2019 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Bedrock Trophy
1 Etchell One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bedrock Trophy
    Etchell 
   1.   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff RNSA Fareham, Hants, GBR Etchells 9.30m  
   2. 59   GBR 1490 Colin David Heriatge / Will Bedford / Will Heritage CCYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK ETCHELLS 30'  
   3. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell / Rauri grimes HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30  
   4. 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Matt Reid Lymington Town SC London, London, GBR Etchells 30  
   5. 07   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy GBR Etchell  
   6. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein RLYC Oxford, UK ETCHELLS 30 FT  
   7. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Christine Shrimpton / Freya Anderson RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30  
   8. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Robby Boyd / Hugh Ward / Hattie Rogers / Miles Jones Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30  
   9. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Orobio Royal Thames Yacht Club Isle of Wight, Select One, GBR Etchells 30  
 


2019 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bedrock Trophy
 Division: One Design
     Etchell
   1.   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff RNSA Fareham, Hants, GBR Etchells 9.30m  
   2. 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Matt Reid Lymington Town SC London, London, GBR Etchells 30  
   3. 07   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy GBR Etchell  
   4. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein RLYC Oxford, UK ETCHELLS 30 FT  
   5. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Christine Shrimpton / Freya Anderson RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30  
   6. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Robby Boyd / Hugh Ward / Hattie Rogers / Miles Jones Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30  
 
 


2019 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy