2019 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: LIS Champs-Navigator
1 Class 1 PHRF Navigator PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: LIS Champs-PHRF
2 Class 2 PHRF PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3 PHRF PHRF_ToT
4 Class 4 J 88 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: LIS Champs-Navigator
   Class 1 PHRF NavigatorToD / ToT
   1.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 1968 Old School Karen Martinez Adam Wolfe Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
Racing Area: LIS Champs-PHRF
   Class 2 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 24.0 / 1.1324
   2.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Cooper Seipert US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 61081 Phantom peter hein American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA X-treme 32 32 -9.0 / 1.2015
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 18.0 / 1.1444
 
   Class 3 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 114 Cathexis Bryan Schapperle Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38 78.0 / 1.0350
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit & Victor Ansart Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   Class 4 J 88ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry Riverside Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss . STC & NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Midshipman Veronica Grabiak US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019