2019 International Etchells Spring Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Spring Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Etchells | |
| |
1. |
34 |
GBR 1434 |
Alfie |
Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa
|
GLANDORE |
LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
37 |
GBR 1437 |
Exabyte 7 |
Shaun Frohlich / Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell
|
HRSC / RORC / RSnYC |
Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
14 |
GBR 1014 |
Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) |
Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Victor Emovu
|
Lymington Town SC |
Tottenham, London, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
52 |
GBR 1352 |
Jolly Roger |
Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
London, UK, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
94 |
GBR 1194 |
Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) |
Rebecca Anthony
|
Royal London |
Oxford, GBR |
Etchells |
9.29m |
|
| |
6. |
39 |
GBR 1439 |
Rocketman (Corinthian) |
Rob Goddard / jack Muldon / Joe Burns
|
RYA CCYC |
Southampton, Hampshire, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
7. |
92 |
GBR 927 |
Royal London YC Youths (Corinthian) |
William Bedford / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson
|
Royal London Yacht Club |
Ringwood, Hampshire, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
8. |
20 |
GBR 1020 |
Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) |
Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley / Max Crowe / Haydon
|
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Lymington, Hampshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
9. |
82 |
GBR 782 |
Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) |
Ollie Grogono / Nick Wilkinson / Thea Crawshaw / Charlotte Hooper
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
London, London, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
10. |
31 |
GBR 1431 |
STRAIT DEALER |
David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan / Lainey
|
RYS |
COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR |
ETCHELLS |
9.3M |
|
|
|
2019 International Etchells Spring Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Spring Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Etchells |
| |
1. |
14 |
GBR 1014 |
Grieg City Academy |
Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Victor Emovu
|
Lymington Town SC |
Tottenham, London, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
94 |
GBR 1194 |
Oxford University YC Youths |
Rebecca Anthony
|
Royal London |
Oxford, GBR |
Etchells |
9.29m |
|
| |
3. |
39 |
GBR 1439 |
Rocketman |
Rob Goddard / jack Muldon / Joe Burns
|
RYA CCYC |
Southampton, Hampshire, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
92 |
GBR 927 |
Royal London YC Youths |
William Bedford / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson
|
Royal London Yacht Club |
Ringwood, Hampshire, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
20 |
GBR 1020 |
Royal Lymington YC Youths |
Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley / Max Crowe / Haydon
|
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Lymington, Hampshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
82 |
GBR 782 |
Royal Thames YC Youths |
Ollie Grogono / Nick Wilkinson / Thea Crawshaw / Charlotte Hooper
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
London, London, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|