020