2019 International Etchells Saida Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Saida Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 92   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy Cowes, IOW, UK Etchells  
   5. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 60   GBR 1460 MBF Grant Simmer / Graeme Spence / Sam Haines / Graeme Spence RSYS Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK Etchell 30
   7. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein RLYC Oxford, UK ETCHELLS 30 FT
   8. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / James Cowen RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   9. 27   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC Youth (Corinthian) Miles Jones / Fraser Woodley Royal Dart Yacht Club Winchester, Hampshire, GBR Etchell 30 ft
   10. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Robby Boyd / Alex Hayman / Hattie Rogers / Midge Watkins Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   11. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Josh Croft / Verity Hunter Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   12. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Jack Sharland Royal Thames Yacht Club Isle of Wight, Great Britain, UK Etchells
 
 


2019 International Etchells Saida Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Saida Cup
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy Cowes, IOW, UK Etchells  
   3. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein RLYC Oxford, UK ETCHELLS 30 FT
   4. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / James Cowen RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   5. 27   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC Youth Miles Jones / Fraser Woodley Royal Dart Yacht Club Winchester, Hampshire, GBR Etchell 30 ft
   6. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Robby Boyd / Alex Hayman / Hattie Rogers / Midge Watkins Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Josh Croft / Verity Hunter Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020