2019 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview North Channel Race
 Division: PHRF 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 887 Black Dog C.J. Ruffing Bayview Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   2.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   3.   USA 1498 Forty Two Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   5.   USA 758 Never Alone Ross Nuechterlein CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   6.   245 Pagan Baby Ian Hollerbach BYC Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   7. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   8.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   9.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   10.   USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   11.   USA 855 the Good Guys Peter & Otto Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   12.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25 138.0
   2.   USA 99 Evolution Eric & Dan Nikesch CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   3.   USA 32122 Riptide John Walton GLSS/CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   4.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, Mich, USA Express 27 27  
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Glenn Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
   2.   USA 1001 Pyrate Donald Maxwell Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman BYC/CSYC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75 117.0
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 262 Centurion Greg Semack Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
 
   PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
   1.   USA 15107 Arr-S-Cape Peter Malendowski LSSC Chesterfield, MI, USA T-30 30 192.0
   2.   USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick BYC SCS, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0
   3.   USA 15370 Eliminator Christopher VanTol Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MKII 35  
   4.   1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 213.0
   5.   USA 410 Glory Rob Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30 180.0
   6.   CAN 114 Price of Pearls Gord Magee SPSC Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 24 24 234.0
   7.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch None New Baltimore, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 207.0
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock David Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0
   9.   USA 462 Solo Cup Brian Smith / Steve Tepel St. Clair Shores, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 168.0
 
   PHRF 2 ( <= 126 )
   1.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40 87.0
   2.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 16 Peace Joey Baker Great Lakes Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Mumm 30 30 51.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Luca Mariano

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019