2020 San Diego to Vallarta International Yacht Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: PV Race
1 ORR-6 ORR  
2 ORR-5 ORR  
3 ORR-4 ORR  
4 ORR-3 ORR  
5 ORR-2 ORR  
6 ORR-1 ORR  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: PV Race
    ORR-6 
   1. 7   Mex 007 Belat Juan Felipe Karam Club de yates de puerto vallarta Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mex Capri 37 37
   2. UK Sailmakers  89 Envolée Nathalie Criou Richmond Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Beneteau Figaro 2 33
   3.   USA 37836 Nalu V Mark Ashmore South Shore Yacht Club Arcadia, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5
   4.   USA 77855 Sizzle Bill Hardesty SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Hobie 33 33
   5.   USA 35020 Such Fast David Garman Single Handed Sailing Society Renton, WA, USA 1D35 35
 
    ORR-5 
   1.   USA 62626 Brigadoon Daniel Gribble Balboa YC Laguna Niguel, CA, USA Tripp 56 56
   2.   USA 61046 Cazan Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA DK46 46
   3.   USA 61164 Katara Roger Gatewood Davis Island YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J/145 48
   4. North Sails  USA 61056 Runaway Lowell Potiker San Diego Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA Hylas 70 70
   5.   SLO 8888 Sapphire Knight Phillip Friedman Del Rey YC Los Angeles, Ca, USA Farr 85
   6.   USA 84550 White Cloud Paul Grossman San Diego Y.C. / St. Francis Y.C. Del Mar, CA, USA Cookson 12M / Farr 39 39
   7.   MEX 41 Wild Thing Yon Belausteguigoitia Acapulco Yacht Club CDMX, MEX Farr 40 40
 
    ORR-4 
   1. North Sails  USA 27007 Blond Fury Heather Furey Coronado Yacht Club Coronado, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
   2.   USA 77007 Hana Ho Mark Dowdy San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52
   3.   USA 51200 Hokahey George Bailey StFYC Wilson, WY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
   4.   USA 18926 Horizon John Shulze BYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52
   5.   USA 51520 Triumph Steve Selllinger NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Tom Camp Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50
 
    ORR-3 
   1.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Rogers 46 46
   2.   USA 46700 Snoopy Mark Surber Coronado Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J/125 41
   3. 19   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Ivan Batanov SDYC San Diego, CA, USA SOTO 40 40
 
    ORR-2 
   1.   USA 51007 Fast Exit II John Raymont Balboa YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Ker-51 52.5
   2. North Sails  USA 60010 Good Call Tom Barker Cortez Racing Association Omaha, NE, USA SWAN 60 62
   3.   USA 97 Grand Illusion David H. Clark Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68
   4.   USA 685 Mr. Bill David A. Happ LAYC Bethesda, Md, USA Andrew 70 68
   5.   55555 Peligroso Doug Baker LBYC long beach, ca, USA Kernan 68 68
 
    ORR-1 
   1.   USA 13 Cabrón Steve Meheen San Diego Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Botin 80 80.5
   2.   USA 70007 Pyewacket 70 Roy Disney SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Volvo 70 Modified 70
   3.   MEX 1 Viva Mexico Erik Brockmann Acapulco Yacht Club Mexico City, DF, MEX Volvo 65 65
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020